SOUTH FLORIDA BULLS
12-19 (6-12)
Record
L1
Streak
74.1
PPG
75.8
OPPG
15.0
APG
29.6
RPG
218
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMarcus Babcock [JR]3103.70.51.0.4520.20.5.5000.10.2.4290.20.20.40.70.10.00.50.31.2
PGErick Fortson [FR]3103.10.71.2.5830.30.5.4710.30.4.7270.00.20.20.50.10.00.50.21.9
PGSean Mitchell [SO]313130.83.29.0.3541.85.8.3132.83.5.8130.52.53.14.60.70.33.72.211.0
SGJamie Newman [JR]3109.91.73.5.4730.92.2.4200.91.1.7710.31.01.30.70.50.20.50.95.2
SGGarrett Fuller [SO]202.50.52.0.2500.51.5.3330.00.0.0000.00.00.01.00.00.00.00.01.5
SGRoy King [SO - (R)]202.50.51.5.3330.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.50.51.00.00.50.00.00.01.0
SFJimmy Shueller [SR]313128.54.010.5.3832.67.0.3693.13.5.8811.22.73.91.30.50.02.32.013.7
SFDrew Egans [JR]31010.71.22.7.4460.41.0.3670.91.1.8000.41.31.70.60.10.00.41.03.6
SFDewayne Few [SR]313129.04.710.2.4622.56.2.4033.03.4.8770.72.33.01.91.00.42.02.014.9
PFCorey Riley [SO]31012.91.32.5.5060.30.9.3701.31.8.7090.51.92.40.70.40.30.41.54.2
PFKenroy Billips [SO]502.80.41.0.4000.00.6.0000.40.41.0000.20.40.60.20.00.00.20.21.2
PFKris Hodge [SR]313127.51.84.1.4380.00.3.0001.52.4.6161.93.95.81.30.70.60.92.75.1
CTip Franklin [SR]313126.62.24.9.4380.61.8.3272.32.9.8001.73.75.42.01.00.71.42.77.2
CDan Vershaw [SO - (R)]3109.51.93.5.5460.00.1.0001.52.4.6160.91.12.00.50.30.20.61.35.3
CClay York [FR]1302.80.60.8.8000.00.0.0000.10.2.5000.30.50.80.20.00.10.20.21.3
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMarcus Babcock [JR].548.161.032.194.161.452.412.2001.000.333.600.500
PGErick Fortson [FR].528.139.028.167.194.472.6841.0001.000.500.571.471
PGSean Mitchell [SO].361.050.054.168.089.639.426.786.667.255.400.313
SGJamie Newman [JR].373.100.055.155.064.627.561.818.333.529.429.420
SGGarrett Fuller [SO].250.250.000.000.000.750.000.000.000.000.000.333
SGRoy King [SO - (R)].333.000.333.000.000.6671.000.0001.000.000.000.000
SFJimmy Shueller [SR].330.049.049.133.099.670.411.750.188.349.438.369
SFDrew Egans [JR].639.060.108.349.120.361.4911.000.556.379.500.367
SFDewayne Few [SR].396.066.079.199.051.604.552.810.520.492.500.403
PFCorey Riley [SO].658.051.354.139.114.342.577.750.714.364.333.370
PFKenroy Billips [SO].400.200.000.200.000.6001.0001.000.0001.000.000.000
PFKris Hodge [SR].922.156.336.367.063.078.475.700.535.362.250.000
CTip Franklin [SR].641.150.222.170.098.359.500.783.471.269.533.327
CDan Vershaw [SO - (R)].963.407.231.194.130.037.567.659.520.429.571.000
CClay York [FR]1.000.300.300.200.200.000.8001.0001.000.0001.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMarcus Babcock [JR]4.6-2.47.0N/A.558.5656.79.88.249.22.50.029.11.525.8
PGErick Fortson [FR]29.3-4.033.3N/A.710.6940.011.95.966.93.01.326.91.136.5
PGSean Mitchell [SO]-4.62.9-7.59.3.521.4542.813.27.939.21.71.026.21.228.8
SGJamie Newman [JR]3.6-3.36.919.5.638.6054.616.310.321.33.71.911.91.228.7
SGGarrett Fuller [SO]-19.2-1.6-17.6N/A.375.3750.00.00.0138.60.00.00.0149.7
SGRoy King [SO - (R)]-19.2-1.6-17.6N/A.333.33331.232.431.80.014.20.00.0037.3
SFJimmy Shueller [SR]-6.65.0-11.612.7.570.5066.415.410.813.01.40.116.20.631.2
SFDrew Egans [JR]5.5-4.09.512.0.574.5125.619.512.416.00.90.410.11.820.5
SFDewayne Few [SR]-4.92.7-7.617.3.637.5843.812.88.219.82.51.614.80.929.4
PFCorey Riley [SO]4.3-4.28.514.2.625.5705.824.314.914.82.02.49.62.117.7
PFKenroy Billips [SO]0.0-1.51.5N/A.510.40011.123.217.020.70.00.014.5130.5
PFKris Hodge [SR]-5.52.9-8.59.4.490.43810.823.016.810.81.92.714.91.413.7
CTip Franklin [SR]-5.82.9-8.713.3.582.4979.822.816.218.42.83.018.31.417.7
CDan Vershaw [SO - (R)]7.8-4.312.119.4.582.54614.318.716.516.52.42.012.50.733.8
CClay York [FR]-4.0-4.60.6N/A.781.80017.327.022.131.30.03.321.6124.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMarcus Babcock [JR]0.51.0.5330.40.70.51.3512.5.036.0540.00.0
PGErick Fortson [FR]0.20.9.1850.20.50.80.5410.5.046.0520.00.0
PGSean Mitchell [SO]6.48.7.7311.54.95.20.9494.9.039.0490.00.0
SGJamie Newman [JR]2.02.5.8290.92.22.80.8014.1.039.0480.00.0
SGGarrett Fuller [SO]0.00.5.0000.51.50.53.0012.0.000.0830.00.0
SGRoy King [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.51.01.50.674.5.000.0000.00.0
SFJimmy Shueller [SR]2.32.5.9231.36.36.11.0442.0.055.0310.10.0
SFDrew Egans [JR]0.51.0.5160.51.92.20.8712.9.028.0500.00.0
SFDewayne Few [SR]4.57.2.6231.97.77.31.0741.9.048.0450.00.0
PFCorey Riley [SO]0.61.1.5880.92.93.00.9714.5.024.0510.10.0
PFKenroy Billips [SO]0.40.41.0000.00.40.80.504.4.045.0450.00.0
PFKris Hodge [SR]2.63.2.8161.46.06.50.9230.0.030.0420.00.0
CTip Franklin [SR]2.43.6.6611.86.46.40.9937.5.037.0530.00.0
CDan Vershaw [SO - (R)]1.21.4.8640.82.82.81.0113.7.047.0330.10.0
CClay York [FR]0.30.6.5000.20.50.50.864.8.048.0480.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com