GEORGIA BULLDOGS
18-12 (10-8)
Record
W3
Streak
78.7
PPG
74.8
OPPG
17.5
APG
31.4
RPG
39
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGLance Wheat [SR]303030.83.49.4.3621.96.4.2903.03.3.9000.41.82.24.31.00.62.81.511.7
PGBryan Strickland [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGKris Bliss [FR]303024.43.58.8.4001.44.7.2931.42.0.6950.42.42.82.61.70.00.91.89.8
PGLon Fingelton [SO - (R)]3007.50.91.5.5780.20.5.4290.70.8.9130.00.40.51.10.30.00.61.02.6
SGMarty Woodard [SR]30014.31.93.7.5270.81.8.4631.11.4.7440.31.31.61.50.80.01.01.05.8
SGBilly Rogers [SO]1301.80.30.4.8000.20.2.6670.30.31.0000.00.20.20.20.10.00.20.21.1
SFEddy Hoskin [JR]303027.43.69.8.3712.26.9.3202.22.4.9030.73.54.22.41.00.81.72.111.6
SFWill Young [FR]303025.03.07.2.4170.61.6.3471.82.9.6402.04.26.21.10.80.30.92.18.4
PFChip Shannon [SO - (R)]30011.71.93.8.5090.71.9.3571.01.3.7690.51.11.60.90.40.20.71.15.5
PFD.J. Fisher [FR]30014.91.83.4.5240.31.0.2581.21.5.8180.61.72.30.80.70.50.71.65.1
PFAnthony Burns [SR]1202.00.40.7.6250.00.0.0000.10.2.5000.30.60.80.30.30.30.00.30.9
CMatt Largent [FR - (R)]1303.10.50.7.6670.10.11.0000.71.1.6430.20.50.60.10.10.30.10.51.7
CShaun Gooden [FR]701.70.91.4.6000.30.7.4001.31.7.7500.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.43.3
CCalvin Tibbetts [SR]303023.54.17.4.5470.00.2.0001.32.7.4632.54.16.61.60.91.01.22.59.4
CGriffin Beasley [SO]30011.81.93.5.5480.20.6.3532.52.8.8920.52.12.71.00.40.50.62.06.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGLance Wheat [SR].316.160.021.071.064.684.517.578.833.300.500.290
PGBryan Strickland [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGKris Bliss [FR].472.121.091.128.132.528.520.750.333.382.571.293
PGLon Fingelton [SO - (R)].689.089.000.333.267.311.645.500.000.533.833.429
SGMarty Woodard [SR].509.173.100.136.100.491.589.895.273.533.455.463
SGBilly Rogers [SO].400.200.000.200.000.6001.0001.000.0001.000.000.667
SFEddy Hoskin [JR].299.085.129.054.031.701.489.720.421.313.444.320
SFWill Young [FR].773.074.403.153.144.227.437.938.448.273.323.347
PFChip Shannon [SO - (R)].509.123.175.149.061.491.655.857.650.647.286.357
PFD.J. Fisher [FR].699.175.359.117.049.301.639.833.595.3331.000.258
PFAnthony Burns [SR]1.000.250.500.000.250.000.6251.000.500.000.500.000
CMatt Largent [FR - (R)].889.444.444.000.000.111.625.750.500.000.0001.000
CShaun Gooden [FR].500.300.200.000.000.500.800.6671.000.000.000.400
CCalvin Tibbetts [SR].978.296.341.170.170.022.560.833.487.421.368.000
CGriffin Beasley [SO].837.250.260.163.163.163.586.846.556.294.529.353
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGLance Wheat [SR]3.64.2-0.512.4.537.4611.99.05.431.02.33.120.31.526.4
PGBryan Strickland [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGKris Bliss [FR]7.30.27.115.3.505.4772.614.98.725.84.80.08.52.925.9
PGLon Fingelton [SO - (R)]10.72.68.113.5.717.6440.78.84.633.22.40.725.61.719.7
SGMarty Woodard [SR]-2.06.3-8.316.7.671.6412.713.88.225.43.70.018.41.622.0
SGBilly Rogers [SO]32.04.327.7N/A1.0361.0000.019.09.321.32.90.022.8121.8
SFEddy Hoskin [JR]6.8-0.27.014.7.536.4833.819.211.420.92.64.213.31.527.3
SFWill Young [FR]3.64.1-0.513.4.496.45612.025.318.59.72.21.69.31.222.3
PFChip Shannon [SO - (R)]-1.85.6-7.417.6.633.5965.814.710.219.52.12.113.21.425.7
PFD.J. Fisher [FR]6.22.83.514.9.621.5636.217.311.712.33.14.714.61.119.1
PFAnthony Burns [SR]22.09.013.0N/A.619.62518.444.331.135.88.624.90.00.322.1
CMatt Largent [FR - (R)]2.49.3-6.9N/A.726.7227.322.814.96.11.714.96.2124.1
CShaun Gooden [FR]76.07.968.1N/A.753.7000.012.76.20.00.00.00.0076.1
CCalvin Tibbetts [SR]2.94.7-1.818.8.544.54715.826.521.117.32.66.311.91.324.9
CGriffin Beasley [SO]7.02.84.224.1.690.5776.627.416.822.02.36.711.41.726.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGLance Wheat [SR]3.03.1.9571.97.57.41.0294.6.029.0450.20.0
PGBryan Strickland [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGKris Bliss [FR]2.02.2.9102.97.27.70.9343.7.021.0590.10.0
PGLon Fingelton [SO - (R)]0.40.9.4810.42.11.81.1523.5.027.0470.00.0
SGMarty Woodard [SR]0.81.0.7741.34.43.81.1526.0.037.0590.00.0
SGBilly Rogers [SO]0.00.3.0000.20.60.51.144.4.035.0350.00.0
SFEddy Hoskin [JR]2.93.1.9571.76.56.70.9643.2.039.0560.00.0
SFWill Young [FR]2.32.9.7951.46.36.11.0327.3.032.0390.10.0
PFChip Shannon [SO - (R)]0.71.0.7330.52.72.70.9817.8.037.0500.00.0
PFD.J. Fisher [FR]1.41.5.9551.03.93.91.0115.5.045.0520.10.0
PFAnthony Burns [SR]0.30.31.0000.30.20.60.292.8.000.0910.00.0
CMatt Largent [FR - (R)]0.20.6.2500.20.30.80.404.0.019.0190.00.0
CShaun Gooden [FR]0.00.3.0000.00.00.30.003.4.000.0000.00.0
CCalvin Tibbetts [SR]2.52.7.9021.95.46.00.8933.7.035.0470.10.0
CGriffin Beasley [SO]1.31.6.7920.73.53.31.0717.0.035.0610.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com