WESTERN ILLINOIS LEATHERNECKS
3-26 (2-16)
Record
W1
Streak
61.0
PPG
72.9
OPPG
15.5
APG
26.5
RPG
365
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAli Johnson [SR]2902.60.51.1.4240.10.7.1580.20.2.8570.00.00.00.50.00.00.20.21.3
PGLucas Richler [FR]801.40.11.1.1110.11.0.1250.30.31.0000.00.10.10.60.00.00.10.10.6
SGAbe Tracy [SR]2903.60.50.9.5600.20.4.5830.30.5.6430.00.20.20.40.00.00.40.31.5
SGJason Betts [SO]292931.92.03.9.5000.10.4.3081.62.4.6620.41.62.03.00.50.22.11.45.7
SGReed Hill [SO]29413.21.63.4.4690.61.8.3210.91.5.6050.20.91.11.00.20.01.21.04.7
SGGary Douglas [SO]505.00.81.4.5710.00.4.0000.40.41.0000.00.00.00.60.20.00.40.22.0
SFAllen Nichols [SO]292931.03.27.7.4191.74.5.3691.21.9.6550.72.53.22.31.70.12.21.89.3
SFCorey Moran [SO]292530.83.57.9.4451.64.4.3701.62.1.7580.31.31.63.30.20.15.81.710.3
PFAndre Greer [FR]2104.10.81.5.5000.20.7.2860.50.8.6880.40.50.90.30.20.00.20.52.2
PFBrandt Decker [JR]2202.90.10.1.6670.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.40.40.40.20.00.00.20.2
PFGabin Dacourt [FR]2904.60.71.5.4650.20.8.3040.71.1.6250.20.40.60.10.00.10.20.62.3
PFCliff Sheppard [SO]292929.32.44.9.4830.51.6.2981.62.2.6921.53.65.01.10.20.71.72.66.8
CJack Korman [FR]292931.25.710.5.5390.00.5.0002.95.2.5562.67.39.92.32.01.33.92.814.2
CByron Pleick [FR]901.40.30.31.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.10.30.40.00.20.10.00.10.7
CMurray Sims [SO]29010.10.91.5.6140.10.1.5000.61.0.5670.31.41.80.60.40.00.71.02.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAli Johnson [SR].424.212.030.152.030.576.7861.0001.000.600.000.158
PGLucas Richler [FR].111.111.000.000.000.889.000.000.000.000.000.125
SGAbe Tracy [SR].520.160.080.200.080.480.538.5001.000.600.000.583
SGJason Betts [SO].886.079.167.395.246.114.5251.000.579.444.464.308
SGReed Hill [SO].459.082.102.143.133.541.644.875.300.714.692.321
SGGary Douglas [SO].714.000.000.429.286.286.800.000.0001.000.500.000
SFAllen Nichols [SO].414.077.099.135.104.586.489.824.409.400.435.369
SFCorey Moran [SO].445.070.100.148.127.555.539.875.522.441.483.370
PFAndre Greer [FR].563.094.250.125.094.438.6671.000.500.750.667.286
PFBrandt Decker [JR]1.000.000.333.000.667.000.667.0001.000.000.500.000
PFGabin Dacourt [FR].465.047.186.186.047.535.6501.000.750.500.500.304
PFCliff Sheppard [SO].671.140.294.161.077.329.573.900.405.609.545.298
CJack Korman [FR].951.089.615.128.118.049.567.815.492.641.694.000
CByron Pleick [FR]1.000.667.333.000.000.0001.0001.0001.000.000.000.000
CMurray Sims [SO].909.273.386.182.068.091.625.917.353.750.667.500
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAli Johnson [SR]-11.0-11.90.8N/A.513.4700.02.31.271.41.00.014.32.337.8
PGLucas Richler [FR]43.6-37.781.3N/A.253.1670.015.78.1125.20.00.09.2565.7
SGAbe Tracy [SR]-15.1-11.6-3.5N/A.706.7000.011.56.035.60.70.027.8127.3
SGJason Betts [SO]-15.0-5.4-9.66.2.568.5182.48.65.624.01.10.729.61.414.8
SGReed Hill [SO]-11.4-12.00.68.5.577.5563.411.37.522.71.00.022.50.926.2
SGGary Douglas [SO]-17.3-74.657.3N/A.635.5710.00.00.040.82.90.020.21.526.3
SFAllen Nichols [SO]-15.0-6.1-8.810.3.548.5274.214.09.321.63.90.420.61.123.0
SFCorey Moran [SO]-16.8-3.0-13.83.1.581.5481.77.24.531.60.50.439.70.631.6
PFAndre Greer [FR]-21.8-13.7-8.0N/A.602.56317.320.118.830.44.30.09.31.833.3
PFBrandt Decker [JR]0.0-15.815.8N/A.667.6670.021.911.430.14.70.025.084.2
PFGabin Dacourt [FR]-17.1-11.3-5.8N/A.587.5477.117.012.210.00.62.69.50.731.8
PFCliff Sheppard [SO]-14.6-7.4-7.28.1.574.5319.420.915.410.10.42.722.60.617.3
CJack Korman [FR]-14.3-7.2-7.118.4.556.53915.640.228.427.54.64.823.50.635.5
CByron Pleick [FR]40.6-33.574.1N/A1.0001.00014.339.927.60.011.38.90.0015.3
CMurray Sims [SO]-14.5-11.1-3.410.0.638.6366.324.115.515.03.30.025.90.817.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAli Johnson [SR]0.00.1.0000.30.20.20.8310.6.020.0460.00.0
PGLucas Richler [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.10.004.4.029.1430.00.0
SGAbe Tracy [SR]0.00.0.0000.10.20.30.5011.3.037.0370.00.0
SGJason Betts [SO]0.30.31.0001.35.96.10.9647.3.044.0630.00.0
SGReed Hill [SO]0.10.1.5000.41.01.60.6529.6.040.0340.00.0
SGGary Douglas [SO]0.00.4.0000.40.40.41.008.0.050.0750.00.0
SFAllen Nichols [SO]0.10.11.0002.26.35.21.2245.2.049.0520.00.0
SFCorey Moran [SO]0.00.2.0001.22.62.01.2589.3.065.0370.10.0
PFAndre Greer [FR]0.10.2.5000.51.31.11.225.7.034.0590.00.0
PFBrandt Decker [JR]0.10.11.0000.30.60.51.173.6.013.1010.00.0
PFGabin Dacourt [FR]0.10.11.0000.11.71.41.206.2.033.0220.00.0
PFCliff Sheppard [SO]0.30.31.0000.75.26.50.8033.7.051.0330.00.0
CJack Korman [FR]0.10.11.0002.94.35.40.7960.7.065.0390.00.0
CByron Pleick [FR]0.00.0.0000.30.40.41.001.8.000.0000.00.0
CMurray Sims [SO]0.10.11.0000.72.11.91.0912.2.056.0450.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com