CENTRAL FLORIDA KNIGHTS
14-16 (6-14)
Record
W1
Streak
75.4
PPG
76.5
OPPG
16.4
APG
34.0
RPG
109
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJames Carney [SR]303029.34.010.5.3771.85.9.2992.22.6.8570.51.41.92.60.70.01.42.711.9
PGJared Whitfield [SO - (R)]502.40.40.8.5000.40.6.6670.00.0.0000.00.00.00.20.00.01.00.21.2
PGTevis Myers [SR]1001.00.30.31.0000.30.31.0000.20.21.0000.00.40.40.10.10.00.20.31.1
SGTony Chouest [SR]303028.93.07.4.4101.64.2.3733.84.6.8390.83.64.45.41.80.93.02.911.5
SGRahim Watkins [SO]30013.71.12.9.3950.61.9.3160.81.0.8620.21.11.31.00.50.30.70.93.7
SGGeorge Favors [JR]3005.10.51.3.4210.10.5.2500.30.4.8330.10.30.40.40.10.00.90.41.5
SGJuan Hahn [FR]1001.00.10.6.1670.00.4.0000.20.21.0000.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.4
SFKory Strohm [FR]303028.62.86.3.4370.72.2.3031.62.5.6400.92.43.31.50.80.41.22.37.8
SFTroy Tennell [FR]3009.91.23.5.3460.20.8.2170.71.3.5530.81.62.40.60.20.40.81.23.3
SFAlberto Gimenez [SO]2502.40.30.6.4670.10.2.4000.60.6.9330.10.40.50.10.00.00.20.21.2
PFTony Cotton [FR]303026.83.26.7.4700.72.1.3231.52.3.6291.63.04.61.60.50.41.23.18.5
PFDrew Quick [FR - (R)]2804.40.61.1.5670.10.2.3330.20.6.3330.10.60.80.30.10.10.30.41.5
PFRajko Zukic [SO]1101.40.40.7.5000.10.4.2500.00.0.0000.00.30.30.20.00.00.20.20.8
CEddie Boythe [JR]303029.46.714.4.4672.96.9.4233.24.2.7604.17.111.21.70.91.82.03.319.6
CMax Williams [FR]30016.01.73.0.5490.00.1.0001.01.3.7251.21.93.11.00.30.31.01.24.3
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJames Carney [SR].440.076.051.193.120.560.475.750.250.508.342.299
PGJared Whitfield [SO - (R)].250.000.000.250.000.750.000.000.000.000.000.667
PGTevis Myers [SR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.0001.000
SGTony Chouest [SR].432.072.041.216.104.568.458.688.889.417.217.373
SGRahim Watkins [SO].337.047.058.174.058.663.5521.000.600.467.400.316
SGGeorge Favors [JR].579.079.105.316.079.421.5451.000.500.417.667.250
SGJuan Hahn [FR].333.167.000.167.000.667.5001.000.000.000.000.000
SFKory Strohm [FR].653.063.163.279.147.347.508.917.613.321.571.303
SFTroy Tennell [FR].779.038.221.308.212.221.383.750.565.281.273.217
SFAlberto Gimenez [SO].667.067.267.333.000.333.5001.000.500.400.000.400
PFTony Cotton [FR].693.188.287.144.074.307.536.737.500.345.533.323
PFDrew Quick [FR - (R)].800.200.333.200.067.200.6251.000.800.167.000.333
PFRajko Zukic [SO].500.000.125.000.375.500.750.0001.000.000.667.250
CEddie Boythe [JR].520.062.259.109.090.480.507.778.491.404.487.423
CMax Williams [FR].956.308.363.220.066.044.575.893.515.300.333.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJames Carney [SR]2.2-6.68.811.0.510.4602.67.54.922.91.70.010.51.926.6
PGJared Whitfield [SO - (R)]-128.0-0.8-127.2N/A.750.7500.00.00.023.10.00.055.60.244.8
PGTevis Myers [SR]-52.8-2.6-50.2N/A1.4181.5000.064.630.243.97.00.034.00.535.1
SGTony Chouest [SR]6.8-13.320.118.3.609.5163.920.111.544.54.34.324.01.825.6
SGRahim Watkins [SO]-14.24.0-18.110.3.562.5002.412.67.215.92.72.717.51.417.4
SGGeorge Favors [JR]-19.10.9-20.1N/A.531.4743.78.45.917.01.40.937.50.427.0
SGJuan Hahn [FR]-52.8-0.5-52.3N/A.291.1670.016.17.50.00.00.00.0041.1
SFKory Strohm [FR]2.7-7.09.79.4.525.4894.613.68.812.51.92.113.91.318.0
SFTroy Tennell [FR]-9.91.0-10.98.2.406.37011.026.218.115.81.25.116.00.829.0
SFAlberto Gimenez [SO]-32.30.2-32.5N/A.694.5334.629.116.111.90.02.315.60.825.0
PFTony Cotton [FR]3.3-6.910.311.5.546.5208.518.113.014.91.32.113.41.420.0
PFDrew Quick [FR - (R)]-31.21.8-33.0N/A.554.6004.623.613.516.71.72.217.4122.3
PFRajko Zukic [SO]-64.00.4-64.4N/A.563.5630.032.315.151.10.00.020.0139.8
CEddie Boythe [JR]4.9-10.815.728.5.601.56819.738.828.719.42.28.510.90.937.1
CMax Williams [FR]-10.13.3-13.311.9.594.54910.319.114.414.71.42.621.6117.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJames Carney [SR]1.42.5.5661.57.65.51.3746.7.029.0560.00.0
PGJared Whitfield [SO - (R)]0.40.8.5000.01.40.81.754.0.250.0500.00.0
PGTevis Myers [SR]0.20.4.5000.30.80.61.336.2.032.0160.00.0
SGTony Chouest [SR]4.75.3.8882.77.68.40.9190.4.033.0600.10.0
SGRahim Watkins [SO]0.71.3.5640.83.13.50.8819.6.036.0490.00.0
SGGeorge Favors [JR]0.40.7.6000.21.21.01.1315.0.058.0240.00.0
SGJuan Hahn [FR]0.00.2.0000.00.90.51.801.9.000.0000.00.0
SFKory Strohm [FR]1.62.5.6491.77.67.01.0931.8.038.0480.10.0
SFTroy Tennell [FR]1.71.71.0000.52.22.90.7614.6.052.0430.10.0
SFAlberto Gimenez [SO]0.20.5.3330.00.40.60.693.0.054.0410.00.0
PFTony Cotton [FR]2.23.1.7021.47.97.71.0330.2.040.0540.10.0
PFDrew Quick [FR - (R)]0.10.4.4000.30.90.71.205.5.052.0520.00.0
PFRajko Zukic [SO]0.50.51.0000.10.90.61.432.7.067.0670.00.0
CEddie Boythe [JR]3.53.51.0001.86.37.00.9053.9.037.0320.20.0
CMax Williams [FR]1.01.5.6520.73.23.20.9916.6.060.0600.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com