ILLINOIS-CHICAGO FLAMES
9-20 (8-12)
Record
L1
Streak
66.6
PPG
70.9
OPPG
15.5
APG
29.9
RPG
303
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMatt Chambless [FR]2908.60.71.3.5130.10.2.3330.60.9.6800.30.20.61.20.10.01.10.62.0
PGKevin Finley [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChris Banks [FR]201.00.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGGary Gordon [SR]292931.64.612.0.3831.76.0.2763.34.2.7890.62.53.13.50.70.41.81.714.2
SGJames Nolan [SR]292931.84.210.1.4182.25.9.3761.72.3.7580.62.43.02.60.20.22.71.712.4
SFMario Townsend [SR]29010.41.73.5.4750.31.1.2420.70.71.0000.30.91.21.00.60.10.60.84.3
SFRichard Tucker [JR]292934.65.014.2.3542.48.0.3052.43.2.7630.93.84.72.73.20.81.61.515.0
PFGabe Watson [FR]29010.51.42.6.5330.10.3.4440.81.0.7590.61.82.40.40.10.30.61.03.7
PFMarlon Hines [SO - (R)]301.00.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFNathan Williamson [SO - (R)]201.00.51.5.3330.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.50.51.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
PFTim Soward [FR]401.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CCurtis Price [FR - (R)]1102.50.40.5.8000.00.0.0000.30.31.0000.00.20.20.10.00.00.10.41.0
CAlan Parris [FR]29010.41.22.9.4290.00.3.1110.71.6.4470.61.92.50.80.60.10.61.43.2
CPhillip Harrington [JR]292927.61.83.8.4820.00.1.0001.01.5.6741.14.75.82.11.20.81.82.54.7
CWilliam Cox [JR]292928.62.45.9.4120.61.4.4051.31.9.6791.84.76.61.30.20.51.42.56.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMatt Chambless [FR].846.231.359.179.077.154.545.778.500.429.333.333
PGKevin Finley [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGChris Banks [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
SGGary Gordon [SR].499.081.089.236.092.501.491.929.613.280.531.276
SGJames Nolan [SR].422.061.167.136.058.578.4761.000.510.275.294.376
SFMario Townsend [SR].673.030.099.356.188.327.5881.000.800.500.579.242
SFRichard Tucker [JR].436.075.092.201.068.564.417.871.447.265.321.305
PFGabe Watson [FR].880.307.320.187.067.120.545.783.458.286.600.444
PFMarlon Hines [SO - (R)]1.000.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFNathan Williamson [SO - (R)].667.000.333.000.333.333.500.000.000.0001.000.000
PFTim Soward [FR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CCurtis Price [FR - (R)]1.000.400.200.000.400.000.8001.0001.000.000.500.000
CAlan Parris [FR].893.179.238.250.226.107.467.600.600.238.474.111
CPhillip Harrington [JR].982.245.218.336.182.018.491.704.542.405.300.000
CWilliam Cox [JR].753.112.353.229.059.247.414.737.450.282.100.405
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMatt Chambless [FR]-6.8-3.6-3.26.0.590.5385.24.24.735.00.60.039.01.120.8
PGKevin Finley [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChris Banks [FR]48.0-96.5144.5N/A.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0031.4
SGGary Gordon [SR]-6.40.2-6.613.8.512.4522.811.77.132.51.51.611.71.931.1
SGJames Nolan [SR]-5.4-1.7-3.79.9.557.5272.611.36.923.50.50.619.2127.3
SFMario Townsend [SR]-5.6-3.8-1.816.0.565.5153.813.48.529.73.71.212.71.826.3
SFRichard Tucker [JR]-3.3-6.63.316.7.478.4393.816.39.922.66.52.99.01.731.2
PFGabe Watson [FR]-10.4-2.4-8.013.6.604.5608.425.516.811.20.53.115.40.821.4
PFMarlon Hines [SO - (R)]32.0-64.396.3N/A.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0020.9
PFNathan Williamson [SO - (R)]48.0-62.8110.8N/A.333.33371.274.472.80.00.00.00.0094.2
PFTim Soward [FR]-24.0-30.46.40.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.0
CCurtis Price [FR - (R)]-44.4-9.2-35.2N/A.870.8000.011.05.411.00.00.013.7117.0
CAlan Parris [FR]-15.9-0.9-15.010.9.449.4358.526.717.420.04.00.814.71.225.6
CPhillip Harrington [JR]0.2-10.210.49.2.524.4825.525.315.217.93.13.328.71.214.2
CWilliam Cox [JR]-3.3-5.52.28.6.501.4629.124.616.711.10.42.217.40.917.8
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMatt Chambless [FR]0.30.5.6430.30.91.10.8422.0.050.0550.10.0
PGKevin Finley [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChris Banks [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.50.003.0.000.0000.00.0
SGGary Gordon [SR]2.93.2.8941.86.96.61.0470.2.026.0500.00.0
SGJames Nolan [SR]4.15.3.7611.32.73.40.7964.8.041.0400.00.0
SFMario Townsend [SR]0.10.4.1541.01.72.10.8313.8.040.0720.00.0
SFRichard Tucker [JR]0.20.21.0004.57.06.81.0347.9.032.0550.00.0
PFGabe Watson [FR]0.10.11.0000.32.72.80.9811.6.047.0360.00.1
PFMarlon Hines [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.30.00.00.000.7.000.0000.00.0
PFNathan Williamson [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.002.5.000.0000.00.0
PFTim Soward [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.80.51.500.00.00.00.00.0
CCurtis Price [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.50.32.002.2.042.0420.00.0
CAlan Parris [FR]0.10.11.0001.01.01.30.7414.1.044.0540.00.0
CPhillip Harrington [JR]0.30.4.6671.93.94.50.8633.6.053.0620.00.0
CWilliam Cox [JR]0.70.71.0001.07.87.90.9832.1.044.0400.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com