SAN JOSE STATE SPARTANS
13-16 (10-10)
Record
L2
Streak
77.9
PPG
78.0
OPPG
17.9
APG
33.0
RPG
229
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Starting Lineup
POSPLAYERPPGAPGRPGBPGSPG
PGBrett Muckle [FR]9.14.72.00.20.6
PGJames Frazier [SR]8.12.93.20.41.1
SFMatthew King [SR]11.21.84.30.20.8
PFJeremy Walton [FR]7.81.85.70.40.4
CTroy Wampler [SR]17.11.27.21.00.9
Bench Depth
POSPLAYERPPGAPGRPGBPGSPG
SFEric Fleming [JR]4.80.71.70.10.3
SGSimon Cole [JR]5.41.01.80.30.5
CDavid Jackson [JR]7.40.94.31.20.3
SFValter Herbert [SR]0.00.00.30.00.0
PGJustin Booth [SO]3.32.30.90.00.2
PGBrad Smiley [FR]0.00.70.30.00.2
PFBen Watson [SO - (R)]2.70.21.30.10.1
PFEarl Singletary [FR - (R)]1.40.00.60.00.0
CJerrod Gunsby [SO - (R)]1.20.20.30.00.1
PFTim Wilfork [FR]0.50.00.80.00.0
Injured Players
POSPLAYERINJURY

Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com