TEXAS-ARLINGTON MAVERICKS
15-16 (7-11)
Record
W1
Streak
76.9
PPG
77.4
OPPG
17.3
APG
31.2
RPG
168
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGEd Williamson [SR]313129.65.112.2.4172.67.4.3493.23.8.8320.52.42.93.60.60.02.42.416.0
PGJamie Rozier [SR]31114.41.53.4.4480.62.0.3111.92.3.8190.31.11.32.80.60.01.21.25.5
PGIan Bonney [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGCharles Dudley [SR]313026.13.47.8.4320.72.8.2502.12.5.8100.92.23.02.61.30.20.92.39.5
SGDarrin Miller [FR - (R)]702.70.60.7.8000.10.3.5000.10.3.5000.10.40.60.00.00.00.00.11.4
SFTim Yarbrough [SO - (R)]401.00.30.8.3330.30.5.5000.00.0.0000.00.50.50.50.00.00.30.00.8
SFAdhemar Xavier [FR - (R)]313129.03.07.9.3821.53.6.4141.41.9.7240.72.63.31.40.90.51.02.18.9
SFMarcelle Gaines [SO]31017.61.73.8.4540.40.9.4071.41.6.8780.51.92.41.20.50.60.61.05.2
SFLamoni Andersen [SO]1102.60.10.5.1670.00.1.0000.30.5.6000.10.50.60.10.00.00.10.10.5
PFLuke Boozer [FR]501.00.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.40.41.0000.00.20.20.00.00.00.00.40.8
PFStephen McBride [SR]313125.43.45.8.5870.51.3.3851.32.0.6611.43.85.21.60.50.91.41.78.6
PFEugene McRae [SR]31018.42.74.8.5600.30.8.3851.42.2.6420.73.44.21.20.40.81.21.27.1
CPeter Myers [SO]313127.35.310.1.5220.00.0.0003.14.7.6642.74.16.82.00.81.41.72.713.7
CRobert Plowman [FR]3107.10.71.4.5120.10.3.2500.10.6.2110.31.31.60.70.50.10.50.81.6
CDuane Payne [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGEd Williamson [SR].396.079.135.116.066.604.520.700.412.500.560.349
PGJamie Rozier [SR].419.124.143.076.076.581.636.846.600.375.625.311
PGIan Bonney [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGCharles Dudley [SR].635.095.207.274.058.365.536.913.580.394.429.250
SGDarrin Miller [FR - (R)].600.000.200.200.200.4001.000.0001.0001.0001.000.500
SFTim Yarbrough [SO - (R)].333.000.000.333.000.667.000.000.000.000.000.500
SFAdhemar Xavier [FR - (R)].549.069.053.362.065.451.356.941.538.236.250.414
SFMarcelle Gaines [SO].773.118.059.387.210.227.467.929.286.348.480.407
SFLamoni Andersen [SO].833.000.333.333.167.167.200.000.500.000.000.000
PFLuke Boozer [FR]1.000.0001.000.000.000.0001.000.0001.000.000.000.000
PFStephen McBride [SR].782.128.274.341.039.218.643.739.571.6231.000.385
PFEugene McRae [SR].827.160.267.287.113.173.597.833.675.442.471.385
CPeter Myers [SO].997.172.306.373.146.003.524.722.510.453.500.000
CRobert Plowman [FR].814.163.186.372.093.186.5711.000.375.438.750.250
CDuane Payne [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGEd Williamson [SR]-0.1-1.51.416.0.574.5222.612.77.531.11.50.014.61.533.7
PGJamie Rozier [SR]-0.4-0.70.316.5.629.5382.711.67.041.92.80.021.32.323.8
PGIan Bonney [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGCharles Dudley [SR]-0.1-1.31.214.7.533.4775.013.08.923.03.51.09.52.823.1
SGDarrin Miller [FR - (R)]-30.3-3.6-26.7N/A.850.9007.824.816.10.00.00.00.0018.9
SFTim Yarbrough [SO - (R)]12.0-5.417.4N/A.500.5000.078.638.2159.30.00.025.0261.2
SFAdhemar Xavier [FR - (R)]1.8-4.36.110.0.508.4763.514.38.810.72.22.110.21.420.6
SFMarcelle Gaines [SO]-4.11.4-5.513.3.576.5004.116.710.214.91.84.611.9217.9
SFLamoni Andersen [SO]-48.00.9-48.9N/A.305.1675.132.518.56.50.00.010.9119.4
PFLuke Boozer [FR]-38.4-5.3-33.1N/A1.0641.0000.031.415.30.00.00.00.0023.0
PFStephen McBride [SR]-2.00.8-2.815.6.645.6288.123.815.815.11.24.917.21.219.4
PFEugene McRae [SR]-3.51.2-4.716.6.616.5936.029.217.315.11.56.016.7123.1
CPeter Myers [SO]3.1-5.58.621.1.562.52214.623.819.119.82.16.712.11.231.1
CRobert Plowman [FR]-3.1-0.2-2.810.9.487.5356.829.417.821.74.42.424.91.319.1
CDuane Payne [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGEd Williamson [SR]5.97.3.8131.69.98.01.2379.8.030.0450.10.0
PGJamie Rozier [SR]1.32.5.5130.94.53.71.1940.4.030.0690.00.0
PGIan Bonney [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGCharles Dudley [SR]3.55.1.6822.39.38.21.1334.4.027.0760.10.0
SGDarrin Miller [FR - (R)]0.70.9.8330.11.11.01.143.9.000.0000.00.0
SFTim Yarbrough [SO - (R)]0.50.51.0000.00.50.32.003.3.077.1540.00.0
SFAdhemar Xavier [FR - (R)]1.82.3.8001.56.45.91.0828.0.036.0510.10.0
SFMarcelle Gaines [SO]0.72.1.3541.04.64.11.1318.8.033.0650.10.0
SFLamoni Andersen [SO]0.00.4.0000.00.50.70.633.9.023.0230.00.0
PFLuke Boozer [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.20.002.0.000.0000.00.0
PFStephen McBride [SR]2.32.5.8971.14.55.40.8428.1.049.0590.00.0
PFEugene McRae [SR]1.41.7.8460.73.13.70.8322.9.051.0510.00.0
CPeter Myers [SO]2.43.3.7251.74.96.20.7938.2.044.0520.10.0
CRobert Plowman [FR]0.10.5.2500.61.31.40.959.6.057.0740.00.0
CDuane Payne [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com