SANTA CLARA BRONCOS
13-16 (6-12)
Record
L4
Streak
71.8
PPG
74.7
OPPG
16.6
APG
30.1
RPG
160
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGLou Moore [SR]29013.31.63.1.5001.02.3.4410.60.7.8100.01.01.02.40.40.01.30.64.7
PGAntione Simmons [JR]292926.73.58.6.4072.36.3.3701.62.0.8100.41.82.14.51.20.02.41.510.9
PGAaron Alexander [SO]22013.01.94.0.4661.02.4.4341.21.3.8970.21.41.61.00.40.00.91.36.0
PGMazhar Mandirali [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBrett Barber [SR]292925.15.312.2.4331.96.1.3112.83.1.8790.73.34.01.01.10.11.52.815.2
SGRonnie Williams [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBrendan Willis [FR]1904.70.92.0.4470.51.3.3750.30.4.7500.10.40.50.40.20.00.10.52.6
SFCharlie Victor [FR]292925.92.65.1.5070.10.2.2862.02.6.7601.33.44.72.40.60.31.51.67.2
PFBrian Moore [FR - (R)]29211.91.63.8.4310.51.6.3040.40.9.4800.41.51.90.70.10.10.80.74.1
PFChad Hester [SO]292723.33.57.4.4720.82.8.2882.02.4.8310.83.13.91.20.70.01.12.29.9
PFTyson Floyd [SO - (R)]29015.41.84.0.4520.21.0.2141.31.9.6850.82.02.80.80.30.50.92.15.1
PFCalvin Delea [SO]1202.30.10.8.1110.00.7.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.20.00.00.10.30.2
CPat Morton [FR - (R)]1502.10.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.50.5.8750.10.20.30.10.00.00.10.30.5
CClifford Woodley [FR]292923.71.84.6.3860.00.3.0001.01.7.5601.43.75.11.80.61.01.32.74.5
CVernard Masiello [SO - (R)]29014.21.62.6.6000.00.1.0000.51.0.5360.91.82.70.70.30.10.91.13.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGLou Moore [SR].244.078.011.089.067.756.6821.0001.000.625.333.441
PGAntione Simmons [JR].258.073.048.077.060.742.516.722.583.316.467.370
PGAaron Alexander [SO].398.091.102.125.080.602.514.875.444.455.286.434
PGMazhar Mandirali [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGBrett Barber [SR].499.119.079.167.133.501.557.810.679.373.489.311
SGRonnie Williams [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGBrendan Willis [FR].368.079.132.026.132.632.5711.000.400.000.600.375
SFCharlie Victor [FR].953.074.257.378.243.047.518.909.605.411.472.286
PFBrian Moore [FR - (R)].578.083.229.220.046.422.524.333.680.500.200.304
PFChad Hester [SO].630.222.194.144.069.370.581.813.548.419.267.288
PFTyson Floyd [SO - (R)].757.200.261.174.122.243.529.783.467.350.500.214
PFCalvin Delea [SO].111.111.000.000.000.8891.0001.000.000.000.000.000
CPat Morton [FR - (R)]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CClifford Woodley [FR].932.182.303.242.205.068.415.708.400.281.333.000
CVernard Masiello [SO - (R)].973.360.360.133.120.027.616.852.556.500.222.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGLou Moore [SR]-7.3-1.2-6.114.2.690.6670.011.45.643.72.40.328.21.822.4
PGAntione Simmons [JR]-0.2-6.26.014.8.579.5442.210.46.242.73.10.020.41.927.9
PGAaron Alexander [SO]-6.4-2.4-4.015.4.650.5972.716.69.520.22.00.515.91.226.3
PGMazhar Mandirali [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBrett Barber [SR]-0.7-5.34.717.7.561.5114.220.812.413.13.00.410.10.737.8
SGRonnie Williams [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBrendan Willis [FR]-30.4-0.9-29.5N/A.590.5663.412.37.823.22.30.04.63.530.4
SFCharlie Victor [FR]1.4-8.09.412.5.577.5147.521.014.221.61.51.619.61.618.8
PFBrian Moore [FR - (R)]-12.10.1-12.28.8.500.4955.320.112.614.10.41.516.70.826.2
PFChad Hester [SO]-1.3-4.43.014.6.578.5255.421.013.114.32.20.011.11.225.9
PFTyson Floyd [SO - (R)]-7.6-0.7-7.011.0.530.4787.920.814.312.11.64.415.80.823.2
PFCalvin Delea [SO]-22.3-6.2-16.1N/A.111.1110.022.511.114.60.00.010.0222.4
CPat Morton [FR - (R)]-12.0-5.3-6.7N/A.774.0009.614.812.111.90.00.018.1210.8
CClifford Woodley [FR]4.1-9.813.98.2.422.3869.124.316.616.51.85.320.21.317.6
CVernard Masiello [SO - (R)]-15.72.5-18.210.5.601.6009.620.314.912.21.50.922.30.817.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGLou Moore [SR]0.71.2.5560.82.62.31.1040.1.034.0590.10.0
PGAntione Simmons [JR]1.21.9.6432.15.45.31.0179.0.031.0570.00.0
PGAaron Alexander [SO]0.71.1.6670.73.33.40.9918.3.047.0550.00.0
PGMazhar Mandirali [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBrett Barber [SR]2.52.6.9731.96.85.91.1539.3.039.0260.10.0
SGRonnie Williams [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGBrendan Willis [FR]0.30.4.7500.31.41.01.426.4.017.0580.00.0
SFCharlie Victor [FR]1.92.1.9001.25.26.10.8535.1.043.0680.00.0
PFBrian Moore [FR - (R)]0.70.8.9090.62.92.81.0215.8.052.0410.10.0
PFChad Hester [SO]2.12.1.9681.36.86.61.0325.3.042.0490.10.0
PFTyson Floyd [SO - (R)]0.91.4.6500.83.03.20.9516.4.055.0460.10.0
PFCalvin Delea [SO]0.20.21.0000.01.31.21.072.3.036.0710.00.0
CPat Morton [FR - (R)]0.10.11.0000.10.80.71.092.1.032.0650.00.0
CClifford Woodley [FR]2.62.8.9501.55.66.10.9128.8.047.0610.10.0
CVernard Masiello [SO - (R)]0.31.2.2350.93.12.91.1016.0.054.0450.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com