SOUTH CAROLINA STATE BULLDOGS
12-17 (6-8)
Record
L4
Streak
82.3
PPG
85.9
OPPG
17.7
APG
31.6
RPG
245
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDanny Forman [JR]29012.61.73.3.5100.81.6.5111.52.0.7460.11.31.32.60.40.01.01.05.7
PGJordan Williams [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGRenardo Dryden [JR]292423.34.19.6.4261.74.3.3811.92.7.6840.12.22.22.71.30.41.12.311.7
PGAlex Anderson [SR]29415.11.84.9.3710.52.6.2030.71.2.5280.01.41.41.80.50.20.81.14.8
SFAngelo Foreman [JR]604.20.20.3.5000.00.0.0000.50.7.7500.01.01.00.20.20.00.00.20.8
SFDaniel Irvin [FR]292926.33.07.5.3941.34.0.3221.41.9.7141.12.63.71.90.80.40.91.98.6
SFDavid Lenzly [SR]292926.12.96.0.4831.53.6.4131.62.3.6970.62.33.04.00.60.03.01.98.9
SFTre Conrad [FR]29112.81.22.7.4360.30.9.3700.61.3.4590.31.31.70.70.30.31.01.23.3
PFDaymeon McIntyre [SR]401.00.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFKueth Church [SR]29213.41.93.1.5930.20.3.5000.61.1.5630.73.13.70.50.10.00.41.64.5
PFDevin Preston [SR]1604.81.01.9.5330.10.3.4000.10.5.2500.40.71.10.40.30.10.30.52.3
CMatt McDevitt [SO]1302.80.50.9.5000.00.0.0000.50.6.7500.10.20.30.10.00.10.20.21.4
CTim Johnson [FR]292924.65.610.1.5490.40.8.5914.35.3.8061.93.35.31.81.10.41.32.715.9
CEddie Harrison [SO]292623.43.87.3.5140.00.1.0002.54.1.6082.03.65.61.20.61.11.32.310.0
CTierre Traylor [SO - (R)]28113.02.75.7.4720.00.0.0001.92.6.7220.91.92.80.40.40.20.51.47.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDanny Forman [JR].510.177.083.177.073.490.510.647.750.235.571.511
PGJordan Williams [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGRenardo Dryden [JR].545.116.072.224.134.455.464.563.400.435.459.381
PGAlex Anderson [SR].483.084.049.238.112.517.551.500.714.588.438.203
SFAngelo Foreman [JR]1.000.500.000.500.000.000.5001.000.000.000.000.000
SFDaniel Irvin [FR].472.055.101.229.087.528.476.917.455.420.368.322
SFDavid Lenzly [SR].402.080.138.115.069.598.5861.000.667.250.500.413
SFTre Conrad [FR].654.038.179.269.167.346.4711.000.571.476.231.370
PFDaymeon McIntyre [SR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
PFKueth Church [SR].890.308.308.176.099.110.605.679.571.438.778.500
PFDevin Preston [SR].833.400.200.133.100.167.560.583.833.500.000.400
CMatt McDevitt [SO]1.000.333.167.333.167.000.500.5001.000.250.500.000
CTim Johnson [FR].925.246.290.256.133.075.546.875.612.307.256.591
CEddie Harrison [SO].991.236.335.278.142.009.519.660.606.322.467.000
CTierre Traylor [SO - (R)]1.000.365.214.252.170.000.472.414.618.425.481.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDanny Forman [JR]-4.2-2.8-1.419.5.681.6350.815.87.943.01.90.019.22.623.7
PGJordan Williams [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGRenardo Dryden [JR]1.5-7.69.117.2.542.5130.414.57.126.33.52.19.62.329.1
PGAlex Anderson [SR]-8.7-0.7-8.09.2.441.4230.014.66.924.42.01.912.22.423.6
SFAngelo Foreman [JR]11.5-18.129.6N/A.665.5000.037.417.67.02.60.00.00.28.6
SFDaniel Irvin [FR]-3.1-3.40.312.2.513.4795.715.510.314.32.01.79.72.120.1
SFDavid Lenzly [SR]-4.8-1.4-3.411.6.633.6063.314.08.430.61.50.029.81.321.8
SFTre Conrad [FR]-9.2-1.0-8.26.6.504.5003.816.49.710.01.62.622.90.718.9
PFDaymeon McIntyre [SR]36.0-27.363.3N/A.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0014.3
PFKueth Church [SR]-6.9-1.8-5.113.7.623.6216.835.520.38.20.50.09.51.417.0
PFDevin Preston [SR]4.4-6.911.4N/A.537.56712.822.517.419.93.41.610.71.528.2
CMatt McDevitt [SO]-33.3-6.3-27.0N/A.580.5003.913.08.26.30.03.316.20.329.3
CTim Johnson [FR]-0.9-5.64.826.4.637.57210.921.215.818.82.82.29.51.332.0
CEddie Harrison [SO]-4.5-1.9-2.617.5.549.51411.923.917.511.51.75.512.30.925.4
CTierre Traylor [SO - (R)]-5.0-2.7-2.318.3.530.4729.522.215.58.21.92.07.30.832.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDanny Forman [JR]0.92.2.4150.74.03.91.0235.3.028.0720.00.0
PGJordan Williams [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGRenardo Dryden [JR]3.33.9.8502.25.15.90.8737.3.030.0710.10.0
PGAlex Anderson [SR]2.22.4.9011.03.23.30.9731.1.024.0580.10.0
SFAngelo Foreman [JR]0.00.0.0000.32.22.01.084.0.000.0420.00.0
SFDaniel Irvin [FR]1.82.0.8811.87.76.81.1435.8.025.0520.00.0
SFDavid Lenzly [SR]2.43.2.7631.86.05.61.0769.4.043.0570.30.0
SFTre Conrad [FR]0.80.81.0000.73.93.31.1514.4.067.0450.00.0
PFDaymeon McIntyre [SR]0.51.5.3330.00.50.51.001.0.000.0000.00.0
PFKueth Church [SR]2.02.5.8060.54.94.31.1513.5.028.0380.10.0
PFDevin Preston [SR]0.30.6.4000.40.91.10.825.9.043.0640.00.0
CMatt McDevitt [SO]0.60.9.6670.10.50.51.003.3.070.0230.00.0
CTim Johnson [FR]3.03.3.8961.76.65.71.1635.0.037.0500.00.0
CEddie Harrison [SO]2.33.0.7501.46.26.30.9726.8.048.0450.00.0
CTierre Traylor [SO - (R)]1.01.4.7000.92.62.80.9216.1.033.0270.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com