#24 NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
20-11 (11-9)
Record
L2
Streak
82.2
PPG
76.6
OPPG
17.9
APG
35.0
RPG
28
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGChris Stanfield [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGMarco Jeter [FR]313129.37.215.0.4794.811.1.4362.93.3.8820.53.23.64.81.00.42.92.022.1
SGJamar Parmer [FR]313122.74.410.0.4341.75.4.3151.51.9.7930.33.13.41.80.90.71.11.911.9
SGErick Diggs [FR]31016.22.66.4.4041.13.9.2700.81.2.6320.32.32.51.81.00.20.71.47.0
SGMatt Davenport [SO]802.10.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.30.10.00.40.10.0
SFAntonio Blackshear [SR]31014.22.14.2.5041.43.0.4620.50.8.6540.32.22.51.30.40.30.81.26.1
SFObano Munoz [FR - (R)]3107.41.02.8.3720.72.1.3180.40.5.8570.30.60.91.50.10.10.91.13.1
SFAshley Jackson [FR]313121.72.03.8.5290.00.1.5001.21.6.7761.63.85.51.30.61.20.61.95.3
SFDonald Hunter [JR]313126.23.69.3.3911.85.0.3552.32.7.8470.94.04.91.80.70.81.51.511.4
PFChris Hargrove [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFB.B. Keyes [FR - (R)]1302.50.20.4.6000.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.00.50.50.20.00.10.20.30.5
CXavier Dampier [FR]313121.91.84.3.4290.30.7.3641.62.3.7181.53.24.61.50.70.91.32.25.6
CDavid Stevenson [FR]3108.50.82.0.3870.00.3.1250.60.7.8260.50.81.40.50.10.00.20.92.2
CNorbert Lietzke [FR]3108.60.51.5.3780.00.0.0000.60.9.6790.61.31.80.60.10.20.50.91.7
CRoss Kolder [SO - (R)]31016.22.04.1.4840.30.7.3811.31.6.7841.12.53.60.80.40.20.72.35.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGChris Stanfield [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGMarco Jeter [FR].262.094.034.064.069.738.598.659.500.633.531.436
SGJamar Parmer [FR].460.084.109.129.138.540.573.923.559.475.465.315
SGErick Diggs [FR].384.051.040.177.116.616.618.900.750.600.478.270
SGMatt Davenport [SO]1.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFAntonio Blackshear [SR].279.062.047.109.062.721.6111.000.667.571.250.462
SFObano Munoz [FR - (R)].233.047.163.012.012.767.550.500.571.0001.000.318
SFAshley Jackson [FR].983.050.462.261.210.017.530.667.709.290.400.500
SFDonald Hunter [JR].464.059.090.183.131.536.433.941.577.283.316.355
PFChris Hargrove [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFB.B. Keyes [FR - (R)].800.200.400.200.000.200.7501.000.5001.000.000.000
CXavier Dampier [FR].835.090.474.150.120.165.441.667.413.400.438.364
CDavid Stevenson [FR].871.242.355.194.081.129.426.400.591.333.000.125
CNorbert Lietzke [FR]1.000.289.467.133.111.000.378.615.238.333.400.000
CRoss Kolder [SO - (R)].836.141.398.133.164.164.505.778.510.471.286.381
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGChris Stanfield [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGMarco Jeter [FR]11.9-3.415.227.3.671.6392.314.28.448.12.21.615.01.738.4
SGJamar Parmer [FR]10.02.37.717.8.548.5191.817.710.020.52.63.99.41.630.6
SGErick Diggs [FR]3.87.0-3.116.0.505.4872.218.310.525.73.91.69.32.527.4
SGMatt Davenport [SO]-45.226.0-71.2N/A.000.0000.015.48.020.03.80.075.00.713.7
SFAntonio Blackshear [SR]1.67.7-6.117.4.676.6713.220.011.920.21.63.015.11.621.8
SFObano Munoz [FR - (R)]-3.87.7-11.412.2.526.4945.510.88.245.61.11.722.71.730.1
SFAshley Jackson [FR]11.90.910.915.4.587.53410.623.017.011.71.87.211.92.113.7
SFDonald Hunter [JR]9.51.68.015.4.541.4864.720.212.715.41.94.012.61.226.7
PFChris Hargrove [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFB.B. Keyes [FR - (R)]-42.216.6-58.8N/A.600.6000.027.814.412.20.03.928.6112.3
CXavier Dampier [FR]7.24.92.312.0.527.4599.518.914.413.82.25.220.01.117.6
CDavid Stevenson [FR]1.16.9-5.89.3.471.3959.112.510.912.31.00.58.82.317.5
CNorbert Lietzke [FR]8.65.33.38.4.462.3789.419.114.414.21.02.919.61.415.4
CRoss Kolder [SO - (R)]6.75.51.213.4.572.5169.220.415.011.21.71.612.21.219.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGChris Stanfield [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGMarco Jeter [FR]3.03.6.8391.77.17.70.9294.9.031.0510.20.1
SGJamar Parmer [FR]3.23.5.9261.87.48.40.8834.4.033.0540.00.0
SGErick Diggs [FR]1.72.2.7941.54.75.50.8625.0.028.0710.00.0
SGMatt Davenport [SO]0.30.31.0000.11.30.81.674.0.094.0630.00.0
SFAntonio Blackshear [SR]0.91.5.6090.64.34.40.9723.6.034.0530.10.0
SFObano Munoz [FR - (R)]0.30.5.7140.52.42.11.1724.3.036.0620.10.0
SFAshley Jackson [FR]1.61.61.0001.14.35.70.7521.5.029.0590.00.0
SFDonald Hunter [JR]1.72.0.8391.67.07.20.9837.7.040.0480.10.0
PFChris Hargrove [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFB.B. Keyes [FR - (R)]0.30.5.6670.11.21.30.884.9.031.0310.00.0
CXavier Dampier [FR]2.33.1.7501.55.35.80.9023.4.057.0650.00.0
CDavid Stevenson [FR]0.30.4.6670.42.22.21.006.7.034.0770.00.0
CNorbert Lietzke [FR]0.30.6.5000.41.61.90.867.5.060.0860.00.1
CRoss Kolder [SO - (R)]1.81.9.9331.04.54.41.0316.8.040.0500.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com