NC-ASHEVILLE BULLDOGS
15-15 (11-5)
Record
W2
Streak
79.0
PPG
80.7
OPPG
18.9
APG
33.6
RPG
207
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDanny Griffith [SR]30210.91.12.8.3930.31.5.2270.71.0.6770.00.70.72.00.30.01.70.73.2
PGMarqus Dobbins [JR]3005.31.12.2.5230.51.2.4320.10.2.8000.00.80.80.50.30.00.60.82.9
SGRudy Keely [SR]303028.06.013.6.4381.95.6.3373.14.1.7420.23.13.32.51.20.01.42.116.9
SGJonah Smith [SO - (R)]701.60.10.3.5000.10.3.5000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.40.10.00.10.40.7
SGGarrett Ryan [SO]302828.12.55.4.4690.92.2.4181.62.5.6620.31.82.05.31.20.03.01.87.6
SFCarlos Zimmerman [SR]30014.91.84.3.4190.82.5.3161.01.2.8380.31.82.11.30.80.01.01.55.4
SFKenny Gardner [JR]1302.20.30.8.3640.10.4.2000.20.3.5000.00.50.50.40.00.00.10.50.8
SFJon Phillips [SO]303028.55.110.2.5021.33.6.3522.22.7.8381.44.25.62.20.91.21.52.413.8
PF
Jeff Gilbert [JR]
3009.51.62.5.6490.30.5.5630.71.0.6900.81.42.20.50.20.20.41.04.2
PFMike Jefferson [SR]303027.03.27.0.4550.41.4.3102.22.6.8352.54.06.41.81.00.61.21.89.0
PFJames Botts [FR - (R)]301.00.01.0.0000.00.7.0000.70.71.0000.00.30.30.00.00.30.00.30.7
PFJosh Duke [FR]301.00.31.0.3330.00.3.0000.30.7.5000.70.00.70.00.00.00.00.01.0
CRamel Johnson [SR]303026.14.08.0.5060.00.1.0001.23.1.3912.04.16.11.70.81.11.13.09.3
CTommy Harrington [SO]30014.71.94.3.4500.10.6.1581.72.9.6051.22.84.00.90.50.60.41.35.7
CJamie Maxwell [FR]901.90.40.8.5710.00.0.0000.00.2.0000.10.10.20.00.10.00.20.40.9
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDanny Griffith [SR].476.119.048.214.095.524.575.700.500.389.875.227
PGMarqus Dobbins [JR].431.077.046.169.138.569.6431.000.000.636.667.432
SGRudy Keely [SR].587.061.027.293.205.413.508.880.455.408.548.337
SGJonah Smith [SO - (R)].000.000.000.500-.5001.000NaN.000.0001.000.000.500
SGGarrett Ryan [SO].586.117.037.259.173.414.505.895.667.381.393.418
SFCarlos Zimmerman [SR].411.047.062.163.140.589.5661.000.250.524.611.316
SFKenny Gardner [JR].545.000.182.182.182.455.500.0001.000.000.500.200
SFJon Phillips [SO].648.085.147.244.173.352.583.808.711.413.604.352
PF
Jeff Gilbert [JR]
.784.216.378.108.081.216.672.688.607.6251.000.563
PFMike Jefferson [SR].801.180.469.104.047.199.491.737.394.500.500.310
PFJames Botts [FR - (R)].333.333.000.000.000.667.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFJosh Duke [FR].667.000.667.000.000.333.500.000.500.000.000.000
CRamel Johnson [SR].992.234.318.264.176.008.511.714.500.381.452.000
CTommy Harrington [SO].853.124.349.256.124.147.500.750.489.394.500.158
CJamie Maxwell [FR]1.000.286.286.143.286.000.571.5001.000.000.500.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDanny Griffith [SR]1.8-2.84.55.8.497.4520.010.04.936.32.00.034.81.126.5
PGMarqus Dobbins [JR]-6.1-1.2-4.9N/A.655.6460.021.610.623.14.10.022.00.731.5
SGRudy Keely [SR]-0.6-3.32.618.7.547.5070.816.48.522.92.80.08.31.834.8
SGJonah Smith [SO - (R)]-69.8-4.7-65.1N/A1.250.7500.013.56.653.66.00.033.3315.7
SGGarrett Ryan [SO]-3.50.7-4.210.7.589.5561.49.35.337.02.70.031.91.719.5
SFCarlos Zimmerman [SR]-0.4-2.31.912.8.561.5122.917.610.118.83.40.016.61.422.5
SFKenny Gardner [JR]-64.6-1.0-63.5N/A.431.4090.030.715.037.40.00.07.3527.4
SFJon Phillips [SO]-0.8-3.12.319.7.603.5646.821.814.218.12.05.311.81.426.2
PF
Jeff Gilbert [JR]
-7.8-0.2-7.520.1.720.70912.022.517.112.31.42.313.01.220.3
PFMike Jefferson [SR]0.7-4.85.416.1.551.48613.021.817.313.62.32.713.11.420.2
PFJames Botts [FR - (R)]-80.0-36.8-43.2N/A.258.0000.049.424.20.00.042.80.0074.6
PFJosh Duke [FR]-80.0-36.8-43.2N/A.387.33395.00.048.50.00.00.00.0074.6
CRamel Johnson [SR]-0.2-3.63.414.8.497.50610.923.317.014.62.15.610.61.523.0
CTommy Harrington [SO]-3.9-0.8-3.218.2.512.46111.728.019.713.62.45.36.22.523.3
CJamie Maxwell [FR]-64.9-11.0-54.0N/A.508.5718.48.78.60.03.90.020.2033.5
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDanny Griffith [SR]0.91.2.7780.62.72.90.9232.7.053.0600.00.0
PGMarqus Dobbins [JR]0.91.0.8710.41.71.90.889.8.064.0470.00.0
SGRudy Keely [SR]4.44.9.9052.010.19.81.0344.2.032.0560.10.0
SGJonah Smith [SO - (R)]0.30.9.3330.10.90.33.002.9.050.1500.00.0
SGGarrett Ryan [SO]1.53.4.4311.88.67.11.2182.2.037.0640.10.0
SFCarlos Zimmerman [SR]1.62.2.7271.14.74.31.0820.6.047.0650.00.0
SFKenny Gardner [JR]0.30.31.0000.00.80.61.383.2.024.1190.00.0
SFJon Phillips [SO]3.74.0.9171.66.87.10.9539.6.039.0550.00.0
PF
Jeff Gilbert [JR]
1.01.5.6820.41.91.90.9710.8.040.0460.00.0
PFMike Jefferson [SR]2.93.1.9351.76.26.01.0328.5.043.0620.10.0
PFJames Botts [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.30.00.30.002.3.000.0000.00.0
PFJosh Duke [FR]0.00.0.0000.30.00.00.001.7.000.0000.00.0
CRamel Johnson [SR]4.34.31.0001.96.06.50.9232.6.034.0520.10.0
CTommy Harrington [SO]1.92.5.7570.92.92.90.9919.6.019.0480.10.0
CJamie Maxwell [FR]0.20.21.0000.20.40.22.002.2.100.0000.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com