PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS
12-17 (8-12)
Record
L2
Streak
73.4
PPG
77.1
OPPG
16.8
APG
31.1
RPG
209
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGClinton Duncan [SO - (R)]292921.81.94.4.4330.72.0.3511.61.9.8520.31.01.33.60.80.12.42.66.1
PGKarim Carberry [FR]501.60.20.8.2500.20.6.3330.00.0.0000.40.00.40.40.20.00.20.20.6
PGMarco Barber [SO]29011.01.63.0.5230.61.4.4250.71.0.6550.20.60.81.10.60.00.61.04.3
SGErik Nolan [SO]29019.22.45.3.4550.82.6.3202.02.2.9050.31.92.22.70.90.21.71.87.6
SGPaul Welch [JR]292924.64.512.1.3711.65.0.3152.53.6.6950.72.33.01.81.60.71.91.913.1
SGBryan Slay [SO - (R)]1301.80.20.21.0000.20.21.0000.30.6.5000.10.20.30.20.00.00.10.10.8
SFNick Brinker [SR]292923.32.65.6.4690.71.7.3801.92.2.8310.93.44.31.60.80.60.81.77.8
SFKenyon Stewart [SR]29017.92.45.4.4490.61.8.3141.92.6.7240.72.63.31.40.70.50.91.57.3
SFCassidy Johnson [JR]1001.60.10.2.5000.00.0.0000.10.2.5000.00.10.10.10.00.10.10.30.3
SFPeter Havens [SO - (R)]29010.91.33.5.3660.10.6.2351.82.5.7220.31.51.80.60.20.10.71.14.5
PFMihail Bailey [FR]292924.34.49.5.4620.41.4.2752.43.4.7001.24.25.41.40.70.61.22.411.6
CSelwyn Pack [SO - (R)]292922.62.45.4.4390.00.1.0001.42.4.5771.03.34.31.40.80.50.82.66.2
CBrandon Flores [FR - (R)]29014.01.43.6.3850.00.0.0000.62.0.2880.72.63.31.00.40.20.61.93.3
CC.J. Patterson [SR]2203.60.51.3.3930.00.1.0000.30.6.4290.20.91.10.10.10.10.00.21.3
CJosh Gallagher [FR - (R)]702.00.30.6.5000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.10.40.60.10.00.00.40.00.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGClinton Duncan [SO - (R)].551.165.150.150.087.449.500.810.632.263.091.351
PGKarim Carberry [FR].250.250.000.000.000.750.000.000.000.000.000.333
PGMarco Barber [SO].535.081.198.105.151.465.609.857.647.444.538.425
SGErik Nolan [SO].513.104.143.182.084.487.5821.000.636.429.308.320
SGPaul Welch [JR].583.046.071.323.143.417.412.688.600.398.260.315
SGBryan Slay [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.0001.000
SFNick Brinker [SR].691.093.123.290.185.309.509.733.600.468.400.380
SFKenyon Stewart [SR].677.120.184.234.139.323.514.684.483.514.409.314
SFCassidy Johnson [JR]1.000.000.500.000.500.000.500.000.000.0001.000.000
SFPeter Havens [SO - (R)].832.149.198.356.129.168.393.800.450.250.231.235
PFMihail Bailey [FR].855.269.240.291.055.145.494.757.530.250.333.275
CSelwyn Pack [SO - (R)].987.102.261.452.172.013.445.938.439.394.296.000
CBrandon Flores [FR - (R)].990.096.317.413.163.010.388.800.424.302.294.000
CC.J. Patterson [SR].929.214.250.321.143.071.423.667.286.222.750.000
CJosh Gallagher [FR - (R)].500.000.250.250.000.5001.000.0001.0001.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGClinton Duncan [SO - (R)]-5.8-2.0-3.99.1.584.5122.16.64.337.62.40.831.71.520.5
PGKarim Carberry [FR]-48.0-34.3-13.7N/A.375.37533.80.017.761.88.20.020.0236.7
PGMarco Barber [SO]-3.0-3.90.915.2.638.6222.17.94.924.93.70.015.41.721.4
SGErik Nolan [SO]-0.3-6.05.815.2.608.5322.215.08.334.22.91.721.21.624.3
SGPaul Welch [JR]-5.1-2.3-2.915.1.478.4373.814.38.821.54.33.612.0137.1
SGBryan Slay [SO - (R)]-66.8-11.3-55.4N/A.9061.5005.919.512.329.50.00.015.3316.7
SFNick Brinker [SR]-6.5-1.1-5.315.3.590.5285.222.113.216.02.33.410.8218.6
SFKenyon Stewart [SR]-0.7-5.54.816.1.556.5005.521.613.119.62.43.612.41.524.7
SFCassidy Johnson [JR]0.0-11.211.2N/A.521.5000.09.34.413.40.08.325.8114.2
SFPeter Havens [SO - (R)]-3.8-3.7-0.110.5.490.3863.820.811.912.21.21.312.50.828.1
PFMihail Bailey [FR]-5.3-2.1-3.216.3.525.4826.725.915.816.21.83.410.11.129.6
CSelwyn Pack [SO - (R)]-4.6-3.0-1.611.1.475.4396.221.913.715.12.43.110.51.918.9
CBrandon Flores [FR - (R)]-3.0-4.01.17.0.373.3856.328.016.616.62.11.611.01.821.1
CC.J. Patterson [SR]-19.4-3.7-15.7N/A.410.3936.837.921.69.71.73.40.00.125.4
CJosh Gallagher [FR - (R)]-10.3-24.914.6N/A.500.5009.632.020.318.50.00.042.90.329.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGClinton Duncan [SO - (R)]1.22.1.5481.83.83.80.9858.5.041.0620.10.0
PGKarim Carberry [FR]0.40.41.0000.61.80.82.257.8.026.0510.00.0
PGMarco Barber [SO]0.10.6.2500.91.92.10.8920.6.030.0520.00.0
SGErik Nolan [SO]1.31.8.7251.44.64.60.9949.0.034.0540.00.0
SGPaul Welch [JR]2.62.8.9502.77.87.90.9836.5.051.0500.20.0
SGBryan Slay [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.70.51.293.2.024.0710.00.0
SFNick Brinker [SR]1.41.5.9091.65.96.30.9325.4.031.0610.00.0
SFKenyon Stewart [SR]1.21.4.9001.44.04.50.8821.9.043.0630.00.0
SFCassidy Johnson [JR]0.00.0.0000.30.20.30.671.8.056.0560.00.0
SFPeter Havens [SO - (R)]0.60.7.9000.43.03.01.0114.2.046.0390.00.0
PFMihail Bailey [FR]2.62.8.9501.46.46.70.9529.8.042.0460.10.0
CSelwyn Pack [SO - (R)]2.12.11.0001.55.65.41.0425.7.029.0560.10.0
CBrandon Flores [FR - (R)]0.71.1.6250.82.52.70.9418.5.030.0540.00.0
CC.J. Patterson [SR]0.20.5.4000.30.80.81.005.1.000.0270.00.0
CJosh Gallagher [FR - (R)]0.60.61.0000.10.30.60.502.7.158.0530.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com