VIRGINIA TECH HOKIES
13-16 (5-15)
Record
L1
Streak
71.3
PPG
74.9
OPPG
15.2
APG
32.2
RPG
174
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGGermaine Black [SO - (R)]2904.60.61.3.4470.30.7.4500.30.4.7500.00.20.20.50.10.00.20.41.8
PGTim Ratliff [FR - (R)]292928.62.87.5.3721.44.4.3101.21.6.7230.41.82.21.40.20.31.22.58.1
PGGregory Vershaw [SR]29014.81.33.0.4300.61.7.3670.90.9.9620.11.11.21.60.20.01.50.64.0
SGBrett Ellington [JR]292930.85.213.7.3842.27.1.3063.74.9.7550.63.44.03.40.30.53.11.916.4
SFJamarcus Fergerson [SR]292930.96.113.1.4633.18.5.3703.03.4.8982.46.69.02.90.50.83.12.018.3
SFHenry Jackson [FR]602.20.20.5.3330.20.3.5000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.5
SFVictor Tobias [JR]2907.60.92.0.4580.40.8.5420.20.4.3850.30.91.10.40.10.10.20.72.5
SFRyan Wall [SO - (R)]204.01.01.01.0000.50.51.0000.00.0.0000.00.50.51.00.00.00.50.52.5
PFAlan Mills [FR - (R)]702.40.31.1.2500.31.1.2500.00.0.0000.00.10.10.10.00.00.10.30.9
PFHoward Overton [FR]292823.51.93.2.6090.40.7.5500.60.7.7621.02.43.51.20.20.71.52.94.8
PFChris Brennan [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTodd Fields [SR]29112.10.51.4.3750.10.3.2000.40.6.7060.41.72.10.70.30.20.51.21.5
CAdam White [FR]292925.72.64.9.5240.20.4.4551.72.3.7581.83.95.71.91.21.21.42.27.1
CShannon Crocker [SO]29014.52.04.4.4500.21.0.1791.32.3.5760.81.92.81.00.60.20.91.25.5
CMark Wilder [FR]1703.60.50.9.6000.10.11.0000.30.4.8330.10.40.40.20.10.20.30.41.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGGermaine Black [SO - (R)].474.105.079.132.158.526.444.750.667.400.167.450
PGTim Ratliff [FR - (R)].408.064.041.174.128.592.461.786.778.289.429.310
PGGregory Vershaw [SR].430.070.105.163.093.570.514.833.333.357.750.367
SGBrett Ellington [JR].480.058.013.247.162.520.468.609.800.459.406.306
SFJamarcus Fergerson [SR].353.063.142.084.063.647.634.917.519.594.667.370
SFHenry Jackson [FR].333.000.000.333.000.667.000.000.000.000.000.500
SFVictor Tobias [JR].593.034.102.254.203.407.4001.000.167.400.417.542
SFRyan Wall [SO - (R)].500.000.000.500.000.5001.000.000.0001.000.0001.000
PFAlan Mills [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.250
PFHoward Overton [FR].783.207.402.087.087.217.625.842.649.375.250.550
PFChris Brennan [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFTodd Fields [SR].750.100.350.200.100.250.433.750.500.000.750.200
CAdam White [FR].923.238.357.224.105.077.530.706.647.313.200.455
CShannon Crocker [SO].783.140.318.171.155.217.525.778.537.409.400.179
CMark Wilder [FR].867.200.200.333.133.133.5381.000.667.200.5001.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGGermaine Black [SO - (R)]-8.7-2.9-5.8N/A.601.5660.07.74.027.61.60.012.22.323.0
PGTim Ratliff [FR - (R)]-5.3-0.8-4.56.2.494.4632.19.25.712.30.61.313.11.220.6
PGGregory Vershaw [SR]-6.3-2.2-4.17.6.600.5351.510.96.324.91.10.031.1120.5
SGBrett Ellington [JR]-1.6-6.85.313.4.518.4633.116.29.932.50.81.916.51.138.3
SFJamarcus Fergerson [SR]0.4-10.410.822.3.627.58312.031.321.929.61.23.317.50.935.6
SFHenry Jackson [FR]-118.2-1.7-116.4N/A.500.5000.011.25.80.00.00.00.0014.3
SFVictor Tobias [JR]-16.8-0.9-15.911.4.556.5685.716.611.313.00.62.27.22.219.7
SFRyan Wall [SO - (R)]12.0-55.667.6N/A1.2501.2500.018.39.496.70.00.033.3223.3
PFAlan Mills [FR - (R)]-79.1-2.1-77.0N/A.375.3750.08.64.415.00.00.011.1132.9
PFHoward Overton [FR]0.6-7.37.97.9.686.6686.915.211.212.10.63.629.80.813.2
PFChris Brennan [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTodd Fields [SR]-2.2-3.91.76.2.463.4004.920.713.112.22.02.522.81.410.9
CAdam White [FR]-2.4-4.72.315.5.596.54210.922.216.718.43.26.019.61.317.9
CShannon Crocker [SO]-9.1-1.0-8.113.2.503.4698.919.414.318.62.81.514.11.127.2
CMark Wilder [FR]-37.0-3.4-33.6N/A.709.6672.614.48.618.21.28.122.10.823.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGGermaine Black [SO - (R)]0.00.1.0000.20.90.91.007.2.029.0670.00.0
PGTim Ratliff [FR - (R)]0.20.3.6001.15.05.60.8937.0.034.0390.10.0
PGGregory Vershaw [SR]0.30.4.6670.73.32.81.1929.7.051.0520.10.0
SGBrett Ellington [JR]1.01.2.8821.35.36.20.8578.4.040.0430.10.0
SFJamarcus Fergerson [SR]0.60.61.0001.44.76.10.7781.4.038.0350.10.0
SFHenry Jackson [FR]0.00.3.0000.20.50.31.502.3.000.0000.00.0
SFVictor Tobias [JR]0.00.0.0000.41.41.40.959.4.018.0400.00.0
SFRyan Wall [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.51.51.51.007.0.071.1430.00.0
PFAlan Mills [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.30.31.004.6.031.0310.00.0
PFHoward Overton [FR]0.30.3.8000.77.06.91.0120.5.072.0590.00.0
PFChris Brennan [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTodd Fields [SR]0.10.11.0000.73.83.71.0310.6.046.0650.00.0
CAdam White [FR]0.40.41.0002.05.36.50.8132.1.045.0600.10.0
CShannon Crocker [SO]0.30.4.8331.04.53.71.2119.9.045.0500.10.0
CMark Wilder [FR]0.00.0.0000.10.91.20.754.2.070.0560.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com