TEMPLE OWLS
10-19 (7-11)
Record
W2
Streak
75.3
PPG
79.9
OPPG
17.3
APG
31.1
RPG
255
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDerek Blackman [SO]292928.32.25.4.4010.93.0.3141.92.2.8620.71.92.65.81.10.14.71.67.2
PGMyron Akins [SO]29015.31.73.9.4380.92.6.3380.60.8.8180.61.31.92.20.40.31.81.34.9
PGMike Phillips [FR]1101.30.10.7.1250.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.20.00.00.40.10.2
SGDavid Brown [SO]2903.50.91.9.4910.41.1.3640.50.7.7000.00.50.50.10.20.00.10.32.8
SGKiwane Gomez [FR - (R)]901.20.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.70.8.8570.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.21.1
SGLinehan Towns [SR]292929.86.915.2.4572.67.9.3253.03.6.8270.92.23.12.31.50.21.12.219.4
SFByron Wooley [FR]2907.10.71.4.4760.20.5.4290.70.8.8260.10.70.80.40.20.00.40.72.2
SFMills Soward [FR]801.10.30.8.3330.30.6.4000.80.81.0000.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.11.5
SF
Jay Nilson [FR]
212128.84.011.2.3621.44.7.2931.82.8.6381.23.64.81.51.00.70.81.911.2
PFDoylan Autry [JR]292926.63.05.9.5030.31.1.2581.92.7.7141.74.46.11.70.71.21.02.48.1
PFKory Hatcher [SR]29820.02.45.2.4670.41.5.3021.82.2.8411.02.73.71.20.50.41.01.47.2
CNate Grant [FR]2203.50.40.8.5290.00.0.0000.30.8.4120.30.60.90.20.30.10.10.31.1
CChris Snow [FR - (R)]1101.60.00.2.0000.00.2.0000.50.7.7500.00.30.30.10.20.00.10.20.5
CSam Killion [FR]29013.51.73.2.5210.10.4.2310.91.3.6670.71.52.10.90.30.30.91.64.4
CBernard Burton [SO - (R)]292925.13.57.9.4410.00.0.0002.23.8.5961.84.05.81.40.70.81.23.49.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDerek Blackman [SO].452.096.217.076.064.548.507.867.500.417.100.314
PGMyron Akins [SO].339.080.188.027.045.661.632.889.524.667.600.338
PGMike Phillips [FR].250.250.000.000.000.750.500.500.000.000.000.000
SGDavid Brown [SO].400.036.127.145.091.600.682.500.714.625.800.364
SGKiwane Gomez [FR - (R)]1.000.000.000.500.500.0001.000.000.0001.0001.000.000
SGLinehan Towns [SR].482.118.093.193.077.518.599.865.439.529.559.325
SFByron Wooley [FR].667.119.238.262.048.333.500.800.500.455.000.429
SFMills Soward [FR].167.000.000.000.167.833.000.000.000.000.000.400
SF
Jay Nilson [FR]
.579.115.072.277.115.421.412.593.471.308.444.293
PFDoylan Autry [JR].819.170.275.345.029.181.557.828.596.424.200.258
PFKory Hatcher [SR].717.112.184.336.086.283.532.765.714.353.538.302
CNate Grant [FR]1.000.176.294.353.176.000.5291.000.600.333.333.000
CChris Snow [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
CSam Killion [FR].862.245.213.277.128.138.568.783.550.385.583.231
CBernard Burton [SO - (R)].996.240.245.358.153.004.443.545.518.354.371.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDerek Blackman [SO]-5.4-3.1-2.38.2.563.4873.510.86.942.92.70.642.51.223.0
PGMyron Akins [SO]-7.7-2.9-4.811.0.579.5495.813.59.532.32.02.529.51.222.9
PGMike Phillips [FR]-27.4-11.3-16.1N/A.125.1250.022.510.729.80.00.033.30.550.3
SGDavid Brown [SO]9.9-5.615.5N/A.627.6001.421.711.010.33.31.24.5138.4
SGKiwane Gomez [FR - (R)]-26.2-12.7-13.5N/A.9841.0000.014.36.80.00.00.00.0027.1
SGLinehan Towns [SR]-5.7-2.5-3.222.3.578.5414.311.77.824.03.30.96.4235.2
SFByron Wooley [FR]-12.1-3.1-8.910.6.624.5482.115.28.313.81.60.617.41.217.9
SFMills Soward [FR]-21.3-16.0-5.3N/A.694.5000.00.00.00.07.40.00.0056.3
SF
Jay Nilson [FR]
-7.4-4.5-2.912.5.453.4235.919.612.412.92.22.95.8226.9
PFDoylan Autry [JR]-3.4-5.82.415.2.574.5269.226.217.314.81.65.512.81.717.9
PFKory Hatcher [SR]-1.4-6.65.214.6.579.5107.421.213.914.11.72.613.51.321.0
CNate Grant [FR]-17.5-4.1-13.4N/A.511.52913.026.619.512.05.24.910.91.320.9
CChris Snow [FR - (R)]-2.7-10.78.1N/A.543.0000.026.312.510.17.40.015.3121.3
CSam Killion [FR]-10.7-2.0-8.711.5.571.5376.917.411.915.01.72.619.0120.6
CBernard Burton [SO - (R)]-3.4-5.62.312.8.482.44110.025.217.213.41.84.011.21.125.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDerek Blackman [SO]1.43.4.4292.05.65.31.0680.7.059.0710.10.0
PGMyron Akins [SO]0.81.4.5501.23.23.40.9336.8.048.0590.10.0
PGMike Phillips [FR]0.40.6.5710.10.30.40.756.2.059.0290.00.0
SGDavid Brown [SO]0.30.7.5260.31.41.21.175.9.018.0180.00.0
SGKiwane Gomez [FR - (R)]0.10.3.3330.11.00.61.802.1.000.0000.00.0
SGLinehan Towns [SR]3.23.4.9292.28.87.11.2443.9.026.0520.10.0
SFByron Wooley [FR]0.60.7.8000.41.61.61.007.2.052.0620.00.0
SFMills Soward [FR]0.30.31.0000.10.40.41.002.4.000.0000.00.0
SF
Jay Nilson [FR]
0.80.81.0002.06.96.91.0034.8.022.0440.10.0
PFDoylan Autry [JR]2.22.7.8211.36.26.60.9429.7.035.0580.00.0
PFKory Hatcher [SR]1.41.7.8001.34.64.90.9521.6.045.0560.00.0
CNate Grant [FR]0.30.6.4290.40.90.81.114.4.031.0410.00.0
CChris Snow [FR - (R)]0.50.51.0000.50.30.50.502.6.034.0340.00.0
CSam Killion [FR]1.21.6.7391.13.13.60.8715.2.059.0570.00.0
CBernard Burton [SO - (R)]2.32.8.8292.07.17.11.0030.0.040.0460.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com