TULSA GOLDEN HURRICANES
16-15 (9-9)
Record
L1
Streak
82.5
PPG
80.5
OPPG
18.3
APG
34.6
RPG
154
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGCarl McKie [SR]31010.01.02.8.3720.51.6.3140.81.2.6760.01.01.02.00.30.01.41.33.4
PGLawrence Hoskin [SR]313129.54.310.6.4032.57.1.3451.72.1.8440.43.94.36.30.90.02.12.312.8
PGEdem Felts [SR]1601.90.30.6.4000.20.4.5000.40.5.7500.00.20.20.50.10.00.10.21.1
SFMatt Pauly [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFMatt Walls [SO]313126.14.79.5.4981.23.6.3241.82.3.7780.62.73.32.40.90.51.62.712.4
SFAndy Garcia [FR]3108.40.91.8.4910.40.7.5650.30.4.7500.40.91.20.40.30.10.31.02.5
SFJon Matthew [SO]31012.81.73.5.4730.71.5.4781.31.5.8330.11.31.41.00.60.20.71.55.4
SFOwen Thornton [SR]313128.82.77.4.3610.62.1.3132.32.9.7780.53.54.12.10.80.70.91.68.3
PFCharles Courtney [SO - (R)]1401.60.30.4.6670.00.0.0000.40.4.8330.20.10.30.10.10.10.10.10.9
PFDana Swygart [SO]31014.92.75.0.5420.00.2.0002.83.5.8041.22.13.41.00.60.40.81.48.2
PFJamar Bartow [JR]313124.54.69.3.5020.52.0.2303.13.8.8121.63.65.31.20.70.51.52.712.8
CJacob Baxley [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CMarty Bradford [SR]2603.10.40.7.5560.10.2.3330.40.8.5240.20.50.70.30.00.00.20.21.3
CLarry Stanley [FR]292925.23.36.5.5160.10.2.2861.32.4.5512.34.87.10.90.71.31.42.08.1
CTip Marquardt [SO]31213.42.94.7.6230.00.0.0001.52.3.6341.12.33.30.70.40.90.61.57.3
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGCarl McKie [SR].407.116.081.116.093.593.457.500.429.400.500.314
PGLawrence Hoskin [SR].333.085.030.112.106.667.518.750.500.459.400.345
PGEdem Felts [SR].400.200.000.200.000.600.250.500.000.000.000.500
SFMatt Pauly [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFMatt Walls [SO].621.068.085.300.167.379.604.950.560.534.612.324
SFAndy Garcia [FR].582.073.073.273.164.418.438.750.500.333.444.565
SFJon Matthew [SO].582.009.027.364.182.418.4691.000.667.425.500.478
SFOwen Thornton [SR].722.074.030.322.296.278.380.882.857.230.368.313
PFCharles Courtney [SO - (R)]1.000.500.167.333.000.000.6671.000.000.500.000.000
PFDana Swygart [SO].961.271.465.148.077.039.564.786.556.391.167.000
PFJamar Bartow [JR].787.233.352.157.045.213.575.597.723.244.462.230
CJacob Baxley [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CMarty Bradford [SR].667.278.111.111.167.333.667.800.500.500.667.333
CLarry Stanley [FR].963.324.346.133.160.037.525.623.477.440.500.286
CTip Marquardt [SO].993.418.342.151.082.007.628.885.480.455.250.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGCarl McKie [SR]-7.74.8-12.67.9.513.4650.013.57.039.51.70.029.11.526.8
PGLawrence Hoskin [SR]5.1-2.57.717.3.553.5182.117.710.145.82.00.015.4326.6
PGEdem Felts [SR]3.24.0-0.8N/A.629.5500.013.57.056.04.30.012.9429.8
SFMatt Pauly [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFMatt Walls [SO]4.6-0.65.216.6.591.5603.214.28.921.02.22.313.11.526.6
SFAndy Garcia [FR]3.02.00.911.5.630.6096.214.110.38.42.01.013.01.215.4
SFJon Matthew [SO]-0.53.2-3.715.4.633.5731.113.37.416.33.31.914.91.322.3
SFOwen Thornton [SR]3.10.82.310.8.475.4042.816.69.913.91.93.09.12.419.1
PFCharles Courtney [SO - (R)]-8.75.3-14.0N/A.752.66719.86.112.710.65.95.718.80.527.8
PFDana Swygart [SO]2.91.91.023.7.628.54212.019.315.815.72.53.010.61.328.2
PFJamar Bartow [JR]4.20.14.218.8.586.5269.719.915.011.32.02.512.20.829.2
CJacob Baxley [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CMarty Bradford [SR]-0.62.8-3.4N/A.606.6117.323.615.718.10.81.618.11.223.9
CLarry Stanley [FR]3.01.61.415.0.536.52113.325.519.67.81.86.415.50.720.4
CTip Marquardt [SO]0.82.7-1.924.6.640.62311.522.717.312.91.98.89.71.127.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGCarl McKie [SR]1.12.2.5150.63.42.71.2732.2.042.0620.10.0
PGLawrence Hoskin [SR]3.85.3.7151.48.78.51.0288.7.024.0710.10.0
PGEdem Felts [SR]0.10.4.1670.30.60.61.005.1.024.0980.00.0
SFMatt Pauly [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFMatt Walls [SO]3.44.8.7112.09.09.40.9635.7.044.0660.10.0
SFAndy Garcia [FR]0.50.51.0000.61.61.61.009.1.032.0390.00.0
SFJon Matthew [SO]1.02.3.4571.04.14.40.9516.9.044.0590.00.0
SFOwen Thornton [SR]1.51.7.8851.66.46.41.0133.8.026.0610.20.0
PFCharles Courtney [SO - (R)]0.40.6.7500.20.70.41.672.9.050.0250.00.0
PFDana Swygart [SO]1.51.51.0000.82.83.50.8119.6.039.0510.00.0
PFJamar Bartow [JR]2.52.6.9751.56.36.21.0229.2.052.0400.00.0
CJacob Baxley [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CMarty Bradford [SR]0.20.3.5000.10.60.51.144.5.051.0590.00.0
CLarry Stanley [FR]2.73.7.7221.74.65.60.8328.2.049.0330.10.0
CTip Marquardt [SO]1.62.1.7810.92.43.00.7816.2.038.0420.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com