TEXAS LONGHORNS
15-15 (8-10)
Record
L1
Streak
75.8
PPG
76.1
OPPG
17.0
APG
29.6
RPG
95
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMichael Crawford [JR]303025.53.57.3.4771.84.2.4332.02.5.8030.41.41.93.50.80.32.22.810.8
PGKenyan Marks [FR]30013.12.74.8.5661.32.8.4520.91.1.8480.30.91.22.30.30.21.12.17.7
PGJeff Campbell [FR]25012.01.64.2.3900.82.6.3080.60.8.7000.31.01.20.90.80.20.41.04.6
PGJulius Anderson [FR - (R)]1905.40.91.8.5000.40.7.5000.60.6.9170.10.20.30.30.00.00.40.42.7
PGKuisma Trulli [FR - (R)]1401.30.10.4.3330.00.3.0000.10.1.5000.00.10.10.60.00.00.20.10.4
SGNate Roberts [SO]303025.23.99.3.4172.16.0.3462.12.5.8160.61.62.32.41.50.41.52.211.9
SFEnric Sanchez [FR]303026.12.76.3.4310.51.5.3181.42.0.7171.53.75.21.61.30.91.41.67.3
SFValder Taylor [SO]3004.00.20.6.3680.10.4.3640.10.2.6000.00.40.50.30.10.10.10.30.7
PFJustin Boston [SR]303027.93.48.5.4041.14.5.2462.22.4.9041.43.85.11.60.91.01.32.410.2
PFTierre McRae [FR]30017.51.74.2.4020.41.4.2791.01.7.5581.12.03.11.30.60.40.71.64.8
PFRyan Sanders [SO - (R)]901.00.40.7.6670.10.3.3330.10.2.5000.00.10.10.20.10.00.20.21.1
PFBrandon Lake [SR]30415.23.05.3.5720.51.5.3181.42.1.6611.13.04.11.30.70.90.82.07.9
CNathaniel Bowen [SO - (R)]2503.00.30.6.5000.00.2.0000.30.5.5380.30.40.60.20.20.00.30.40.8
CBrett Medley [FR]302622.63.26.7.4780.21.5.1591.12.1.5321.03.14.11.30.90.71.42.17.7
CRay Holland [SO]1501.60.10.2.3330.00.0.0000.10.4.3330.10.40.50.10.10.00.10.20.3
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMichael Crawford [JR].417.151.078.142.046.583.538.758.412.419.400.433
PGKenyan Marks [FR].421.124.069.159.069.579.721.833.700.696.600.452
PGJeff Campbell [FR].381.095.067.181.038.619.525.500.571.526.500.308
PGJulius Anderson [FR - (R)].588.147.206.147.088.412.500.800.571.200.333.500
PGKuisma Trulli [FR - (R)].333.167.000.167.000.6671.0001.000.0001.000.000.000
SGNate Roberts [SO].356.097.072.147.040.644.545.741.450.488.455.346
SFEnric Sanchez [FR].766.122.059.319.266.234.465.609.545.367.500.318
SFValder Taylor [SO].421.000.053.263.105.579.375.0001.000.200.500.364
PFJustin Boston [SR].475.094.176.184.020.525.579.875.467.4891.000.246
PFTierre McRae [FR].661.197.244.189.031.339.464.640.419.375.250.279
PFRyan Sanders [SO - (R)].500.333.000.000.167.5001.0001.000.000.0001.000.333
PFBrandon Lake [SR].723.352.132.157.082.277.670.732.429.680.769.318
CNathaniel Bowen [SO - (R)].714.143.214.357.000.286.7001.000.333.800.000.000
CBrett Medley [FR].781.299.154.219.109.219.567.800.710.250.364.159
CRay Holland [SO]1.000.000.333.333.333.000.333.0001.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMichael Crawford [JR]3.1-3.87.014.7.644.6032.58.85.632.22.21.520.51.625.3
PGKenyan Marks [FR]3.8-1.65.421.8.721.6973.010.76.850.31.41.817.6230.2
PGJeff Campbell [FR]-2.6-0.1-2.514.5.510.4863.512.57.918.24.92.38.12.325.3
PGJulius Anderson [FR - (R)]-14.4-2.3-12.1N/A.662.6032.96.14.414.80.00.015.10.927.6
PGKuisma Trulli [FR - (R)]-50.7-4.9-45.7N/A.363.3330.017.48.5112.00.00.030.4333.7
SGNate Roberts [SO]-1.51.3-2.816.6.572.5293.710.16.923.24.22.012.91.529.0
SFEnric Sanchez [FR]-0.70.6-1.313.2.511.4688.622.315.313.83.64.616.41.220.1
SFValder Taylor [SO]-2.40.1-2.5N/A.495.4741.216.88.813.21.72.312.42.712.3
PFJustin Boston [SR]0.3-0.81.114.1.531.4697.321.114.012.92.35.212.21.224.0
PFTierre McRae [FR]3.6-2.35.811.5.477.4499.717.913.715.82.43.211.81.919.9
PFRyan Sanders [SO - (R)]-69.3-7.8-61.5N/A.727.7500.017.48.5196.37.80.022.5160.5
PFBrandon Lake [SR]6.8-3.310.125.1.636.61611.130.520.624.63.48.611.01.728.2
CNathaniel Bowen [SO - (R)]-5.10.2-5.3N/A.532.50013.918.716.311.53.71.926.20.621.9
CBrett Medley [FR]-3.73.1-6.812.2.508.4956.421.613.814.22.74.315.2124.3
CRay Holland [SO]-58.01.7-59.7N/A.355.3336.239.022.28.12.90.026.20.519.5
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMichael Crawford [JR]1.82.5.7111.35.24.71.1172.0.030.0480.00.0
PGKenyan Marks [FR]1.31.5.9090.52.22.60.8639.9.028.0580.00.0
PGJeff Campbell [FR]0.91.8.4781.44.03.71.0619.0.021.0490.10.0
PGJulius Anderson [FR - (R)]0.20.5.4000.11.81.61.1711.2.033.0280.00.0
PGKuisma Trulli [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.10.80.41.835.6.038.1140.00.0
SGNate Roberts [SO]2.12.5.8162.29.38.31.1235.8.043.0660.10.0
SFEnric Sanchez [FR]1.71.8.9631.96.46.31.0129.3.048.0560.10.0
SFValder Taylor [SO]0.20.3.6000.31.01.01.004.3.023.0620.00.0
PFJustin Boston [SR]2.72.9.9531.56.47.70.8333.8.039.0460.00.0
PFTierre McRae [FR]0.91.1.8751.04.14.60.9018.5.036.0680.00.0
PFRyan Sanders [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.10.00.30.002.4.091.0910.00.0
PFBrandon Lake [SR]2.02.1.9681.23.74.10.9123.0.033.0580.00.0
CNathaniel Bowen [SO - (R)]0.30.4.8000.40.60.70.824.0.069.0400.00.0
CBrett Medley [FR]2.83.2.8752.05.35.60.9329.2.047.0460.20.0
CRay Holland [SO]0.10.3.5000.10.60.51.292.7.049.0240.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com