ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM BLAZERS
18-11 (11-7)
Record
L1
Streak
80.2
PPG
75.3
OPPG
17.8
APG
32.4
RPG
73
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGKenny Curry [SO - (R)]902.40.60.8.7140.20.4.5000.20.21.0000.00.10.10.30.10.10.30.31.6
PGDonnie Wynn [SR]29015.22.05.6.3580.93.2.2722.02.2.8910.20.91.12.80.40.02.01.16.8
SGStephen Williams [SR]1004.00.20.5.4000.00.2.0000.30.4.7500.30.30.60.80.30.00.00.40.7
SGLamond Nichols [FR]292922.62.56.0.4220.82.3.3381.82.2.8410.33.03.32.81.30.41.31.87.7
SGBret Dunn [SR]292923.22.35.0.4650.92.4.3771.82.1.8390.21.92.13.60.70.52.61.47.3
SGMark McLean [SO]29015.03.07.1.4221.94.6.4091.31.4.9050.01.41.41.40.60.00.71.89.2
SFJosh Gely [SO]601.30.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.30.7.5000.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.00.3
SFRico Baker [FR]292926.73.26.2.5140.00.1.3331.92.7.7271.43.64.92.20.70.91.11.58.4
SFJim Billips [SO]29017.21.32.9.4590.30.9.3701.01.3.7630.71.72.40.80.40.20.71.74.0
SFEric Bliss [SO - (R)]702.40.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.30.31.0000.30.00.30.30.00.30.00.30.3
PFKelvin Sims [FR]902.40.41.0.4440.00.0.0000.20.21.0000.20.20.40.00.00.10.10.41.1
CDavid Noble [FR]292922.77.011.0.6360.00.1.0002.73.4.7882.04.05.90.90.71.21.12.916.7
CMark Crews [JR]2909.31.22.0.5760.00.0.0000.61.2.4710.71.42.10.50.30.10.41.02.9
CShahar Cleveland [SR]272623.23.26.6.4920.00.2.0001.43.3.4201.42.94.31.40.90.41.02.37.8
CTroy Singletary [SR]29317.23.56.6.5260.00.1.0001.82.6.6931.72.94.61.00.70.40.71.78.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGKenny Curry [SO - (R)].429.000.000.143.286.5711.000.000.0001.0001.000.500
PGDonnie Wynn [SR].432.136.043.148.105.568.471.500.571.375.529.272
SGStephen Williams [SR].600.400.200.000.000.400.667.5001.000.000.000.000
SGLamond Nichols [FR].607.075.029.312.191.393.476.846.600.370.485.338
SGBret Dunn [SR].521.090.132.188.111.479.547.923.526.370.563.377
SGMark McLean [SO].359.049.044.180.087.641.4461.000.444.324.389.409
SFJosh Gely [SO]1.000.000.000.333.667.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFRico Baker [FR].983.160.337.282.204.017.517.759.508.431.459.333
SFJim Billips [SO].682.047.306.176.153.318.5001.000.577.267.462.370
SFEric Bliss [SO - (R)]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFKelvin Sims [FR]1.000.333.333.222.111.000.4441.000.333.000.000.000
CDavid Noble [FR].987.514.307.097.069.013.644.829.469.484.273.000
CMark Crews [JR]1.000.525.220.119.136.000.576.806.231.429.375.000
CShahar Cleveland [SR].966.282.345.254.085.034.509.560.607.356.400.000
CTroy Singletary [SR].990.385.328.161.115.010.532.757.460.323.273.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGKenny Curry [SO - (R)]-13.117.4-30.5N/A.888.8570.06.93.535.43.15.927.6129.3
PGDonnie Wynn [SR]8.73.25.611.8.521.4352.19.05.638.71.80.023.41.433.4
SGStephen Williams [SR]-19.217.3-36.5N/A.518.40011.711.411.635.55.10.00.00.810.0
SGLamond Nichols [FR]8.71.67.215.0.553.4881.920.411.325.03.82.415.92.221.6
SGBret Dunn [SR]4.85.1-0.311.7.619.5561.612.47.130.32.02.930.71.421.8
SGMark McLean [SO]4.85.0-0.319.0.592.5530.414.07.322.92.50.38.6233.5
SFJosh Gely [SO]-60.024.2-84.2N/A.210.0000.037.919.30.00.00.00.0035.3
SFRico Baker [FR]9.6-0.910.614.9.565.5178.120.214.316.51.74.213.31.919.0
SFJim Billips [SO]2.36.4-4.19.3.575.5186.615.211.08.61.51.815.71.214.3
SFEric Bliss [SO - (R)]-16.920.3-37.3N/A.532.00018.40.09.119.20.015.10.00.36.6
PFKelvin Sims [FR]-10.916.4-27.3N/A.506.44414.213.814.00.00.05.99.2029.3
CDavid Noble [FR]7.62.55.230.7.667.63613.526.520.112.41.97.07.90.835.4
CMark Crews [JR]-0.96.3-7.213.7.568.57611.123.717.510.72.31.412.91.318.7
CShahar Cleveland [SR]5.55.10.412.5.489.4929.218.914.113.12.52.310.81.522.9
CTroy Singletary [SR]9.42.47.021.7.564.52615.325.220.314.62.62.87.81.628.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGKenny Curry [SO - (R)]0.40.6.8000.31.00.81.299.1.037.0370.00.0
PGDonnie Wynn [SR]0.61.4.4501.13.43.01.1543.9.046.0640.20.0
SGStephen Williams [SR]0.00.2.0000.30.81.20.675.1.000.1570.00.0
SGLamond Nichols [FR]2.23.0.7392.25.86.40.9032.8.040.0860.10.0
SGBret Dunn [SR]1.82.9.6001.34.64.70.9667.0.039.0540.10.0
SGMark McLean [SO]1.41.41.0000.95.34.61.1620.8.035.0680.00.0
SFJosh Gely [SO]0.00.0.0000.01.00.52.003.8.000.0000.00.0
SFRico Baker [FR]1.21.21.0001.46.76.90.9734.8.033.0620.00.0
SFJim Billips [SO]1.21.7.7500.92.93.70.7816.3.040.0490.10.0
SFEric Bliss [SO - (R)]0.30.6.5000.00.00.60.002.7.000.1050.00.0
PFKelvin Sims [FR]0.00.2.0000.01.81.01.784.6.024.0000.00.0
CDavid Noble [FR]2.83.0.9531.66.16.80.8927.5.039.0310.10.0
CMark Crews [JR]0.60.7.8000.41.82.00.899.6.039.0500.00.0
CShahar Cleveland [SR]3.03.1.9761.65.55.31.0326.1.037.0550.10.0
CTroy Singletary [SR]1.92.1.9031.24.13.81.0620.9.031.0490.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com