TARLETON STATE TEXANS
6-25 (6-12)
Record
L3
Streak
72.7
PPG
81.8
OPPG
17.1
APG
28.5
RPG
346
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGTy Humphrey [SR]31015.71.43.5.3930.61.7.3330.91.2.7300.20.81.02.20.30.01.21.84.2
PGBeau Crowell [SO - (R)]1101.50.51.0.4550.51.0.4550.00.0.0000.10.40.50.50.10.00.20.51.4
SGPedro Haefeli [FR]313123.76.614.6.4493.27.4.4322.33.3.6990.61.82.41.51.10.31.92.818.7
SGRicardo Zinn [SO - (R)]3107.51.01.7.5660.51.0.5330.40.5.9290.00.70.80.90.30.00.80.82.9
SGTravis Hankins [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGMark Powell [FR]601.00.50.8.6000.50.8.6000.00.0.0000.00.50.50.00.00.00.00.21.5
SFScott Haynes [SO]313127.12.65.8.4580.00.01.0001.82.2.7971.42.43.82.20.90.22.11.87.1
SFWallace Worrell [JR]313125.02.87.0.4031.85.3.3391.01.4.7270.41.72.24.30.50.23.52.28.5
SFClint Bedard [JR]31012.82.04.1.4800.72.3.3291.01.2.8650.31.51.80.80.30.00.80.95.7
PFRonell Thomas [SR]313125.41.73.2.5300.00.1.5001.41.9.7461.43.54.91.60.51.01.01.54.9
PFCraig Bennett [SR]313123.62.75.6.4860.31.2.2701.21.5.7661.13.14.31.40.70.51.02.46.9
CJaymes Galloway [SO]31017.72.44.5.5320.51.3.4151.52.0.7380.72.73.51.10.20.50.72.06.8
CVernon Hall [SO]31014.71.93.7.5220.20.8.2691.21.8.6790.82.43.20.80.20.51.10.95.3
CWill Diame [JR]3003.00.30.9.3700.00.2.1670.40.6.5790.20.40.50.20.00.10.20.31.1
CJermaine Lee [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGTy Humphrey [SR].495.056.047.224.168.505.453.667.400.583.222.333
PGBeau Crowell [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.455
SGPedro Haefeli [FR].496.053.093.207.143.504.467.583.524.457.400.432
SGRicardo Zinn [SO - (R)].434.057.000.245.132.566.6091.000.000.538.571.533
SGTravis Hankins [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGMark Powell [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.600
SFScott Haynes [SO].994.235.318.263.179.006.455.548.561.277.4061.000
SFWallace Worrell [JR].236.032.065.065.074.764.608.857.786.429.500.339
SFClint Bedard [JR].449.047.102.142.157.551.667.833.769.556.650.329
PFRonell Thomas [SR].980.320.330.300.030.020.531.719.576.333.250.500
PFCraig Bennett [SR].786.254.208.156.168.214.544.750.583.222.483.270
CJaymes Galloway [SO].705.187.194.237.086.295.582.846.778.303.333.415
CVernon Hall [SO].774.174.261.235.104.226.596.950.633.407.333.269
CWill Diame [JR].778.185.259.222.111.222.429.800.429.333.000.167
CJermaine Lee [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGTy Humphrey [SR]-14.3-6.5-7.87.3.523.4772.08.55.231.61.30.023.61.820.6
PGBeau Crowell [SO - (R)]33.0-27.360.3N/A.682.68210.041.525.5140.94.40.015.42.550.5
SGPedro Haefeli [FR]-10.2-7.9-2.421.9.580.5583.912.48.123.83.11.510.60.847.1
SGRicardo Zinn [SO - (R)]-5.2-9.84.613.3.752.7170.716.48.429.62.70.030.51.122.7
SGTravis Hankins [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGMark Powell [FR]144.0-49.7193.7N/A.900.9000.083.040.80.00.00.00.0051.8
SFScott Haynes [SO]-13.9-2.7-11.19.5.525.4618.414.811.618.32.30.723.7120.3
SFWallace Worrell [JR]-13.6-4.0-9.68.3.557.5322.711.67.140.71.41.131.91.227.7
SFClint Bedard [JR]-5.9-10.24.214.5.618.5713.220.111.515.91.40.014.3126.2
PFRonell Thomas [SR]-11.8-6.0-5.811.7.607.5359.023.015.813.91.35.120.31.612.5
PFCraig Bennett [SR]-13.1-5.1-8.112.2.552.5147.722.014.714.42.22.614.21.419.2
CJaymes Galloway [SO]-6.6-10.53.915.5.633.5946.725.716.015.50.93.211.21.621.1
CVernon Hall [SO]-8.6-9.20.613.6.591.5528.826.617.513.60.83.819.60.723.7
CWill Diame [JR]-21.6-6.1-15.5N/A.452.3899.020.514.716.00.82.814.5128.9
CJermaine Lee [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGTy Humphrey [SR]1.63.7.4310.74.54.11.1040.1.031.0560.10.0
PGBeau Crowell [SO - (R)]0.00.3.0000.30.20.30.675.8.031.0780.10.0
SGPedro Haefeli [FR]3.13.8.8212.17.87.11.1039.5.048.0370.10.0
SGRicardo Zinn [SO - (R)]0.41.0.3870.62.62.11.2714.6.058.0620.10.0
SGTravis Hankins [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGMark Powell [FR]0.20.21.0000.20.30.50.671.7.000.0000.00.0
SFScott Haynes [SO]1.01.4.6821.86.45.41.1937.4.056.0580.00.0
SFWallace Worrell [JR]0.53.2.1530.85.55.60.9875.6.047.0570.00.0
SFClint Bedard [JR]1.11.4.7910.53.83.61.0517.0.046.0460.00.0
PFRonell Thomas [SR]2.82.9.9561.14.75.20.9126.5.039.0620.00.0
PFCraig Bennett [SR]2.12.7.7861.55.34.61.1525.5.040.0560.00.0
CJaymes Galloway [SO]2.12.2.9410.63.63.60.9920.0.034.0550.10.0
CVernon Hall [SO]0.31.1.2940.71.72.10.8316.4.067.0490.00.0
CWill Diame [JR]0.30.31.0000.10.70.71.103.3.061.0610.00.0
CJermaine Lee [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com