UTAH UTES
14-17 (7-13)
Record
W2
Streak
72.5
PPG
74.4
OPPG
16.2
APG
32.4
RPG
80
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAles Norwood [SO - (R)]801.90.91.0.8750.50.51.0001.01.3.8000.00.00.00.90.00.10.00.03.3
PGEdgar Baille [SO]313130.83.48.7.3841.85.5.3332.02.4.8400.42.12.54.01.20.62.73.210.6
PGBilly Weathers [JR]31214.41.84.8.3801.13.1.3650.91.1.7940.10.91.02.41.00.11.21.75.7
PGGreg Duplessis [JR]3105.30.91.5.6170.50.8.5770.60.7.8260.10.50.60.50.40.00.20.43.0
SGWilliam Deane [SR]312927.33.29.4.3451.35.1.2552.02.5.8030.62.53.22.21.00.51.52.89.7
SFNigel Gunder [SR]3104.20.71.6.4690.20.8.2500.30.5.6000.10.50.50.40.10.00.30.32.0
SFScott Burrough [FR]802.00.61.1.5560.30.8.3330.30.31.0000.00.30.30.10.00.00.00.41.8
SFAnton Pogacnik [FR]313130.94.110.0.4111.04.0.2502.02.9.6701.65.26.82.20.71.01.32.311.2
PFRoderic Gauthier [SO]31013.11.44.1.3390.41.5.2441.21.6.7400.52.02.51.10.50.70.61.34.3
PFAdrian Harper [SR]313127.45.511.2.4961.03.1.3372.23.5.6261.74.05.71.20.80.71.53.214.3
PFArt Lund [SO - (R)]502.00.60.61.0000.40.41.0000.00.0.0000.20.20.40.00.00.00.20.21.6
CKerry Telly [SR]31012.11.11.9.5930.20.3.6250.71.0.7420.92.53.40.60.30.50.61.53.2
CRyan Kittles [FR]313126.32.25.4.4100.31.3.2441.72.1.8001.54.25.71.20.60.91.12.66.4
CLandon Goodwin [FR]901.90.30.6.6000.10.2.5000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.20.40.00.10.30.8
CNeil Richards [SO - (R)]2203.10.20.4.5560.00.1.5000.20.3.5710.20.10.40.10.00.00.10.30.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAles Norwood [SO - (R)].500.250.000.250.000.500.7501.000.000.500.0001.000
PGEdgar Baille [SO].369.070.074.107.118.631.470.895.400.379.344.333
PGBilly Weathers [JR].360.087.053.153.067.640.407.692.250.304.400.365
PGGreg Duplessis [JR].447.085.128.106.128.553.6671.000.500.800.500.577
SGWilliam Deane [SR].459.093.055.183.128.541.451.815.688.302.297.255
SFNigel Gunder [SR].510.163.184.122.041.490.6801.000.667.333.500.250
SFScott Burrough [FR].333.111.111.111.000.6671.0001.0001.0001.000.000.333
SFAnton Pogacnik [FR].599.052.152.204.191.401.519.813.702.413.407.250
PFRoderic Gauthier [SO].646.165.228.197.055.354.390.619.276.360.286.244
PFAdrian Harper [SR].726.205.300.161.061.274.556.648.538.393.762.337
PFArt Lund [SO - (R)].333.333.000.000.000.6671.0001.000.000.000.0001.000
CKerry Telly [SR].864.169.305.220.169.136.588.600.611.462.700.625
CRyan Kittles [FR].753.157.271.175.151.247.464.615.533.345.320.244
CLandon Goodwin [FR].600.200.200.000.200.400.667.0001.000.0001.000.500
CNeil Richards [SO - (R)].778.444.111.111.111.222.571.7501.000.000.000.500
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAles Norwood [SO - (R)]57.6-15.172.7N/A1.0481.1250.00.00.0801.80.08.60.00.950.1
PGEdgar Baille [SO]-3.30.5-3.710.8.539.4891.79.45.531.52.62.721.41.524.6
PGBilly Weathers [JR]-3.1-1.4-1.713.7.533.4971.28.44.841.14.61.218.71.927.5
PGGreg Duplessis [JR]13.1-3.816.9N/A.805.7772.513.68.029.54.60.010.92.423.5
SGWilliam Deane [SR]-5.02.2-7.29.8.465.4143.113.18.019.52.62.412.91.426.6
SFNigel Gunder [SR]5.2-2.67.8N/A.549.5312.116.19.124.31.10.015.21.130.6
SFScott Burrough [FR]54.0-10.264.2N/A.709.6670.017.58.729.40.00.00.00.137.4
SFAnton Pogacnik [FR]-3.20.4-3.613.9.496.4617.323.415.318.11.54.310.51.724.7
PFRoderic Gauthier [SO]-6.3-0.3-5.912.5.450.3825.721.013.319.92.56.711.31.825.0
PFAdrian Harper [SR]-1.8-2.10.317.9.562.5428.620.414.513.52.13.210.20.831.4
PFArt Lund [SO - (R)]86.4-24.2110.6N/A1.3331.33313.814.013.90.00.00.025.0024.2
CKerry Telly [SR]0.9-2.93.814.6.675.63610.328.719.411.11.85.920.70.914.8
CRyan Kittles [FR]-6.94.1-11.010.6.509.4408.122.315.210.61.64.315.21.117.1
CLandon Goodwin [FR]64.9-14.078.9N/A.700.7000.016.58.233.816.20.016.7221.4
CNeil Richards [SO - (R)]4.2-3.27.4N/A.621.61110.16.28.29.81.01.914.21.512.5
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAles Norwood [SO - (R)]0.10.8.1670.40.30.50.506.5.000.1350.00.0
PGEdgar Baille [SO]5.25.5.9302.15.97.80.7684.3.032.0480.20.0
PGBilly Weathers [JR]2.63.4.7551.53.63.61.0136.0.034.0650.10.0
PGGreg Duplessis [JR]0.71.1.6760.61.81.31.378.5.027.0650.00.0
SGWilliam Deane [SR]5.25.9.8701.78.08.90.8936.8.042.0590.00.0
SFNigel Gunder [SR]0.20.21.0000.31.01.00.946.2.052.0570.00.0
SFScott Burrough [FR]0.00.0.0000.10.80.33.003.6.000.0340.00.0
SFAnton Pogacnik [FR]2.52.8.8861.48.68.31.0541.0.032.0540.10.0
PFRoderic Gauthier [SO]1.11.11.0000.72.93.60.8016.2.038.0680.00.0
PFAdrian Harper [SR]3.23.3.9801.56.97.70.9033.1.044.0360.10.0
PFArt Lund [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.002.0.100.0000.00.0
CKerry Telly [SR]1.92.1.9380.62.12.70.8013.1.047.0440.00.0
CRyan Kittles [FR]2.83.2.8781.55.36.20.8527.1.042.0450.10.0
CLandon Goodwin [FR]0.70.71.0000.60.80.41.752.2.050.1000.00.0
CNeil Richards [SO - (R)]0.20.3.6670.10.80.71.132.8.032.0480.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com