SAN JOSE STATE SPARTANS
13-16 (10-10)
Record
L2
Streak
77.9
PPG
78.0
OPPG
17.9
APG
33.0
RPG
229
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGBrad Smiley [FR]1201.90.00.4.0000.00.3.0000.00.1.0000.00.30.30.70.20.00.30.20.0
PGJames Frazier [SR]292928.92.96.4.4540.92.4.3711.42.4.5800.42.83.22.91.10.41.82.38.1
PGBrett Muckle [FR]292928.72.65.3.4971.43.2.4412.52.9.8570.31.72.04.70.60.23.72.89.1
PGJustin Booth [SO]29010.70.92.4.3660.41.5.2951.01.2.8570.10.80.92.30.20.01.11.03.3
SGSimon Cole [JR]2909.92.04.2.4880.51.6.2980.81.2.6670.31.41.81.00.50.30.61.05.4
SFMatthew King [SR]292927.43.98.1.4831.33.6.3652.02.0.9830.73.64.31.80.80.21.22.611.2
SFEric Fleming [JR]29011.81.73.3.5050.71.5.4550.81.0.7330.31.31.70.70.30.10.60.84.8
SFValter Herbert [SR]301.30.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFJeremy Walton [FR]292928.22.96.1.4830.00.2.0002.02.6.7602.03.85.71.80.40.41.62.87.8
PFBen Watson [SO - (R)]2905.71.01.7.6040.00.2.0000.70.9.8000.30.91.30.20.10.10.20.82.7
PFEarl Singletary [FR - (R)]801.30.40.5.7500.40.41.0000.30.31.0000.00.60.60.00.00.00.30.31.4
PFTim Wilfork [FR]401.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.50.51.0000.00.80.80.00.00.00.30.00.5
CTroy Wampler [SR]292925.77.313.8.5290.00.1.0002.55.2.4872.74.57.21.20.91.01.23.317.1
CJerrod Gunsby [SO - (R)]1502.30.50.7.8000.00.0.0000.10.3.5000.10.20.30.20.10.00.10.21.2
CDavid Jackson [JR]29017.62.85.2.5400.20.3.5001.62.7.6101.13.34.30.90.31.20.82.47.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGBrad Smiley [FR].200.000.000.000.200.800.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGJames Frazier [SR].622.092.016.324.189.378.504.765.333.467.457.371
PGBrett Muckle [FR].392.092.059.131.111.608.583.857.444.650.353.441
PGJustin Booth [SO].380.070.099.141.070.620.481.600.571.200.800.295
SGSimon Cole [JR].612.107.091.273.140.388.608.769.455.667.471.298
SFMatthew King [SR].559.093.072.246.148.441.576.773.412.500.657.365
SFEric Fleming [JR].546.072.072.216.186.454.547.857.857.381.500.455
SFValter Herbert [SR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFJeremy Walton [FR].966.233.426.222.085.034.500.659.547.256.467.000
PFBen Watson [SO - (R)].875.375.313.104.083.125.690.833.800.400.000.000
PFEarl Singletary [FR - (R)].250.000.250.000.000.750.000.000.000.000.0001.000
PFTim Wilfork [FR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CTroy Wampler [SR].992.278.371.201.143.008.533.739.459.438.456.000
CJerrod Gunsby [SO - (R)]1.000.200.300.300.200.000.8001.0001.000.3331.000.000
CDavid Jackson [JR].933.360.360.133.080.067.543.685.481.300.583.500
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGBrad Smiley [FR]-20.91.0-21.9N/A.000.0000.025.313.358.75.90.035.52.722.0
PGJames Frazier [SR]0.3-0.30.510.2.543.5242.314.28.520.12.51.819.71.619.2
PGBrett Muckle [FR]-0.61.1-1.710.3.698.6311.58.85.332.81.50.836.01.321.4
PGJustin Booth [SO]3.1-0.83.911.0.550.4581.610.46.242.61.30.026.42.222.8
SGSimon Cole [JR]0.00.1-0.120.8.570.5455.621.313.826.93.33.810.51.931.9
SFMatthew King [SR]-2.23.1-5.215.1.618.5644.019.111.914.31.90.911.81.522.4
SFEric Fleming [JR]6.5-2.08.515.1.635.6084.716.210.713.01.80.812.71.322.2
SFValter Herbert [SR]-48.02.1-50.10.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.0
PFJeremy Walton [FR]-0.40.8-1.211.0.543.48311.119.415.513.21.02.217.71.218.6
PFBen Watson [SO - (R)]-11.61.6-13.3N/A.661.6049.723.917.110.21.61.69.21.223.7
PFEarl Singletary [FR - (R)]-48.03.6-51.6N/A1.1271.1250.072.938.10.00.00.029.1041.3
PFTim Wilfork [FR]-48.05.1-53.1N/A1.136NaN0.0109.357.20.00.00.053.2028.2
CTroy Wampler [SR]3.1-3.46.523.9.532.52916.525.621.315.62.55.57.2140.3
CJerrod Gunsby [SO - (R)]-12.31.9-14.2N/A.765.8009.112.510.923.53.90.014.51.523.6
CDavid Jackson [JR]2.1-1.13.217.7.582.5579.727.118.811.31.39.611.5124.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGBrad Smiley [FR]0.10.3.3330.30.90.51.836.8.037.0990.00.0
PGJames Frazier [SR]3.05.9.5152.08.88.41.0440.6.045.0700.00.0
PGBrett Muckle [FR]2.65.3.4841.25.35.50.9780.6.046.0590.00.1
PGJustin Booth [SO]1.22.7.4300.42.92.71.0930.5.035.0760.00.0
SGSimon Cole [JR]1.22.2.5630.93.23.11.0315.8.035.0660.00.0
SFMatthew King [SR]0.71.2.5561.65.85.71.0233.1.036.0530.00.0
SFEric Fleming [JR]0.71.0.6670.62.72.70.9913.0.043.0530.00.0
SFValter Herbert [SR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.30.002.0.000.0000.00.0
PFJeremy Walton [FR]1.52.5.6111.26.76.80.9829.4.053.0620.10.0
PFBen Watson [SO - (R)]0.60.8.7270.20.90.81.175.8.036.0420.00.0
PFEarl Singletary [FR - (R)]0.30.31.0000.00.30.31.003.1.080.0000.00.0
PFTim Wilfork [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.003.8.067.0000.00.0
CTroy Wampler [SR]3.33.31.0001.96.06.70.9041.4.030.0300.20.0
CJerrod Gunsby [SO - (R)]0.10.11.0000.40.30.31.003.5.038.0580.00.0
CDavid Jackson [JR]1.41.9.7140.93.44.80.7121.3.039.0400.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com