WRIGHT STATE RAIDERS
14-15 (10-10)
Record
W1
Streak
76.1
PPG
76.3
OPPG
18.0
APG
33.1
RPG
266
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJamal Williams [SR]292924.95.613.2.4213.18.8.3552.43.3.7190.41.51.93.90.90.31.73.416.6
PGDavid Rein [FR]1613.50.41.5.2500.20.9.2140.20.3.6000.00.60.60.60.20.00.20.31.1
PGDanny Russell [SR]601.00.50.8.6000.30.7.5000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.30.20.00.00.01.3
SGTavaras Young [JR]292726.82.76.5.4100.82.9.2822.02.5.8190.43.23.62.31.30.31.52.48.2
SGDerek Roy [JR]27011.11.93.7.5151.12.0.5471.11.2.9380.40.91.31.10.80.30.71.06.0
SGSteve Gallagher [SR]29013.41.33.2.4090.41.1.3871.21.6.7660.20.91.12.60.30.12.21.64.3
SGJoe Fletcher [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFGary Palmer [FR]292928.02.65.7.4460.92.4.3770.91.4.6251.13.34.42.20.80.61.02.06.9
SFPat Fredrick [JR]29110.71.42.7.5060.30.8.3481.11.4.7860.41.82.20.70.30.30.30.94.2
PFHorace Moore [FR - (R)]2002.10.71.2.6090.30.6.4550.20.3.5000.10.40.50.10.00.00.00.21.8
PFSam Hordemann [SR]29311.71.53.2.4570.20.7.3500.50.7.7140.82.02.90.60.30.20.51.13.7
CRyan Clark [JR]29014.21.83.7.5000.00.1.0001.11.6.7331.22.23.31.20.10.40.81.14.8
CJ.D. LaRue [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CFrancho Ortiz [FR]292926.13.88.3.4610.00.3.0003.03.6.8381.93.95.81.90.81.11.42.610.7
CBrett Maybin [SO]292625.13.77.7.4800.00.3.0001.73.4.4951.94.15.91.20.90.81.62.29.1
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJamal Williams [SR].330.115.068.084.063.670.556.727.462.469.458.355
PGDavid Rein [FR].417.083.042.208.083.583.300.500.000.400.000.214
PGDanny Russell [SR].200.200.000.000.000.8001.0001.000.000.000.000.500
SGTavaras Young [JR].548.069.021.330.128.452.515.923.500.419.542.282
SGDerek Roy [JR].465.020.141.192.111.535.4781.000.429.579.273.547
SGSteve Gallagher [SR].667.075.086.290.215.333.419.714.500.333.400.387
SGJoe Fletcher [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFGary Palmer [FR].584.060.072.265.187.416.4951.000.417.409.484.377
SFPat Fredrick [JR].709.063.101.354.190.291.571.600.875.500.533.348
PFHorace Moore [FR - (R)].522.217.087.087.130.478.750.8001.000.500.667.455
PFSam Hordemann [SR].787.117.340.277.053.213.486.909.375.385.800.350
CRyan Clark [JR].972.292.330.245.104.028.515.613.543.462.273.000
CJ.D. LaRue [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CFrancho Ortiz [FR].967.307.266.253.141.033.476.676.469.262.441.000
CBrett Maybin [SO].964.318.260.287.099.036.498.704.517.297.364.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJamal Williams [SR]1.9-2.54.420.6.568.5412.29.15.646.62.41.510.52.339.2
PGDavid Rein [FR]-16.30.8-17.1N/A.344.3130.026.713.139.53.60.010.33.331.1
PGDanny Russell [SR]24.0-1.725.7N/A.800.8000.00.00.0565.911.30.00.00.349.7
SGTavaras Young [JR]-1.41.2-2.511.7.539.4732.217.910.019.13.41.616.71.520.3
SGDerek Roy [JR]8.5-2.911.323.6.712.6624.812.48.625.65.03.115.01.526.4
SGSteve Gallagher [SR]-6.32.1-8.46.9.545.4732.210.46.241.21.61.036.41.127.4
SGJoe Fletcher [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFGary Palmer [FR]-1.00.8-1.811.5.542.5245.717.911.716.92.02.813.22.315.6
SFPat Fredrick [JR]2.5-1.03.517.8.621.5575.625.215.214.32.04.49.31.920.7
PFHorace Moore [FR - (R)]0.0-2.02.0N/A.702.7173.428.515.810.60.00.00.00.136.4
PFSam Hordemann [SR]3.1-1.34.413.2.523.49510.226.118.012.32.02.012.71.220.8
CRyan Clark [JR]-0.80.0-0.814.7.552.50011.922.817.319.10.73.615.51.521.5
CJ.D. LaRue [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CFrancho Ortiz [FR]0.0-0.50.517.0.540.46110.322.516.317.32.15.712.51.325.8
CBrett Maybin [SO]-2.72.5-5.213.5.493.48010.724.317.411.72.44.514.40.825.5
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJamal Williams [SR]2.42.8.8771.87.37.21.0284.1.020.0460.10.0
PGDavid Rein [FR]0.10.11.0000.30.91.10.786.9.027.0910.00.0
PGDanny Russell [SR]0.30.7.5000.20.00.30.004.0.000.0830.00.0
SGTavaras Young [JR]1.12.1.5002.17.87.41.0439.6.038.0590.00.0
SGDerek Roy [JR]1.01.8.5831.13.63.60.9916.0.046.0700.00.0
SGSteve Gallagher [SR]0.81.5.5350.84.23.91.0743.7.051.0580.10.0
SGJoe Fletcher [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFGary Palmer [FR]1.41.6.8511.75.65.51.0133.7.029.0660.00.0
SFPat Fredrick [JR]0.60.8.8180.92.22.80.8013.6.025.0480.10.0
PFHorace Moore [FR - (R)]0.30.4.7500.10.60.61.003.6.000.0140.00.0
PFSam Hordemann [SR]0.91.0.8670.82.11.91.1114.2.036.0440.00.0
CRyan Clark [JR]1.01.9.5190.42.42.80.8718.6.043.0630.00.0
CJ.D. LaRue [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CFrancho Ortiz [FR]3.03.2.9571.65.75.61.0136.2.039.0510.10.0
CBrett Maybin [SO]1.42.9.5001.35.25.40.9631.1.050.0390.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com