LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE RAGIN' CAJUNS
18-11 (12-6)
Record
W2
Streak
81.2
PPG
76.0
OPPG
18.2
APG
34.6
RPG
112
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGReggie Lawson [JR]29014.31.63.8.4130.61.5.3722.22.5.8630.00.80.83.00.80.01.41.05.8
PGCurtis Townes [SO - (R)]292930.02.35.4.4291.23.2.3722.22.5.8630.31.82.05.31.40.02.92.58.0
PGGeorge Bacon [FR - (R)]701.40.61.1.5000.30.6.5000.00.0.0000.00.40.40.10.00.00.30.31.4
PGGregg Green [SO]2102.50.70.9.7370.20.4.5000.20.21.0000.20.20.40.40.10.00.10.31.8
SFMarcus Hargrove [FR]292926.84.39.6.4441.54.5.3281.82.2.8410.53.43.91.70.90.51.72.411.9
SFJamie Petty [SO]29010.61.63.4.4650.31.1.3130.91.4.5950.41.41.80.60.40.10.50.84.4
SFRichard Williams [JR]292931.67.817.6.4463.39.2.3573.75.1.7251.04.05.02.91.20.11.92.722.7
SFCedric Lilly [SR]703.10.31.0.2860.00.1.0000.40.41.0000.40.91.30.30.00.00.60.31.0
PFDan Childress [SR]292725.54.58.9.5020.71.9.3451.52.3.6571.84.26.01.20.80.91.12.311.1
PFJack Cullen [SO]502.40.40.6.6670.00.0.0000.00.2.0000.00.60.60.40.20.00.00.20.8
PFBen Jordan [FR]501.60.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.20.00.00.00.00.4
CJamie Goodwyn [FR]292925.81.93.5.5290.00.0.0001.32.1.6291.54.76.21.60.90.61.02.05.1
CMatt Jones [FR]603.70.31.0.3330.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.20.70.80.20.20.00.20.80.7
CAndy Arnold [JR]29013.42.14.8.4320.10.4.1671.42.4.5861.82.74.40.70.30.70.61.65.6
CSteve Livas [JR]29212.31.83.3.5470.00.1.0000.91.6.5531.22.13.30.70.40.20.61.44.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGReggie Lawson [JR].606.229.073.174.128.394.439.480.500.421.357.372
PGCurtis Townes [SO - (R)].397.083.090.115.109.603.516.923.214.556.412.372
PGGeorge Bacon [FR - (R)].500.125.125.250.000.500.5001.000.000.500.000.500
PGGregg Green [SO].579.263.000.158.158.421.909.800.0001.0001.000.500
SFMarcus Hargrove [FR].530.072.090.194.176.470.547.800.520.519.490.328
SFJamie Petty [SO].677.101.162.232.182.323.537.700.500.696.278.313
SFRichard Williams [JR].477.071.071.194.141.523.543.722.611.424.583.357
SFCedric Lilly [SR].857.000.286.429.143.143.333.000.500.0001.000.000
PFDan Childress [SR].788.347.293.112.035.212.544.633.539.379.222.345
PFJack Cullen [SO]1.000.667.000.000.333.000.6671.000.000.000.000.000
PFBen Jordan [FR]1.000.0001.000.000.000.0001.000.0001.000.000.000.000
CJamie Goodwyn [FR]1.000.186.490.157.167.000.529.789.600.375.176.000
CMatt Jones [FR]1.000.667.000.167.167.000.333.500.000.000.000.000
CAndy Arnold [JR].914.396.309.094.115.086.457.491.558.231.250.167
CSteve Livas [JR].958.368.400.116.074.042.571.657.500.455.714.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGReggie Lawson [JR]15.31.014.316.7.599.4860.08.14.043.33.80.022.12.225.0
PGCurtis Townes [SO - (R)]5.35.30.111.1.617.5421.38.64.933.83.10.030.91.817.9
PGGeorge Bacon [FR - (R)]4.816.8-12.0N/A.625.6250.044.021.851.00.00.020.00.557.4
PGGregg Green [SO]-4.66.0-10.6N/A.873.84211.114.112.647.03.80.08.6425.6
SFMarcus Hargrove [FR]10.6-1.311.914.1.561.5222.818.510.614.82.12.413.5126.3
SFJamie Petty [SO]0.06.8-6.814.6.541.5155.219.212.113.22.41.710.61.324.7
SFRichard Williams [JR]4.37.3-3.022.8.572.5394.718.511.626.32.40.38.91.539.5
SFCedric Lilly [SR]-30.525.7-56.2N/A.421.28619.640.029.718.00.00.032.50.532.2
PFDan Childress [SR]5.45.20.217.7.560.53910.124.417.211.21.94.59.71.124.8
PFJack Cullen [SO]-16.033.3-49.3N/A.581.6670.036.618.138.85.50.00.00.416.5
PFBen Jordan [FR]-36.025.0-61.0N/A1.0001.0000.018.39.126.50.00.00.00.27.2
CJamie Goodwyn [FR]7.42.94.512.0.569.5298.526.817.612.02.23.018.31.612.2
CMatt Jones [FR]-8.728.5-37.2N/A.333.3336.526.616.59.03.00.014.3118.3
CAndy Arnold [JR]6.15.01.017.6.480.43918.929.123.911.11.36.89.11.127.7
CSteve Livas [JR]9.73.85.916.3.562.54714.524.619.512.42.01.912.21.321.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGReggie Lawson [JR]1.02.0.5001.34.43.81.1544.1.031.0690.00.0
PGCurtis Townes [SO - (R)]2.33.7.6202.46.97.30.9577.4.037.0680.20.0
PGGeorge Bacon [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.10.00.40.007.4.038.0190.00.0
PGGregg Green [SO]0.61.0.6000.21.21.11.085.8.017.0660.00.0
SFMarcus Hargrove [FR]1.31.4.9051.66.76.80.9836.6.045.0470.10.0
SFJamie Petty [SO]1.11.2.9410.53.22.91.1113.7.035.0450.00.0
SFRichard Williams [JR]1.95.1.3622.49.49.70.9658.1.033.0500.10.0
SFCedric Lilly [SR]0.00.0.0000.01.31.40.906.3.091.0450.00.0
PFDan Childress [SR]3.23.2.9791.65.66.10.9229.8.036.0410.20.0
PFJack Cullen [SO]0.00.0.0000.20.40.22.004.2.000.0950.00.0
PFBen Jordan [FR]0.40.41.0000.00.40.22.002.4.000.0830.00.0
CJamie Goodwyn [FR]2.73.9.6961.75.45.70.9529.3.034.0550.00.0
CMatt Jones [FR]1.01.01.0000.30.30.70.503.5.048.0480.00.0
CAndy Arnold [JR]1.53.0.5000.81.82.70.6817.4.034.0380.10.0
CSteve Livas [JR]0.32.3.1520.82.22.40.9313.5.041.0510.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com