WEBER STATE WILDCATS
10-19 (7-11)
Record
L2
Streak
80.2
PPG
84.7
OPPG
19.8
APG
31.8
RPG
296
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGRon Winter [SR]282624.12.14.8.4440.51.4.3331.82.6.6710.51.92.45.00.70.03.63.46.4
PGWilliam Best [FR - (R)]701.00.30.4.6670.30.4.6670.00.0.0000.00.30.30.10.00.00.10.10.9
PGJarrod Porter [JR]28113.61.63.8.4250.82.1.3900.61.1.5670.51.11.62.80.40.01.31.54.6
PGRonnie Rabey [SR]1925.90.71.6.4330.41.2.3640.40.5.7000.00.60.61.10.10.00.60.72.2
SGAkin Thorne [FR - (R)]1501.10.40.9.4290.10.5.2860.10.1.5000.10.10.20.10.10.00.10.11.0
SGScotty Reid [FR]201.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.50.00.00.01.00.0
SGHaven Murdock [JR]292924.96.511.8.5511.64.1.3952.02.6.7970.63.13.72.31.10.41.93.216.6
SFTate Nelson [SO]29012.71.11.8.6470.10.2.6001.11.2.9410.01.21.21.50.70.10.71.23.5
SFTommie Richardson [FR]701.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFRyan Lindeman [SR]292629.13.08.1.3681.34.2.3141.41.9.7450.83.34.12.01.10.31.31.88.7
SFCory Griffin [SR]2607.81.02.4.3970.20.8.2730.50.7.7370.50.91.30.90.40.10.50.72.7
PFMatt Ellis [SR]292928.22.96.8.4340.72.1.3331.32.1.6291.34.25.51.20.70.51.02.37.9
PFGary Lakey [FR]292726.24.58.0.5650.20.7.2501.52.6.5791.93.95.91.90.80.41.42.410.7
PFOwen Cokley [SO]29315.42.95.7.5030.00.3.1111.92.8.6671.02.23.21.10.50.30.71.17.6
CBill Floyd [FR]29211.63.66.8.5360.10.3.3752.63.3.7890.52.02.50.60.30.30.81.79.9
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGRon Winter [SR].707.075.083.286.263.293.489.800.455.395.514.333
PGWilliam Best [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.667
PGJarrod Porter [JR].443.113.160.113.057.557.468.667.412.333.500.390
PGRonnie Rabey [SR].267.067.033.067.100.733.6251.0001.000.500.333.364
SGAkin Thorne [FR - (R)].500.286.071.143.000.500.571.7501.000.000.000.286
SGScotty Reid [FR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGHaven Murdock [JR].651.050.147.220.235.349.635.765.600.613.650.395
SFTate Nelson [SO].902.137.020.353.392.098.6521.0001.000.556.600.600
SFTommie Richardson [FR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFRyan Lindeman [SR].483.077.081.145.179.517.425.778.474.324.333.314
SFCory Griffin [SR].651.095.111.254.190.349.463.833.286.375.500.273
PFMatt Ellis [SR].694.214.235.179.066.306.478.667.457.314.385.333
PFGary Lakey [FR].914.216.345.228.125.086.594.560.638.528.655.250
PFOwen Cokley [SO].945.491.230.133.091.055.526.654.500.318.200.111
CBill Floyd [FR].959.418.204.235.102.041.543.659.500.391.500.375
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGRon Winter [SR]-6.9-1.6-5.37.0.545.4923.012.17.539.11.80.038.21.422.8
PGWilliam Best [FR - (R)]-27.4-9.3-18.1N/A1.0001.0000.043.221.242.90.00.025.0132.9
PGJarrod Porter [JR]-0.5-5.75.212.7.545.5335.012.78.840.82.00.023.22.223.4
PGRonnie Rabey [SR]-11.9-5.5-6.4N/A.596.5670.014.77.235.21.10.024.21.823.1
SGAkin Thorne [FR - (R)]-69.0-4.0-65.0N/A.504.50018.29.513.925.74.00.06.3157.1
SGScotty Reid [FR]-72.0-67.4-4.6N/A.000.0000.00.00.080.80.00.0NaN0.50.0
SGHaven Murdock [JR]-3.3-5.01.623.5.645.6203.618.811.125.52.82.012.61.234.0
SFTate Nelson [SO]-5.9-3.5-2.414.3.766.6760.414.47.322.63.31.123.32.213.4
SFTommie Richardson [FR]-27.4-11.7-15.80.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.0
SFRyan Lindeman [SR]-7.10.5-7.610.4.486.4494.017.210.513.32.41.612.51.620.1
SFCory Griffin [SR]2.4-5.98.314.3.490.4448.717.212.924.03.22.014.4223.7
PFMatt Ellis [SR]-7.81.2-9.010.9.513.4856.822.414.48.61.62.411.11.317.7
PFGary Lakey [FR]-8.41.1-9.517.1.586.57510.722.716.616.21.92.213.71.323.2
PFOwen Cokley [SO]0.0-6.06.019.4.551.5069.522.015.617.12.02.99.51.628.5
CBill Floyd [FR]6.3-7.413.728.4.606.5436.525.716.017.61.73.18.80.844.8
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGRon Winter [SR]6.311.2.5621.87.77.21.0772.0.051.0690.20.0
PGWilliam Best [FR - (R)]0.91.0.8570.01.01.10.885.0.029.0290.00.0
PGJarrod Porter [JR]4.45.7.7671.14.54.41.0344.9.029.0620.00.0
PGRonnie Rabey [SR]0.81.4.5930.21.51.60.9717.5.033.0600.00.0
SGAkin Thorne [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.10.00.20.002.0.033.0330.00.0
SGScotty Reid [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.000.5.0001.0000.00.0
SGHaven Murdock [JR]4.25.5.7612.08.68.21.0441.7.045.0550.20.0
SFTate Nelson [SO]0.51.9.2681.14.43.51.2520.4.034.0740.00.0
SFTommie Richardson [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.001.3.000.0000.00.0
SFRyan Lindeman [SR]1.61.8.8851.96.55.61.1632.8.039.0610.00.0
SFCory Griffin [SR]0.60.7.8890.51.81.61.1510.1.046.0910.00.0
PFMatt Ellis [SR]3.13.2.9571.77.36.91.0726.5.036.0470.10.0
PFGary Lakey [FR]2.12.2.9381.33.53.90.8934.6.042.0550.00.0
PFOwen Cokley [SO]1.21.4.8571.13.13.01.0518.8.039.0610.00.0
CBill Floyd [FR]1.61.61.0000.62.02.40.8418.0.044.0340.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com