#20 KENTUCKY WILDCATS
19-12 (12-6)
Record
W2
Streak
81.1
PPG
75.2
OPPG
20.1
APG
37.7
RPG
18
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGBrandon Noyola [JR]313127.44.49.5.4581.24.3.2840.91.8.4820.72.22.96.31.40.53.72.610.8
PGBozidar Jagr [SO]2201.50.51.1.4000.30.7.4380.20.21.0000.00.20.20.20.00.00.10.01.4
SGCurtis Simpson [FR]31013.82.25.3.4111.53.8.4100.81.1.7580.51.52.02.30.70.51.51.36.7
SGEarl Williams [FR]313130.58.421.5.3905.515.4.3562.73.8.7181.26.07.22.21.61.11.32.725.0
SGShaun Robertson [FR]313128.23.07.3.4091.44.5.3070.81.0.8670.93.54.51.51.50.60.51.68.2
SGEric Lavin [FR]3002.70.20.8.2920.00.3.0000.10.2.4290.00.20.20.30.10.00.30.30.6
SFKueth Nixon [JR]31017.51.64.5.3700.82.6.3210.71.2.6110.92.23.21.70.60.30.71.24.8
SFJeffrey Zimmerman [SO - (R)]1201.80.30.7.3750.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.10.30.40.10.10.00.10.20.5
SFKyle Sasser [SO]000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJared Wheat [SO]1801.60.10.4.1430.00.2.0000.10.11.0000.20.40.60.10.10.00.10.10.2
PFGerrick Murphy [SR]313128.63.58.5.4110.72.8.2501.71.9.8831.83.85.61.30.90.71.22.89.5
CSpeedy Scott [FR]31015.11.22.3.5000.00.2.1670.81.5.5561.42.84.21.80.60.21.02.03.2
CAlan Sykes [SR]313123.33.68.0.4530.72.4.2971.62.1.7661.74.86.52.21.51.41.22.49.5
CJamaal Woodward [SO]1702.70.30.4.8330.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.30.00.10.20.50.6
CRyan Simpson [SO]3103.60.50.9.5930.00.0.0000.30.4.6920.10.60.70.20.10.10.30.61.3
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGBrandon Noyola [JR].546.156.125.129.136.454.602.783.541.474.575.284
PGBozidar Jagr [SO].360.080.000.120.160.640.333.500.000.333.250.438
SGCurtis Simpson [FR].282.049.074.104.055.718.413.750.333.353.333.410
SGEarl Williams [FR].285.093.058.118.015.715.474.742.282.367.400.356
SGShaun Robertson [FR].378.107.084.133.053.622.576.875.579.433.333.307
SGEric Lavin [FR].583.000.125.333.125.417.500.0001.000.1251.000.000
SFKueth Nixon [JR].413.080.116.174.043.587.439.818.250.417.333.321
SFJeffrey Zimmerman [SO - (R)].500.000.125.375.000.500.750.0001.000.667.000.000
SFKyle Sasser [SO].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFJared Wheat [SO].571.000.000.286.286.429.250.000.000.500.000.000
PFGerrick Murphy [SR].668.132.219.245.072.332.492.886.431.385.316.250
CSpeedy Scott [FR].917.139.417.264.097.083.530.900.233.684.857.167
CAlan Sykes [SR].700.162.186.206.146.300.520.725.522.451.389.297
CJamaal Woodward [SO]1.000.333.167.333.167.000.8331.000.0001.0001.000.000
CRyan Simpson [SO].963.111.370.370.111.037.6151.000.700.500.333.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGBrandon Noyola [JR]9.31.47.914.0.524.5223.110.86.751.33.22.526.61.727.9
PGBozidar Jagr [SO]-48.06.4-54.4N/A.579.5400.020.59.639.80.00.07.0247.3
SGCurtis Simpson [FR]7.55.22.318.8.583.5584.814.29.236.83.35.620.21.628.2
SGEarl Williams [FR]9.6-0.610.226.9.539.5174.726.615.021.73.24.95.11.743.5
SGShaun Robertson [FR]13.1-4.517.613.6.531.5043.817.010.010.33.32.95.9315.7
SGEric Lavin [FR]-31.28.0-39.2N/A.314.2920.08.44.019.21.60.024.90.924.5
SFKueth Nixon [JR]0.49.0-8.512.2.488.4646.417.211.518.62.32.312.52.417.6
SFJeffrey Zimmerman [SO - (R)]4.415.6-11.2N/A.375.3755.524.614.49.62.80.011.1122.2
SFKyle Sasser [SO]0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJared Wheat [SO]-43.07.6-50.6N/A.254.14316.532.624.16.02.10.020.20.518.5
PFGerrick Murphy [SR]11.2-2.013.212.3.503.4537.618.012.59.62.03.511.51.120.2
CSpeedy Scott [FR]-2.49.6-12.012.8.534.50710.825.117.523.02.51.824.61.914.1
CAlan Sykes [SR]13.2-1.014.220.5.536.4988.827.917.820.53.98.412.11.823.5
CJamaal Woodward [SO]-9.411.9-21.3N/A.833.8330.011.85.521.80.06.140.01.311.8
CRyan Simpson [SO]-7.64.5-12.2N/A.627.5934.221.512.413.31.12.521.60.820.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGBrandon Noyola [JR]5.56.1.9042.34.95.40.9082.2.046.0770.00.0
PGBozidar Jagr [SO]0.20.5.5000.10.80.51.428.3.011.0220.00.0
SGCurtis Simpson [FR]1.81.9.9491.53.13.70.8436.3.040.0630.10.0
SGEarl Williams [FR]3.45.0.6882.99.19.40.9646.7.027.0470.20.0
SGShaun Robertson [FR]1.51.6.9602.49.28.91.0323.9.020.0610.10.0
SGEric Lavin [FR]0.30.5.5710.11.11.11.006.0.050.0440.00.0
SFKueth Nixon [JR]1.31.4.9071.25.24.81.0922.3.032.0750.00.0
SFJeffrey Zimmerman [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.10.20.30.503.3.026.0260.00.0
SFKyle Sasser [SO]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJared Wheat [SO]0.10.2.5000.10.30.40.754.3.026.0130.00.0
PFGerrick Murphy [SR]2.83.2.8781.66.88.40.8127.3.045.0480.10.0
CSpeedy Scott [FR]1.01.7.6151.04.03.81.0621.5.045.0850.00.0
CAlan Sykes [SR]2.42.41.0002.55.56.80.8130.7.040.0700.10.0
CJamaal Woodward [SO]0.10.5.2500.20.50.90.504.2.056.0690.00.0
CRyan Simpson [SO]0.10.11.0000.30.91.00.915.8.050.0390.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com