SOUTHERN JAGUARS
14-15 (10-8)
Record
W2
Streak
71.9
PPG
74.8
OPPG
16.9
APG
30.6
RPG
196
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGBrendan McDaniel [JR]292927.03.37.9.4191.34.1.3142.32.9.7860.42.32.74.20.70.13.32.610.2
PGLamont Stringer [SR]29010.61.23.7.3360.72.3.2840.50.8.5830.20.30.51.40.60.11.11.63.6
PGAnthony Lee [SO]1202.20.71.8.3640.71.6.4210.10.2.5000.00.10.10.50.10.00.00.32.1
SGDarrell Cravens [SR]292927.74.310.0.4311.84.7.3871.42.0.6780.72.63.22.21.80.21.32.011.8
SGJosh Nichols [SR]29011.01.74.1.4120.82.3.3330.91.2.6940.31.21.61.00.80.10.50.95.0
SGLeon Olson [JR]801.80.40.9.4290.10.5.2500.00.0.0000.10.10.30.10.10.10.10.30.9
SFWilliam Craig [FR - (R)]801.50.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.10.30.40.00.00.00.30.40.0
SFRobert Rodriguez [SO - (R)]1802.20.30.7.5000.20.4.3750.10.2.5000.20.20.30.10.10.10.00.20.9
SFRenardo Edwards [SO]262625.92.45.3.4530.71.8.4130.91.0.8520.73.84.41.10.50.51.42.56.5
SFPat Caldbeck [JR]2404.90.61.3.4690.10.4.3000.70.9.7730.30.40.70.30.20.10.50.72.1
PFTravis Roberts [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFOtis Morant [SO]292725.33.27.6.4180.82.8.2722.43.1.7871.02.63.61.60.60.51.32.19.5
PFMarc Crockrom [SR]29319.82.45.7.4270.72.0.3281.82.7.6881.12.13.21.60.90.30.82.07.3
PFJamal Scott [SO]29214.31.32.5.5340.10.2.2860.91.2.7501.02.43.41.40.40.20.71.23.7
CMatt Rowles [SR]292928.64.78.5.5490.20.5.3572.02.7.7472.45.17.52.00.71.71.93.211.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGBrendan McDaniel [JR].485.105.100.166.114.515.532.833.522.474.346.314
PGLamont Stringer [SR].374.093.075.140.065.626.425.600.500.333.286.284
PGAnthony Lee [SO].136.000.000.136.000.864.000.000.000.000.000.421
SGDarrell Cravens [SR].528.107.093.210.117.472.471.677.667.361.324.387
SGJosh Nichols [SR].445.076.084.227.059.555.509.667.500.407.714.333
SGLeon Olson [JR].429.000.143.286.000.571.667.0001.000.500.000.250
SFWilliam Craig [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
SFRobert Rodriguez [SO - (R)].333.083.083.083.083.667.7501.0001.0001.000.000.375
SFRenardo Edwards [SO].669.094.065.295.216.331.473.923.667.341.400.413
SFPat Caldbeck [JR].688.156.094.344.094.313.545.800.667.455.333.300
PFTravis Roberts [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFOtis Morant [SO].632.100.232.264.036.368.504.818.510.379.500.272
PFMarc Crockrom [SR].646.134.177.250.085.354.481.682.655.341.214.328
PFJamal Scott [SO].904.233.233.370.068.096.561.765.412.556.400.286
CMatt Rowles [SR].943.220.313.248.163.057.560.722.494.574.450.357
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGBrendan McDaniel [JR]-1.8-4.32.610.2.555.5002.113.37.637.91.70.526.51.328.4
PGLamont Stringer [SR]-5.0-2.3-2.76.6.447.4252.55.13.732.53.91.221.41.330.0
PGAnthony Lee [SO]-35.1-5.7-29.4N/A.546.5450.06.02.9104.12.70.00.00.554.1
SGDarrell Cravens [SR]-3.3-2.4-0.915.7.543.5223.614.69.021.04.51.010.51.727.0
SGJosh Nichols [SR]-0.6-3.63.017.7.538.5044.717.611.024.25.11.69.42.128.7
SGLeon Olson [JR]-99.4-7.1-92.3N/A.500.50010.711.110.922.75.09.112.5135.1
SFWilliam Craig [FR - (R)]-104.0-7.2-96.8N/A.000.00012.526.019.10.00.00.033.3030.7
SFRobert Rodriguez [SO - (R)]-56.4-2.3-54.1N/A.618.62511.311.711.513.21.86.40.00.121.1
SFRenardo Edwards [SO]-3.4-3.1-0.38.5.557.5223.822.713.19.91.52.619.70.817.1
SFPat Caldbeck [JR]-12.6-2.5-10.1N/A.600.5168.913.211.016.93.03.222.40.727.9
PFTravis Roberts [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFOtis Morant [SO]-1.7-4.22.512.6.532.4685.715.910.715.81.72.412.51.324.8
PFMarc Crockrom [SR]-1.3-4.02.814.9.536.4858.616.312.419.23.21.810.4223.6
PFJamal Scott [SO]-2.9-2.90.014.4.602.54810.126.318.122.12.01.817.62.116.0
CMatt Rowles [SR]-2.0-4.22.218.3.595.55912.727.620.018.71.77.416.4124.8
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGBrendan McDaniel [JR]2.83.6.7711.35.36.00.8880.9.041.0520.10.0
PGLamont Stringer [SR]1.11.4.7380.92.22.01.1233.0.033.0430.00.0
PGAnthony Lee [SO]0.30.4.6000.10.70.61.148.8.000.0570.00.0
SGDarrell Cravens [SR]5.25.4.9622.58.98.81.0138.2.033.0570.10.0
SGJosh Nichols [SR]1.61.7.9591.22.53.00.8517.7.027.0560.00.0
SGLeon Olson [JR]0.00.0.0000.31.60.91.863.3.038.0380.00.0
SFWilliam Craig [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.40.002.5.100.0000.00.0
SFRobert Rodriguez [SO - (R)]0.40.41.0000.10.70.61.302.9.000.0380.00.0
SFRenardo Edwards [SO]1.41.41.0001.15.86.20.9426.0.055.0430.00.0
SFPat Caldbeck [JR]0.80.9.9090.30.81.20.716.5.077.0510.00.0
PFTravis Roberts [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFOtis Morant [SO]2.72.8.9511.25.46.00.9127.7.046.0590.00.0
PFMarc Crockrom [SR]2.12.11.0001.53.93.81.0424.4.032.0640.00.0
PFJamal Scott [SO]0.91.0.9290.63.02.81.0518.2.036.0760.00.0
CMatt Rowles [SR]3.54.3.8231.86.97.90.8741.2.046.0480.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com