SOUTHERN INDIANA SCREAMING EAGLES
12-17 (7-11)
Record
W1
Streak
82.0
PPG
84.7
OPPG
19.3
APG
31.0
RPG
307
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMarek Florence [JR]292926.24.28.7.4841.85.0.3661.82.2.8000.11.71.84.11.00.02.43.012.0
PGTyran Carney [SR]29019.22.85.8.4791.43.3.4331.42.1.6560.11.31.43.30.40.01.92.48.4
SGLee Peterson [SR]2807.01.02.5.4080.41.1.3231.21.5.8100.00.80.80.70.20.00.60.53.6
SGKyle Daniels [SO]292926.05.010.1.4910.62.2.2622.83.2.8700.72.83.52.91.60.42.42.213.3
SFTodd Hinton [SR]29012.81.12.4.4780.10.4.1541.11.6.7020.62.22.80.80.40.00.31.13.5
SFEryon Evans [JR]1702.90.40.9.4380.20.5.5000.40.6.7000.10.40.50.20.10.00.20.01.5
SFReggie Denson [SO]29015.02.04.0.4911.02.2.4690.70.9.8000.51.92.41.00.40.20.51.45.7
SFTom Davies [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTerrell Aylsworth [SR]29014.31.94.1.4580.31.1.2502.12.9.7381.22.43.71.50.40.50.91.96.2
PFImomotimi Mamoepa [SO]292924.83.66.3.5740.92.1.4261.72.3.7351.13.34.41.50.60.41.22.29.9
PFArt Seymour [FR]292922.74.68.2.5550.81.8.4511.12.1.5081.43.95.31.80.90.72.12.211.0
PFJustin Smith [SO - (R)]292923.82.56.7.3761.03.6.2820.81.2.6390.73.13.81.70.80.21.52.26.8
CRichard Danielson [SO - (R)]801.00.10.4.3330.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.10.30.40.10.30.30.00.10.3
CJosh Dye [SO]801.00.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.30.31.0000.10.40.50.10.00.00.00.30.3
CHenry Bannon [SR]1004.10.81.3.6150.00.2.0000.60.8.7500.21.41.60.30.20.00.30.22.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMarek Florence [JR].425.143.044.115.123.575.645.833.273.448.742.366
PGTyran Carney [SR].419.108.048.168.096.581.543.833.750.321.529.433
SGLee Peterson [SR].563.042.085.197.239.437.4751.000.667.286.471.323
SGKyle Daniels [SO].778.061.020.307.389.222.557.944.500.489.553.262
SFTodd Hinton [SR].812.159.275.275.101.188.554.909.579.421.286.154
SFEryon Evans [JR].500.063.000.250.188.500.375.000.000.250.667.500
SFReggie Denson [SO].448.052.121.190.086.552.519.833.643.409.400.469
SFTom Davies [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFTerrell Aylsworth [SR].733.117.267.200.150.267.534.929.594.458.222.250
PFImomotimi Mamoepa [SO].667.180.251.148.087.333.648.879.717.370.438.426
PFArt Seymour [FR].786.168.303.189.126.214.583.825.583.467.433.451
PFJustin Smith [SO - (R)].469.072.108.175.113.531.484.643.571.441.364.282
CRichard Danielson [SO - (R)]1.000.333.333.333.000.000.3331.000.000.000.000.000
CJosh Dye [SO]1.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CHenry Bannon [SR].846.154.154.308.231.154.7271.000.5001.000.333.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMarek Florence [JR]-1.8-3.31.515.1.622.5890.69.55.234.72.40.020.21.726.7
PGTyran Carney [SR]0.3-4.34.513.4.629.6050.89.65.436.71.40.022.41.725.9
SGLee Peterson [SR]-7.6-2.1-5.515.3.570.4790.016.48.421.22.00.015.21.231.3
SGKyle Daniels [SO]-5.41.1-6.518.3.577.5203.915.810.026.43.91.817.31.230.9
SFTodd Hinton [SR]0.0-3.33.312.8.563.4937.024.616.111.42.10.310.02.215.5
SFEryon Evans [JR]-10.6-3.8-6.8N/A.613.5636.117.411.917.12.60.012.81.327.0
SFReggie Denson [SO]1.9-4.46.315.6.646.6215.318.612.114.41.62.010.6218.8
SFTom Davies [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTerrell Aylsworth [SR]1.5-4.15.619.0.573.49213.024.919.121.92.04.114.21.725.5
PFImomotimi Mamoepa [SO]-5.00.3-5.316.6.672.6456.819.613.412.91.62.013.81.319.8
PFArt Seymour [FR]-7.42.0-9.318.4.600.6039.825.017.619.12.53.718.70.828.7
PFJustin Smith [SO - (R)]-4.4-0.5-4.08.2.472.4514.718.912.013.82.11.217.31.121.2
CRichard Danielson [SO - (R)]54.0-10.264.2N/A.333.33319.236.328.025.916.030.60.00.121.7
CJosh Dye [SO]54.0-10.964.9N/A.532.00019.254.437.320.60.00.00.00.113.6
CHenry Bannon [SR]-12.9-6.6-6.3N/A.666.6157.549.629.117.73.10.015.4127.5
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMarek Florence [JR]1.53.1.4781.76.25.61.1173.0.034.0560.10.0
PGTyran Carney [SR]1.02.2.4600.84.84.11.1856.9.034.0580.00.1
SGLee Peterson [SR]0.61.4.4360.51.61.80.9019.2.030.0350.00.0
SGKyle Daniels [SO]3.95.5.7112.67.58.00.9448.2.050.0590.30.0
SFTodd Hinton [SR]0.90.91.0000.92.82.71.0314.4.024.0530.00.0
SFEryon Evans [JR]0.40.5.7500.20.90.71.254.4.041.0540.00.0
SFReggie Denson [SO]1.41.8.7690.84.84.90.9818.6.028.0560.10.0
SFTom Davies [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTerrell Aylsworth [SR]2.22.3.9411.02.63.30.7923.0.039.0640.10.0
PFImomotimi Mamoepa [SO]2.02.3.8531.37.36.81.0725.7.046.0580.10.0
PFArt Seymour [FR]3.03.2.9351.66.65.91.1336.7.057.0480.10.0
PFJustin Smith [SO - (R)]2.02.6.7841.46.27.20.8628.5.053.0580.10.0
CRichard Danielson [SO - (R)]0.80.81.0000.30.30.50.502.0.000.0630.00.0
CJosh Dye [SO]0.00.3.0000.00.40.60.603.0.000.0420.00.0
CHenry Bannon [SR]0.41.0.4000.40.81.20.677.1.042.0420.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com