SOUTH DAKOTA STATE JACKRABBITS
15-14 (10-6)
Record
W5
Streak
75.6
PPG
78.2
OPPG
17.4
APG
25.6
RPG
152
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDesmond James [SR]292926.93.46.4.5291.43.1.4512.22.6.8550.31.61.94.60.80.12.71.710.5
PGShammell Baxter [JR]2907.31.93.7.5091.02.2.4440.71.0.7240.20.70.81.40.20.00.70.45.4
SGShyrone Burns [JR]1001.30.10.4.2500.00.2.0000.10.3.3330.00.00.00.10.10.00.30.00.3
SGB.J. Reed [JR]29014.92.87.1.3931.34.1.3281.72.2.7940.21.01.21.80.80.01.11.08.7
SGKelland Greenberg [SO]292928.76.313.0.4852.35.5.4192.83.7.7570.52.63.02.71.50.31.52.417.7
SFColin Kosik [SR]292930.22.15.1.4150.51.8.2691.21.4.8331.03.44.41.90.90.51.01.95.9
SFAlex Avery [SO - (R)]29215.70.92.0.4390.10.3.3000.81.3.6320.31.72.01.00.30.30.71.22.7
SFDarelle Weir [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFPeter Anderson [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFChucky Harmon [FR]1101.80.30.5.5000.20.4.5000.00.0.0000.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.10.7
PFBernie Stevenson [JR]292724.63.45.2.6510.00.0.0000.92.2.4061.23.04.20.90.30.61.42.17.7
CJohnny Baptist [SO]2909.62.33.9.5790.40.7.5790.91.2.7220.51.42.00.50.40.20.61.35.8
CTaliek Williams [FR]2704.50.40.7.5000.00.0.0000.20.7.2630.20.81.00.60.10.00.10.40.9
CMarshod Brown [SO - (R)]2908.00.91.6.6000.00.1.0000.60.9.6540.21.01.20.40.30.00.50.92.4
CRicardo Lingle [JR]292924.32.75.1.5270.20.8.3181.82.8.6540.73.13.81.61.00.71.22.87.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDesmond James [SR].513.112.171.102.128.487.604.810.688.368.500.451
PGShammell Baxter [JR].406.085.066.189.066.594.605.667.714.600.429.444
SGShyrone Burns [JR].500.500.000.000.000.500.500.500.000.000.000.000
SGB.J. Reed [JR].422.073.058.170.121.578.483.667.750.343.462.328
SGKelland Greenberg [SO].576.056.072.268.180.424.535.714.407.554.500.419
SFColin Kosik [SR].646.082.054.265.245.354.4951.000.750.359.417.269
SFAlex Avery [SO - (R)].825.175.088.368.193.175.468.800.600.333.364.300
SFDarelle Weir [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFPeter Anderson [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFChucky Harmon [FR].333.167.000.167.000.667.5001.000.000.000.000.500
PFBernie Stevenson [JR]1.000.342.362.211.086.000.651.692.673.531.692.000
CJohnny Baptist [SO].833.193.307.202.132.167.579.818.657.391.333.579
CTaliek Williams [FR]1.000.150.450.300.100.000.500.667.556.333.500.000
CMarshod Brown [SO - (R)].956.489.178.200.089.044.628.773.750.222.500.000
CRicardo Lingle [JR].851.196.284.203.169.149.563.724.571.467.480.318
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDesmond James [SR]-5.20.5-5.715.5.690.6392.29.75.938.92.20.726.11.724.6
PGShammell Baxter [JR]2.3-3.55.827.4.661.6424.015.19.662.82.00.015.0242.7
SGShyrone Burns [JR]-11.1-7.6-3.5N/A.282.2500.00.00.015.75.40.036.10.341.2
SGB.J. Reed [JR]-5.9-1.2-4.717.7.541.4882.710.86.832.43.80.012.01.739.5
SGKelland Greenberg [SO]-1.4-4.63.222.0.606.5742.814.98.927.13.71.49.41.836.2
SFColin Kosik [SR]-3.9-0.5-3.59.3.517.4635.619.112.412.92.12.114.5214.2
SFAlex Avery [SO - (R)]-2.0-3.01.06.9.522.4653.717.710.712.51.62.622.21.413.4
SFDarelle Weir [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFPeter Anderson [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFChucky Harmon [FR]-43.2-5.3-37.9N/A.667.6678.50.04.20.00.00.00.0019.3
PFBernie Stevenson [JR]-4.2-1.0-3.311.8.622.6518.620.414.58.21.02.918.20.619.9
CJohnny Baptist [SO]5.5-4.710.223.2.651.6279.225.417.316.62.83.311.00.933.9
CTaliek Williams [FR]-4.7-2.7-2.1N/A.441.5008.330.219.325.41.21.19.6516.6
CMarshod Brown [SO - (R)]-2.3-2.70.511.2.629.6004.420.212.312.52.70.019.90.919.6
CRicardo Lingle [JR]-4.6-0.6-4.012.7.588.5514.621.413.014.72.83.716.01.320.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDesmond James [SR]1.93.1.6001.76.45.81.0979.3.034.0580.10.0
PGShammell Baxter [JR]0.80.9.8520.32.21.81.1922.9.032.0620.10.0
SGShyrone Burns [JR]0.50.51.0000.20.40.31.331.5.200.0670.00.0
SGB.J. Reed [JR]1.71.7.9801.55.24.31.2232.0.034.0570.10.0
SGKelland Greenberg [SO]4.14.5.9082.69.39.60.9746.2.033.0580.10.0
SFColin Kosik [SR]1.62.6.6221.86.66.60.9934.8.028.0550.00.0
SFAlex Avery [SO - (R)]1.72.0.8620.93.43.70.9415.8.046.0630.10.0
SFDarelle Weir [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFPeter Anderson [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFChucky Harmon [FR]0.20.21.0000.10.70.42.001.4.000.0000.00.0
PFBernie Stevenson [JR]1.72.0.8281.05.15.40.9426.3.052.0330.10.0
CJohnny Baptist [SO]0.81.6.5220.72.22.30.9711.8.047.0440.00.0
CTaliek Williams [FR]0.10.6.1250.20.40.90.484.6.024.1200.00.0
CMarshod Brown [SO - (R)]1.21.2.9440.62.41.71.427.8.062.0580.00.0
CRicardo Lingle [JR]3.14.0.7761.66.55.91.1126.9.045.0600.20.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com