TROY TROJANS
12-17 (6-12)
Record
L2
Streak
72.8
PPG
74.4
OPPG
16.1
APG
29.9
RPG
314
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGChris Jenkins [SO]292931.13.89.1.4201.74.7.3562.42.9.8430.52.22.74.30.90.32.73.111.8
PGTim Cooper [SO - (R)]2907.61.02.1.4750.61.2.4570.50.7.7890.10.40.61.40.20.00.81.03.1
SGDonald Gadzuric [FR]292926.13.89.0.4161.84.8.3791.81.9.9110.42.22.71.81.30.11.82.211.1
SGScott Rowles [FR]2905.61.02.0.4920.51.4.3750.60.8.7500.10.40.50.60.20.00.20.63.1
SFKory Wesby [FR]2907.30.61.1.4850.20.3.5561.21.4.8540.10.30.41.10.20.00.80.72.5
SFWilliam Fingelton [SO]292925.12.15.3.3920.92.9.3251.62.1.7700.62.93.41.20.70.41.12.16.7
SFLance Kittles [SO]29214.61.23.2.3910.51.6.3041.62.0.7890.51.92.41.00.40.40.71.34.5
SFBrian Johnson [SR]29013.01.53.1.4780.30.7.4001.52.0.7590.82.23.00.80.30.70.71.44.8
PFJason Watkins [SO - (R)]000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFAnthony Granger [SO - (R)]601.70.50.7.7500.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.00.00.00.20.21.0
PFBrandon Hendrik [FR]601.50.81.8.4550.20.8.2000.00.0.0000.20.30.50.00.00.00.00.31.8
PFBart Bergmann [FR - (R)]1403.80.41.0.4290.10.4.2000.00.0.0000.00.90.90.20.20.10.10.50.9
CRodney Dench [FR]292924.74.610.3.4411.33.2.3982.74.3.6111.13.24.31.20.70.41.82.413.0
CDanny Harvey [SR]292623.82.35.1.4490.00.2.0001.01.4.7142.23.65.81.51.10.90.92.45.6
CJarvis Carter [JR]29113.22.33.8.6040.10.5.2670.81.3.6321.22.23.40.90.40.30.61.45.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGChris Jenkins [SO].489.163.042.167.117.511.488.767.455.364.313.356
PGTim Cooper [SO - (R)].426.131.066.131.098.574.500.500.500.500.500.457
SGDonald Gadzuric [FR].466.115.050.195.107.534.459.667.769.314.357.379
SGScott Rowles [FR].322.119.034.102.068.678.7371.0001.000.500.500.375
SFKory Wesby [FR].727.061.000.424.242.273.4581.000.000.500.250.556
SFWilliam Fingelton [SO].458.098.078.190.092.542.4711.000.333.310.357.325
SFLance Kittles [SO].500.120.130.185.065.500.478.909.417.353.167.304
SFBrian Johnson [SR].778.089.278.289.122.222.500.625.520.346.727.400
PFJason Watkins [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFAnthony Granger [SO - (R)]1.000.500.250.250.000.000.7501.0001.000.000.000.000
PFBrandon Hendrik [FR].545.182.182.091.091.455.6671.000.500.0001.000.200
PFBart Bergmann [FR - (R)].643.429.000.071.143.357.556.667.000.000.500.200
CRodney Dench [FR].689.090.301.171.127.311.461.815.411.373.447.398
CDanny Harvey [SR].952.327.449.129.048.048.471.708.394.158.429.000
CJarvis Carter [JR].865.270.333.198.063.135.656.667.784.500.429.267
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGChris Jenkins [SO]-5.14.7-9.812.1.569.5112.412.07.136.02.01.420.61.626.4
PGTim Cooper [SO - (R)]8.5-3.512.114.4.642.6072.99.86.250.62.00.624.11.926.2
SGDonald Gadzuric [FR]-3.81.0-4.813.2.562.5172.714.28.318.73.70.515.1128.0
SGScott Rowles [FR]13.9-3.717.6N/A.654.6192.912.37.531.62.60.86.73.428.9
SFKory Wesby [FR]-5.2-1.0-4.211.8.705.5612.27.84.934.61.70.032.01.322.3
SFWilliam Fingelton [SO]-5.32.4-7.79.2.539.4803.419.111.011.52.01.915.11.118.3
SFLance Kittles [SO]-0.2-2.22.012.6.559.4675.621.213.116.62.03.714.01.620.2
SFBrian Johnson [SR]-1.3-1.70.516.2.597.5229.627.818.416.11.56.915.41.122.8
PFJason Watkins [SO - (R)]0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFAnthony Granger [SO - (R)]4.8-8.313.1N/A.750.7500.016.68.10.00.00.020.0031.4
PFBrandon Hendrik [FR]16.0-11.927.9N/A.500.50017.436.826.80.00.00.00.0076.8
PFBart Bergmann [FR - (R)]-1.8-4.83.0N/A.464.4640.040.619.714.24.02.412.51.519.0
CRodney Dench [FR]-5.62.6-8.115.0.533.5036.821.814.114.51.92.312.60.735.6
CDanny Harvey [SR]-1.5-1.80.313.7.489.44914.525.319.715.43.25.113.11.817.4
CJarvis Carter [JR]6.4-4.711.020.0.634.62213.927.620.520.92.23.411.71.623.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGChris Jenkins [SO]3.37.0.4751.67.06.21.1382.2.033.0530.10.0
PGTim Cooper [SO - (R)]0.61.4.3900.31.21.50.8420.8.036.0700.00.0
SGDonald Gadzuric [FR]2.63.9.6672.38.07.31.0937.9.046.0470.10.0
SGScott Rowles [FR]0.51.0.5170.41.31.60.838.8.020.0670.00.0
SFKory Wesby [FR]0.61.5.3720.31.31.40.9519.4.043.0570.00.0
SFWilliam Fingelton [SO]1.92.3.8241.44.75.10.9329.0.038.0430.10.0
SFLance Kittles [SO]0.81.1.7501.02.72.90.9218.0.036.0580.00.0
SFBrian Johnson [SR]1.92.3.8240.52.83.00.9414.4.050.0570.00.0
PFJason Watkins [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFAnthony Granger [SO - (R)]0.30.7.5000.00.00.20.001.8.091.0000.00.0
PFBrandon Hendrik [FR]0.71.3.5000.00.30.50.672.7.000.0000.00.0
PFBart Bergmann [FR - (R)]0.30.4.6670.21.11.30.835.3.027.0410.00.0
CRodney Dench [FR]2.64.3.5871.25.85.31.0933.7.052.0350.10.0
CDanny Harvey [SR]2.62.8.9251.55.56.00.9125.5.034.0590.10.0
CJarvis Carter [JR]1.51.9.8150.82.53.10.8215.1.039.0620.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com