PRAIRIE VIEW PANTHERS
12-17 (10-8)
Record
L1
Streak
71.4
PPG
75.9
OPPG
16.4
APG
28.5
RPG
256
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGTim Babcock [SR]292933.64.49.6.4601.64.3.3602.32.6.9050.61.92.55.30.70.14.02.712.7
PGBrad Whiting [SR]2002.80.61.3.4800.20.5.3000.20.21.0000.00.00.00.30.20.00.40.21.7
SGJ.D. Prince [SR]292925.13.37.8.4271.43.4.4002.42.8.8410.62.43.01.81.00.11.42.310.4
SGStacey Hutson [SR]29016.82.25.3.4121.33.8.3451.82.1.8520.21.01.21.20.60.11.11.37.4
SGLinton Watson [FR]1202.00.20.9.1820.10.7.1250.10.2.5000.00.10.10.20.30.00.30.50.5
SFNiki Green [SO - (R)]701.70.00.6.0000.00.4.0000.00.3.0000.00.40.40.10.00.00.00.10.0
SFLance Madison [FR - (R)]401.00.30.8.3330.30.8.3330.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.00.8
SFJoel Hobbs [SR]28011.31.52.6.5540.51.0.5560.60.9.6400.31.21.50.70.40.40.61.04.0
PFIrv Harper [FR]292924.92.95.9.4880.81.8.4310.91.8.5291.02.83.81.20.50.61.32.67.5
PFLafayette Gadzuric [SO]292824.24.48.6.5160.00.5.0002.02.8.7161.63.55.12.10.90.81.52.510.8
PFDelano Watson [FR]292825.72.25.5.4000.83.0.2671.11.4.7750.63.64.11.80.90.31.02.06.3
PFJames Adams [SO]29115.12.04.4.4650.61.4.3811.01.7.6040.92.73.60.90.60.20.81.05.6
CRyan Norwood [SR]1002.70.81.3.6150.20.3.6670.20.3.6670.50.51.00.20.00.10.20.42.0
CDamion Hamilton [SR]29114.62.03.5.5740.00.0.0000.71.4.5001.02.13.11.10.60.61.01.74.7
CMorris McDermott [JR]401.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.30.30.50.30.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGTim Babcock [SR].550.194.083.165.108.450.542.556.652.587.367.360
PGBrad Whiting [SR].600.120.080.280.120.400.6001.0001.000.571.250.300
SGJ.D. Prince [SR].556.089.049.316.102.444.448.800.545.394.261.400
SGStacey Hutson [SR].281.065.026.144.046.719.5811.000.750.409.429.345
SGLinton Watson [FR].273.091.000.091.091.727.3331.000.000.000.000.125
SFNiki Green [SO - (R)].250.000.000.250.000.750.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFLance Madison [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.333
SFJoel Hobbs [SR].635.149.000.284.203.365.553.727.000.476.533.556
PFIrv Harper [FR].703.122.192.326.064.297.512.905.455.375.636.431
PFLafayette Gadzuric [SO].940.391.302.149.097.060.549.649.627.216.417.000
PFDelano Watson [FR].463.113.113.169.069.538.554.722.833.333.364.267
PFJames Adams [SO].669.087.236.213.134.331.506.636.600.407.412.381
CRyan Norwood [SR].769.385.154.231.000.231.600.600.500.667.000.667
CDamion Hamilton [SR].990.267.287.327.109.010.580.667.586.485.636.000
CMorris McDermott [JR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGTim Babcock [SR]-4.0-6.01.911.3.592.5413.09.16.039.21.50.427.01.327.6
PGBrad Whiting [SR]-15.7-5.9-9.8N/A.617.5400.00.00.034.53.90.023.00.840.0
SGJ.D. Prince [SR]-8.8-0.1-8.713.9.576.5163.815.89.717.82.70.513.31.326.2
SGStacey Hutson [SR]-0.7-6.76.013.6.601.5362.39.55.918.32.31.015.51.127.7
SGLinton Watson [FR]-56.0-9.2-46.8N/A.253.2270.06.83.418.511.80.020.20.739.2
SFNiki Green [SO - (R)]-80.0-16.9-63.1N/A.000.0000.041.020.415.60.00.00.00.125.7
SFLance Madison [FR - (R)]-48.0-30.1-17.9N/A.500.5000.041.020.40.00.00.00.0047.4
SFJoel Hobbs [SR]3.6-7.411.014.5.665.6553.617.610.514.82.54.016.71.120.4
PFIrv Harper [FR]-8.7-0.3-8.410.2.558.5526.718.412.511.31.52.816.30.920.4
PFLafayette Gadzuric [SO]-9.40.3-9.718.1.554.51610.823.817.324.22.74.313.41.429.5
PFDelano Watson [FR]-8.5-0.1-8.410.0.512.4723.722.713.115.32.61.713.61.817.5
PFJames Adams [SO]-0.7-6.45.815.2.550.5289.629.219.314.82.72.013.91.124.9
CRyan Norwood [SR]0.0-14.214.2N/A.698.69229.930.430.231.10.04.612.3138.2
CDamion Hamilton [SR]0.7-6.97.614.8.573.57411.123.717.319.63.05.019.61.122.1
CMorris McDermott [JR]-24.0-30.66.6N/A.000.00040.441.040.746.80.00.0NaN0.30.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGTim Babcock [SR]1.22.4.5071.55.85.41.0798.3.040.0540.00.0
PGBrad Whiting [SR]0.10.2.5000.20.40.41.009.2.044.0330.00.0
SGJ.D. Prince [SR]2.23.2.6911.96.76.01.1033.4.041.0540.10.0
SGStacey Hutson [SR]1.62.2.7141.13.94.10.9527.2.042.0460.00.0
SGLinton Watson [FR]0.30.31.0000.31.20.81.563.9.064.0430.00.0
SFNiki Green [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.10.30.31.002.6.000.0560.00.0
SFLance Madison [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.01.30.52.501.8.000.0000.00.0
SFJoel Hobbs [SR]0.60.6.8890.72.42.40.9711.6.052.0580.10.0
PFIrv Harper [FR]2.83.0.9301.26.06.40.9426.7.049.0440.10.0
PFLafayette Gadzuric [SO]2.83.7.7741.65.96.40.9235.9.042.0580.20.0
PFDelano Watson [FR]1.01.01.0001.85.35.60.9528.3.034.0620.00.0
PFJames Adams [SO]1.51.6.9571.13.03.30.9117.2.048.0520.10.0
CRyan Norwood [SR]0.40.41.0000.10.60.61.004.3.047.0470.00.0
CDamion Hamilton [SR]2.12.3.9121.12.83.30.8319.8.050.0570.00.0
CMorris McDermott [JR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.001.0.000.2500.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com