UCLA BRUINS
19-11 (12-8)
Record
L1
Streak
79.9
PPG
73.8
OPPG
18.3
APG
36.1
RPG
43
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJim Slane [SO]1001.10.30.6.5000.20.4.5000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.10.00.00.20.30.8
SGCourtney Dillon [JR]3008.01.73.6.4670.61.8.3451.01.3.7750.31.31.60.90.50.20.50.85.0
SGKellii Porter [JR]303025.92.56.5.3831.13.5.3111.21.4.8370.61.82.32.21.00.21.11.77.4
SGBrent Baker [SO - (R)]901.00.20.7.3330.00.0.0000.10.3.3330.20.20.40.00.00.00.00.00.6
SGRod Stevens [JR]30012.61.94.3.4380.82.3.3531.51.8.8000.20.91.21.90.70.21.40.46.0
SFJerry Durden [FR]303030.65.812.4.4702.77.1.3772.53.3.7501.34.35.62.10.90.31.52.616.8
SFCordell Valentine [SR]1101.20.00.2.0000.00.2.0000.40.5.6670.00.40.40.10.00.00.30.00.4
SFRichard Blackshear [SR]303030.45.311.1.4801.12.9.3792.53.2.7841.13.64.82.20.91.31.52.214.3
SFRuben Robinson [SO - (R)]30011.11.52.9.5230.20.9.2140.91.0.8390.51.41.80.60.40.20.70.74.1
PF
Bobby Caspers [SR]
303025.02.97.5.3870.82.8.3012.03.0.6851.55.36.84.71.10.82.62.38.7
PF
Torrence Holmes [JR]
272725.93.48.4.4120.62.2.2832.43.2.7561.84.36.11.60.91.61.22.39.9
CMichael Gregory [SO]1101.20.20.6.2860.00.1.0000.40.5.6670.30.30.50.10.00.00.30.20.7
CBenjamin Petersons [JR]3007.00.30.6.5260.00.1.0000.50.7.7140.31.01.30.60.10.10.30.61.2
CJohn Bond [JR]30317.12.24.0.5540.00.1.0002.02.7.7441.43.04.41.51.10.60.81.96.5
CWillie Lawrence [SO - (R)]1603.30.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.10.7.0910.20.40.60.10.10.00.10.50.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJim Slane [SO].333.167.000.167.000.667.5001.000.000.000.000.500
SGCourtney Dillon [JR].486.150.112.178.047.514.596.625.750.474.600.345
SGKellii Porter [JR].459.071.082.189.117.541.467.857.500.378.375.311
SGBrent Baker [SO - (R)]1.000.000.500.500.000.000.333.000.333.333.000.000
SGRod Stevens [JR].469.117.086.164.102.531.533.867.455.429.385.353
SFJerry Durden [FR].430.081.124.134.091.570.594.733.674.400.647.377
SFCordell Valentine [SR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
SFRichard Blackshear [SR].739.099.105.324.210.261.516.667.629.454.486.379
SFRuben Robinson [SO - (R)].674.174.186.198.116.326.672.933.688.294.900.214
PF
Bobby Caspers [SR]
.631.129.204.173.124.369.437.724.478.205.393.301
PF
Torrence Holmes [JR]
.735.155.212.261.106.265.458.743.354.458.250.283
CMichael Gregory [SO].857.857.000.000.000.143.333.333.000.000.000.000
CBenjamin Petersons [JR].842.316.211.211.105.158.6251.000.500.250.500.000
CJohn Bond [JR].975.388.322.157.107.025.568.894.462.263.154.000
CWillie Lawrence [SO - (R)]1.000.000.667.333.000.0001.000.0001.0001.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJim Slane [SO]-96.021.1-117.1N/A.667.6670.00.00.030.10.00.025.00.542.1
SGCourtney Dillon [JR]17.93.814.125.1.602.5565.822.314.030.94.42.911.41.734.1
SGKellii Porter [JR]7.94.13.89.9.514.4673.09.56.317.72.40.913.71.918.5
SGBrent Baker [SO - (R)]-112.023.3-135.3N/A.342.33330.831.131.00.00.00.00.0047.1
SGRod Stevens [JR]9.94.85.117.6.591.5312.610.36.435.23.62.521.61.429.7
SFJerry Durden [FR]8.12.75.519.8.607.5785.719.712.718.21.91.59.81.429.1
SFCordell Valentine [SR]-55.418.5-73.9N/A.431.0000.043.121.413.40.00.039.30.334.1
SFRichard Blackshear [SR]6.16.2-0.118.0.571.5305.216.710.918.41.95.910.51.526.6
SFRuben Robinson [SO - (R)]17.32.814.614.5.612.5585.817.311.511.72.22.516.70.920.9
PF
Bobby Caspers [SR]
9.52.47.116.0.492.4428.129.718.841.22.84.622.61.826.3
PF
Torrence Holmes [JR]
8.25.62.616.4.508.4499.523.416.413.92.28.511.11.324.6
CMichael Gregory [SO]-84.911.6-96.5N/A.415.28632.032.332.218.30.00.023.70.356.3
CBenjamin Petersons [JR]0.94.8-3.89.5.620.5265.920.713.315.31.22.626.21.710.6
CJohn Bond [JR]5.16.7-1.521.4.621.55411.624.618.119.34.35.112.81.920.3
CWillie Lawrence [SO - (R)]-12.07.6-19.6N/A.4461.0008.018.913.43.72.50.011.319.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJim Slane [SO]0.00.2.0000.10.60.80.755.9.034.0170.10.0
SGCourtney Dillon [JR]1.51.7.8851.12.42.31.0413.7.039.0660.10.0
SGKellii Porter [JR]1.72.4.6941.65.65.41.0430.6.037.0720.10.0
SGBrent Baker [SO - (R)]0.20.4.5000.00.90.71.333.2.000.0000.00.0
SGRod Stevens [JR]0.80.9.8571.13.12.91.0638.9.036.0490.10.0
SFJerry Durden [FR]2.52.9.8842.29.78.51.1441.3.036.0520.10.0
SFCordell Valentine [SR]0.00.0.0000.00.50.50.832.9.094.0310.00.0
SFRichard Blackshear [SR]3.34.0.8332.17.99.40.8441.6.035.0540.00.0
SFRuben Robinson [SO - (R)]0.91.1.8130.72.13.10.6712.3.054.0460.10.0
PF
Bobby Caspers [SR]
2.72.9.9301.75.55.80.9580.3.032.0590.00.0
PF
Torrence Holmes [JR]
2.42.5.9411.67.47.90.9331.8.038.0500.10.0
CMichael Gregory [SO]0.20.4.5000.20.40.22.003.6.075.0250.00.0
CBenjamin Petersons [JR]0.61.1.5630.31.92.00.957.6.044.0750.00.0
CJohn Bond [JR]1.31.4.9521.83.23.60.8724.0.032.0610.10.0
CWillie Lawrence [SO - (R)]0.10.11.0000.21.50.72.184.6.014.0140.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com