UC-SANTA BARBARA GAUCHOS
5-24 (3-17)
Record
W1
Streak
75.5
PPG
86.5
OPPG
16.7
APG
28.4
RPG
350
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJeremy Sharp [JR]29116.82.14.9.4371.22.9.4221.11.3.8650.11.11.22.80.60.02.01.26.6
PGRyan Taylor [JR]29013.72.15.0.4170.72.4.2681.21.4.8100.21.31.51.50.50.00.41.06.0
PGWilliam Pangrazio [SO]1001.20.31.2.2500.21.0.2000.20.21.0000.00.00.00.10.10.00.10.21.0
SGRichard Simon [SO]292822.92.34.9.4691.12.7.3971.82.0.8980.21.21.43.90.70.33.62.67.5
SGEddy Price [JR]292924.33.08.1.3761.24.4.2831.82.1.8830.42.63.02.21.40.41.72.39.1
SFDion Smith [FR]29010.00.92.3.3970.10.6.1760.81.1.7100.31.11.40.60.10.20.81.12.7
SFJamison Black [FR - (R)]2906.50.92.2.4290.61.5.3720.20.3.7500.10.70.80.70.30.10.30.52.6
SFKenneth Gates [SO]292925.23.37.6.4341.43.4.4001.21.3.9730.62.73.21.50.60.61.22.19.2
SFKenyon Judd [FR]2907.40.51.4.3750.10.6.1880.60.7.8000.21.11.30.40.10.10.20.81.7
PFJoe Dearman [FR]2905.90.81.7.4490.20.6.4380.60.6.8890.20.91.10.20.10.10.30.92.3
PFCourtland Cook [JR]292927.84.07.7.5220.21.3.1322.02.7.7341.24.65.81.30.41.41.42.810.2
CEric Leach [SO - (R)]292923.24.68.5.5430.41.1.3751.93.0.6402.13.96.11.20.60.81.12.711.6
CJason Dement [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAndy Angeli [FR]2909.21.93.9.4960.00.2.1671.21.6.7390.60.71.30.30.30.10.31.35.1
CAndre Coursey [FR - (R)]1202.30.30.5.6670.00.2.0000.50.7.7500.10.40.50.30.00.30.00.31.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJeremy Sharp [JR].415.042.085.155.134.585.4581.000.417.409.368.422
PGRyan Taylor [JR].507.132.021.174.181.493.562.6841.000.520.462.268
PGWilliam Pangrazio [SO].167.000.083.083.000.833.500.000.0001.000.000.200
SGRichard Simon [SO].455.049.021.189.196.545.554.714.333.556.536.397
SGEddy Price [JR].457.043.013.214.188.543.486.900.667.320.568.283
SFDion Smith [FR].750.044.206.221.279.250.4711.000.500.333.474.176
SFJamison Black [FR - (R)].317.079.016.127.095.683.5501.000.000.625.167.372
SFKenneth Gates [SO].548.054.036.226.231.452.463.833.625.420.392.400
SFKenyon Judd [FR].600.075.175.225.125.400.5001.000.286.333.800.188
PFJoe Dearman [FR].673.163.286.163.061.327.455.875.500.125.000.438
PFCourtland Cook [JR].830.219.299.192.121.170.602.796.597.419.556.132
CEric Leach [SO - (R)].870.279.304.178.109.130.567.739.573.386.407.375
CJason Dement [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CAndy Angeli [FR].947.416.248.159.124.053.514.553.536.444.429.167
CAndre Coursey [FR - (R)].667.500.167.000.000.3331.0001.0001.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJeremy Sharp [JR]-10.6-11.30.812.3.603.5600.99.75.438.62.20.026.51.426.5
PGRyan Taylor [JR]-20.3-7.4-12.915.7.532.4832.713.38.126.62.50.06.93.626.3
PGWilliam Pangrazio [SO]0.0-32.932.9N/A.388.3330.00.00.027.05.50.07.2169.1
SGRichard Simon [SO]-15.1-7.4-7.68.9.645.5771.47.84.736.92.01.338.11.124.6
SGEddy Price [JR]-10.8-11.30.512.5.509.4532.815.09.120.93.91.915.61.326.1
SFDion Smith [FR]-31.3-5.7-25.65.8.484.4194.715.310.112.50.51.921.20.821.3
SFJamison Black [FR - (R)]-4.9-12.07.214.8.571.5561.616.09.024.32.81.713.11.924.3
SFKenneth Gates [SO]-9.2-13.13.812.3.565.5253.315.39.414.11.62.513.21.222.3
SFKenyon Judd [FR]-9.9-11.31.48.4.502.4134.221.413.111.50.92.012.51.715.6
PFJoe Dearman [FR]-33.7-7.9-25.8N/A.589.5204.422.613.89.51.52.613.70.823.0
PFCourtland Cook [JR]-11.2-10.9-0.314.6.574.5336.823.715.411.41.15.614.00.922.3
CEric Leach [SO - (R)]-7.4-14.57.020.5.588.56713.924.319.214.11.73.79.81.128.1
CJason Dement [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAndy Angeli [FR]-24.1-7.4-16.717.4.552.5009.011.310.29.72.50.87.00.932.1
CAndre Coursey [FR - (R)]-40.9-23.1-17.8N/A.735.6675.626.516.336.10.012.10.00.321.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJeremy Sharp [JR]1.32.7.4680.94.43.81.1650.7.039.0550.00.0
PGRyan Taylor [JR]1.72.3.7581.04.84.41.0922.2.019.0670.10.0
PGWilliam Pangrazio [SO]0.60.8.7500.20.80.51.605.4.019.0190.00.0
SGRichard Simon [SO]1.84.0.4361.54.34.80.9167.2.053.0570.10.0
SGEddy Price [JR]2.73.5.7752.48.17.31.1038.3.043.0580.00.0
SFDion Smith [FR]0.30.7.5000.42.22.40.9110.9.070.0540.00.0
SFJamison Black [FR - (R)]0.00.1.0000.41.51.51.028.3.042.0790.00.0
SFKenneth Gates [SO]1.41.7.8401.25.06.00.8433.4.037.0450.00.0
SFKenyon Judd [FR]0.50.8.5830.22.32.11.127.1.034.0580.00.0
PFJoe Dearman [FR]0.71.0.7140.31.81.61.186.8.045.0350.00.0
PFCourtland Cook [JR]2.53.1.8001.05.06.70.7531.0.047.0420.10.0
CEric Leach [SO - (R)]2.63.9.6791.27.07.40.9429.6.036.0400.10.0
CJason Dement [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAndy Angeli [FR]0.91.3.6840.82.12.01.0511.1.031.0280.00.0
CAndre Coursey [FR - (R)]0.20.5.3330.11.11.01.083.0.000.1110.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com