#2 WISCONSIN BADGERS
28-3 (20-0)
Record
W20
Streak
89.9
PPG
71.7
OPPG
19.4
APG
35.5
RPG
3
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGKyle Jackson [JR]313129.74.18.2.5002.05.2.3772.22.5.9080.31.21.55.41.20.22.02.612.4
PGMatt Meeks [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGJohn Seymour [SO - (R)]3108.91.02.1.4920.40.9.3790.50.6.9440.00.50.51.60.10.01.20.63.0
SGTravis Hernandez [JR]31016.52.45.3.4481.43.7.3741.21.4.8810.41.82.22.51.00.40.62.07.3
SFAnthony Weir [FR]403.00.00.8.0000.00.3.0001.01.01.0000.30.81.00.50.00.00.80.31.0
SFKaniel Myers [FR]313130.79.016.8.5356.311.9.5303.13.3.9310.94.55.41.81.21.51.31.727.3
SFEtan Darby [SR]3106.61.73.3.5251.02.2.4630.80.8.9230.40.81.10.60.30.10.30.65.2
PFMark Kante [FR]2603.70.30.6.4380.00.0.0000.20.21.0000.20.71.00.30.00.00.30.40.7
PFDusan Nacuk [FR]1502.90.30.7.5000.10.1.5000.10.11.0000.10.50.60.00.10.00.60.20.9
PFJonathan Mobley [FR - (R)]3105.70.51.0.5670.10.3.3330.30.5.5710.10.70.80.20.10.10.20.61.5
PFScott Emery [SR]313127.04.18.4.4901.33.1.4232.12.2.9412.23.86.01.40.81.21.12.211.6
CPeter Parker [SO]313126.34.18.9.4580.00.1.0002.84.5.6143.75.99.61.81.01.51.42.211.0
CDavid Coulibaly [SO - (R)]31015.62.74.6.5830.00.1.0000.71.7.4261.32.53.71.20.50.31.01.86.2
CJohn Degala [SR]313122.81.32.7.4820.00.5.0590.81.3.6100.72.73.42.61.00.63.62.23.4
CDerrick Harvey [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGKyle Jackson [JR].362.209.039.051.063.638.717.736.900.538.688.377
PGMatt Meeks [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGJohn Seymour [SO - (R)].554.138.108.200.108.446.583.778.714.462.429.379
SGTravis Hernandez [JR].294.080.055.098.061.706.6251.000.444.500.500.374
SFAnthony Weir [FR].667.000.333.000.333.333.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFKaniel Myers [FR].288.079.098.063.048.712.547.805.451.515.391.530
SFEtan Darby [SR].337.079.020.158.079.663.647.625.500.688.625.463
PFMark Kante [FR].938.063.625.188.063.063.467.000.600.333.000.000
PFDusan Nacuk [FR].800.000.400.300.100.200.500.000.500.3331.000.500
PFJonathan Mobley [FR - (R)].700.300.200.100.100.300.667.778.667.667.333.333
PFScott Emery [SR].628.119.352.119.038.372.530.742.446.516.700.423
CPeter Parker [SO].986.408.408.083.087.014.465.522.416.304.583.000
CDavid Coulibaly [SO - (R)].986.438.292.146.111.014.592.825.333.476.500.000
CJohn Degala [SR].795.265.265.193.072.205.591.773.545.438.500.059
CDerrick Harvey [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGKyle Jackson [JR]26.05.720.417.9.668.6201.86.24.135.52.71.017.52.821.7
PGMatt Meeks [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGJohn Seymour [SO - (R)]5.421.2-15.810.1.631.5770.67.64.234.41.00.033.11.422.6
SGTravis Hernandez [JR]20.617.03.520.6.623.5803.516.310.229.24.23.29.93.822.6
SFAnthony Weir [FR]-40.0153.6-193.6N/A.420.00013.737.226.025.50.00.038.70.737.1
SFKaniel Myers [FR]25.06.218.836.4.750.7234.621.913.716.32.77.36.81.436.4
SFEtan Darby [SR]31.116.214.833.0.716.6788.817.513.425.02.92.96.62.533.8
PFMark Kante [FR]-34.026.4-60.4N/A.507.43810.229.520.314.40.00.031.1115.4
PFDusan Nacuk [FR]-51.342.7-94.0N/A.597.5507.624.216.30.01.50.045.3026.5
PFJonathan Mobley [FR - (R)]4.920.0-15.1N/A.622.6173.718.611.55.10.81.716.20.714.1
PFScott Emery [SR]28.84.724.119.7.620.56913.121.017.210.02.16.410.21.322.2
CPeter Parker [SO]28.26.222.021.0.502.45823.033.728.613.92.58.211.01.326.8
CDavid Coulibaly [SO - (R)]19.717.62.116.1.569.58313.223.618.715.52.32.415.61.223.5
CJohn Degala [SR]25.711.514.23.9.525.4884.917.911.719.52.93.852.30.717.2
CDerrick Harvey [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGKyle Jackson [JR]3.86.0.6341.76.66.41.0383.1.024.0650.10.0
PGMatt Meeks [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGJohn Seymour [SO - (R)]0.91.5.5870.32.72.31.1526.5.044.0620.00.0
SGTravis Hernandez [JR]3.84.6.8251.84.95.00.9727.5.024.0890.10.0
SFAnthony Weir [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.50.51.006.0.125.0830.00.0
SFKaniel Myers [FR]3.13.11.0002.79.29.80.9445.2.029.0400.20.0
SFEtan Darby [SR]0.80.9.9260.82.72.31.1510.7.024.0600.10.0
PFMark Kante [FR]0.20.21.0000.10.80.81.005.8.053.0530.00.0
PFDusan Nacuk [FR]0.50.51.0000.12.31.51.555.1.117.0000.00.0
PFJonathan Mobley [FR - (R)]0.20.5.3750.31.81.31.396.6.034.0240.00.0
PFScott Emery [SR]3.43.41.0001.76.08.10.7527.4.039.0490.20.0
CPeter Parker [SO]1.92.5.7631.83.65.10.7132.7.041.0550.00.0
CDavid Coulibaly [SO - (R)]2.12.11.0001.04.14.20.9818.0.056.0650.10.0
CJohn Degala [SR]1.14.8.2271.56.16.20.9830.9.116.0860.00.0
CDerrick Harvey [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com