STANFORD CARDINAL
10-20 (5-15)
Record
L5
Streak
76.1
PPG
81.4
OPPG
15.3
APG
39.1
RPG
180
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGBen Burrough [SR]30213.71.43.5.4060.62.0.3170.40.6.6110.21.92.11.90.30.31.90.93.9
PGBen King [FR]1001.60.30.7.4290.30.7.4290.00.0.0000.00.10.10.60.00.00.20.20.9
PGWillie Whiting [SR]3008.81.32.7.4630.61.6.3830.30.7.4760.11.01.10.90.10.00.51.13.5
SGJoe Armstrong [JR]303028.16.015.2.3933.18.8.3472.33.0.7641.04.05.01.60.50.41.72.217.3
SGDanny Brown [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGLedaryl Brady [SR]302827.13.38.7.3782.15.9.3521.71.9.9290.83.44.24.30.40.83.02.310.5
SFKevin Sessoms [FR]302928.92.67.8.3321.45.1.2791.71.9.8950.93.84.81.70.50.31.30.98.3
SFTerrance Larson [SR]3019.91.84.4.4140.92.6.3540.80.9.8570.31.82.10.70.20.00.60.35.4
SFBrian Chenowith [FR - (R)]601.30.20.5.3330.20.3.5000.00.3.0000.20.00.20.30.00.00.00.00.5
PFClifton McAfee [SO - (R)]30212.41.62.8.5760.00.1.5001.21.6.7291.11.32.40.60.20.20.90.54.5
PFIsaac Humphrey [SR]303027.02.45.8.4100.72.0.3562.12.7.8001.94.26.11.50.10.51.61.47.6
PFRuss Brady [SO]282827.34.311.5.3760.52.8.1953.03.7.8083.15.28.31.20.50.61.50.712.2
CErik Cleaver [FR - (R)]903.70.91.0.8890.30.4.7500.60.7.8330.20.70.90.00.00.00.00.12.7
CAshley Tulley [SO - (R)]601.30.30.31.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.00.7
CLeon Reeves [SR]30012.01.01.8.5740.00.0.0000.50.7.6671.02.23.20.80.30.20.80.92.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGBen Burrough [SR].434.028.075.217.113.566.5221.000.375.478.583.317
PGBen King [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.429
PGWillie Whiting [SR].427.037.049.256.085.573.5711.000.750.476.571.383
SGJoe Armstrong [JR].418.099.062.176.081.582.458.644.429.350.486.347
SGDanny Brown [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGLedaryl Brady [SR].328.046.076.092.115.672.430.833.400.292.419.352
SFKevin Sessoms [FR].345.021.055.145.123.655.4321.000.385.353.448.279
SFTerrance Larson [SR].406.023.068.203.113.594.5001.000.333.556.400.354
SFBrian Chenowith [FR - (R)].333.000.000.333.000.667.000.000.000.000.000.500
PFClifton McAfee [SO - (R)].976.153.624.165.035.024.578.615.547.5711.000.500
PFIsaac Humphrey [SR].659.156.324.098.081.341.439.593.429.235.429.356
PFRuss Brady [SO].761.214.348.137.062.239.433.464.509.273.250.195
CErik Cleaver [FR - (R)].556.222.333.000.000.4441.0001.0001.000.000.000.750
CAshley Tulley [SO - (R)]1.0001.000.000.000.000.0001.0001.000.000.000.000.000
CLeon Reeves [SR]1.000.241.611.111.037.000.574.692.606.333.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGBen Burrough [SR]-13.5-1.6-11.97.0.509.4951.918.510.132.31.32.733.3123.2
PGBen King [FR]33.03.629.4N/A.643.6430.08.24.1106.30.00.022.2331.5
PGWillie Whiting [SR]-8.2-4.3-3.911.2.570.5732.014.98.424.80.70.014.91.622.7
SGJoe Armstrong [JR]-6.3-3.2-3.116.8.524.4954.618.511.517.31.22.19.40.936.2
SGDanny Brown [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGLedaryl Brady [SR]-2.4-8.46.012.6.548.4963.816.610.237.61.04.323.91.425.9
SFKevin Sessoms [FR]-5.1-4.9-0.39.4.481.4234.217.410.812.81.11.313.01.319.3
SFTerrance Larson [SR]-10.7-3.6-7.118.0.557.5194.023.513.721.01.30.010.51.330.7
SFBrian Chenowith [FR - (R)]48.06.541.5N/A.387.50016.20.08.260.20.00.00.00.327.2
PFClifton McAfee [SO - (R)]-9.5-3.5-6.115.2.631.58211.513.812.611.81.21.919.70.719.9
PFIsaac Humphrey [SR]-6.7-2.9-3.811.2.545.4719.320.414.912.60.22.418.4117.7
PFRuss Brady [SO]-5.1-5.80.716.1.464.39914.624.919.711.31.23.110.00.829.9
CErik Cleaver [FR - (R)]16.0-19.535.5N/A1.0311.0567.923.915.80.00.00.00.0019.7
CAshley Tulley [SO - (R)]48.0-27.375.3N/A1.0001.0000.032.816.30.00.00.00.0014.0
CLeon Reeves [SR]-7.1-4.4-2.711.3.601.57411.223.817.514.11.41.928.30.913.8
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGBen Burrough [SR]0.00.3.0000.95.74.61.2344.4.043.0440.00.0
PGBen King [FR]0.00.0.0000.10.90.61.505.9.034.1020.00.0
PGWillie Whiting [SR]0.10.2.6670.52.32.90.8015.1.035.0570.00.0
SGJoe Armstrong [JR]0.50.6.8891.59.39.80.9644.2.038.0360.00.0
SGDanny Brown [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGLedaryl Brady [SR]0.40.9.4621.68.19.60.8482.8.036.0520.10.0
SFKevin Sessoms [FR]0.30.5.7141.64.14.01.0131.6.041.0530.00.0
SFTerrance Larson [SR]0.10.1.5000.61.31.21.1117.1.033.0430.00.0
SFBrian Chenowith [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.50.23.001.3.000.2500.00.0
PFClifton McAfee [SO - (R)]0.10.2.6670.50.91.20.7316.1.054.0370.00.0
PFIsaac Humphrey [SR]0.60.7.8180.83.73.51.0733.1.047.0460.10.0
PFRuss Brady [SO]0.60.61.0001.02.83.30.8531.1.047.0380.00.0
CErik Cleaver [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.20.40.41.003.3.000.0000.00.0
CAshley Tulley [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.30.00.00.001.8.000.0000.00.0
CLeon Reeves [SR]0.30.31.0000.51.31.50.8914.3.058.0540.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com