NEW MEXICO LOBOS
11-18 (7-13)
Record
W3
Streak
70.8
PPG
75.1
OPPG
15.1
APG
27.9
RPG
283
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJake Carr [JR]29211.21.84.0.4531.12.7.4291.71.9.9070.10.80.91.60.10.10.71.16.5
PGDonovan Dye [SO]2907.41.33.4.3940.71.9.3890.80.9.8890.20.50.70.60.30.00.20.74.2
PGColin Street [SO]304.00.02.0.0000.01.3.0000.00.0.0000.30.30.70.00.30.01.30.00.0
SGReggie Ramirez [FR]701.00.00.4.0000.00.4.0000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.00.30.00.10.10.0
SGDan Logan [SR]292929.44.49.7.4572.05.4.3691.72.3.7460.31.92.23.21.00.22.92.412.6
SGMichael Ryan [FR]292931.14.010.7.3721.75.8.2961.72.5.6710.72.22.92.21.80.21.91.911.3
SFMarcus Hudson [SO - (R)]1801.30.10.1.5000.10.1.5000.10.2.5000.10.20.30.10.00.00.20.20.3
SFDiego Pimenta [FR]801.00.50.9.5710.40.6.6000.40.5.7500.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.11.8
SFRobert Garrett [SO - (R)]29012.60.81.1.6970.10.2.5710.81.0.8000.31.41.71.00.40.10.60.62.6
PFLars Wolfe [SO]2404.20.61.0.6000.20.4.4440.30.4.7000.30.91.20.60.30.00.30.71.7
PFKevin Hansen [SO - (R)]292725.22.14.8.4460.72.7.2561.41.8.7690.73.03.71.40.40.41.61.76.3
PFJeff Herrion [SO - (R)]2707.10.81.6.5120.10.3.2500.60.9.7080.40.81.10.40.20.10.20.62.3
CLou Clark [FR]292928.83.27.7.4220.62.6.2401.82.8.6301.34.86.12.01.20.81.93.28.9
CBrian Rodriguez [JR]291018.22.23.6.6100.00.3.1251.01.2.8531.02.43.51.00.50.20.91.95.4
CJamaal Taylor [SO]191928.65.411.3.4771.43.9.3651.22.6.4601.64.35.91.70.60.71.42.213.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJake Carr [JR].342.043.060.145.094.658.500.200.857.294.727.429
PGDonovan Dye [SO].455.152.081.152.071.545.400.600.250.267.429.389
PGColin Street [SO].333.000.000.167.167.667.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGReggie Ramirez [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
SGDan Logan [SR].439.071.025.207.136.561.569.900.714.431.579.369
SGMichael Ryan [FR].453.052.049.191.162.547.464.875.333.424.420.296
SFMarcus Hudson [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.500
SFDiego Pimenta [FR].286.143.000.000.143.714.5001.000.000.000.000.600
SFRobert Garrett [SO - (R)].788.152.273.303.061.212.731.800.778.800.000.571
PFLars Wolfe [SO].640.360.120.080.080.360.688.778.667.500.500.444
PFKevin Hansen [SO - (R)].439.101.180.094.065.561.6891.000.520.615.778.256
PFJeff Herrion [SO - (R)].814.163.256.372.023.186.571.857.545.4381.000.250
CLou Clark [FR].664.139.148.157.220.336.5141.000.455.343.367.240
CBrian Rodriguez [JR].924.410.305.152.057.076.649.884.531.375.333.125
CJamaal Taylor [SO].654.224.276.093.061.346.536.667.424.550.538.365
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJake Carr [JR]1.3-6.07.320.8.668.5941.410.86.040.70.90.811.92.531.3
PGDonovan Dye [SO]3.3-5.79.018.2.555.5003.610.46.924.82.60.05.92.634.9
PGColin Street [SO]-64.0-39.3-24.7N/A.000.00012.913.313.10.05.90.040.0053.0
SGReggie Ramirez [FR]89.1-17.1106.2N/A.000.0000.022.811.20.020.20.025.0036.4
SGDan Logan [SR]-8.32.1-10.512.3.588.5611.810.15.929.82.41.121.51.129.4
SGMichael Ryan [FR]-8.33.1-11.410.8.482.4533.311.57.318.14.11.013.91.227.9
SFMarcus Hudson [SO - (R)]16.0-7.523.5N/A.665.7506.426.616.417.50.00.044.40.717.9
SFDiego Pimenta [FR]84.0-15.199.1N/A.799.7860.040.019.60.00.00.00.0069.7
SFRobert Garrett [SO - (R)]-4.6-4.2-0.411.6.801.7583.417.910.516.82.31.126.91.611.0
PFLars Wolfe [SO]22.3-6.528.9N/A.697.68010.734.822.540.14.21.319.22.122.9
PFKevin Hansen [SO - (R)]-6.6-1.7-5.08.5.568.5184.019.211.512.61.32.122.50.918.2
PFJeff Herrion [SO - (R)]11.5-7.418.913.7.588.5358.017.512.712.91.81.310.11.719.7
CLou Clark [FR]-10.65.2-15.911.3.497.4627.026.816.816.83.03.517.8124.0
CBrian Rodriguez [JR]-0.5-6.66.213.6.659.6148.821.515.013.82.01.717.21.217.5
CJamaal Taylor [SO]-11.10.0-11.116.3.538.5408.524.116.218.41.43.39.91.330.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJake Carr [JR]0.31.0.3570.51.91.91.0233.1.020.0490.00.0
PGDonovan Dye [SO]1.31.7.7920.63.02.91.0211.9.020.0520.00.0
PGColin Street [SO]0.00.0.0000.32.01.31.507.7.174.0000.00.0
SGReggie Ramirez [FR]0.30.6.5000.30.00.30.001.6.091.0000.00.0
SGDan Logan [SR]1.82.3.7881.56.46.11.0482.0.036.0400.10.0
SGMichael Ryan [FR]2.13.5.5882.97.78.00.9644.5.043.0500.00.0
SFMarcus Hudson [SO - (R)]0.00.2.0000.10.20.30.802.5.067.0440.00.0
SFDiego Pimenta [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.80.51.501.9.000.0000.00.0
SFRobert Garrett [SO - (R)]0.40.8.5000.63.22.71.1914.4.041.0670.00.0
PFLars Wolfe [SO]0.40.9.4550.50.60.80.755.4.054.1150.00.0
PFKevin Hansen [SO - (R)]0.71.2.5561.25.95.51.0730.4.053.0450.00.0
PFJeff Herrion [SO - (R)]0.40.5.8570.62.11.91.087.9.028.0470.00.0
CLou Clark [FR]2.03.3.6042.27.17.01.0137.4.052.0530.00.0
CBrian Rodriguez [JR]0.81.4.6001.23.73.80.9517.6.049.0570.00.0
CJamaal Taylor [SO]1.72.0.8421.07.56.71.1136.4.038.0480.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com