PRINCETON TIGERS
14-15 (6-8)
Record
L1
Streak
76.6
PPG
76.4
OPPG
17.3
APG
29.1
RPG
166
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAshante Delk [JR]292927.42.15.7.3730.93.3.2681.41.8.7550.22.32.64.81.20.42.13.26.6
PGJarrett Hamilton [JR]292524.22.76.7.3951.34.6.2861.92.2.8310.41.51.92.21.50.21.62.38.5
PGDarius Lee [FR]29412.91.33.0.4250.41.5.2950.70.9.8080.20.70.91.50.60.01.51.03.7
PGJames Watkins [SR]1202.60.40.8.5560.30.5.5000.10.2.5000.00.80.80.40.10.00.00.31.2
SGBrendan Fox [SR]29016.92.45.3.4610.82.5.3331.11.4.7620.71.62.21.71.30.21.01.96.8
SGTommy Brey [SO]401.00.51.0.5000.30.8.3330.00.0.0000.00.00.00.50.30.00.00.31.3
SGDelano Miller [SO]401.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.30.00.30.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFCameron Grundy [FR]292932.45.613.1.4301.34.4.2973.74.3.8561.83.65.42.10.90.91.52.416.2
SFSteve Alston [SR]29011.21.73.3.5050.61.2.4440.60.8.7080.51.52.00.70.30.50.51.14.5
SFZack McCreight [SR]1101.50.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.20.21.0000.10.50.60.10.00.10.10.20.2
SFJosh Rice [FR]701.00.10.3.5000.10.3.5000.30.31.0000.00.30.30.40.00.00.00.10.7
PFAdrian Quigley [FR - (R)]29012.11.22.1.6000.30.7.4211.31.7.7710.41.01.40.80.40.10.61.34.0
PFTony Duty [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTyrone Tulley [FR - (R)]292930.94.99.4.5150.92.4.3572.94.0.7241.74.15.81.10.70.61.33.213.5
CJoe Reynolds [SR]292927.04.69.1.5060.10.1.5002.63.4.7401.84.36.12.00.81.11.32.911.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAshante Delk [JR].416.157.054.120.084.584.522.692.444.350.500.268
PGJarrett Hamilton [JR].318.051.072.138.056.682.6291.000.571.519.636.286
PGDarius Lee [FR].494.046.184.115.149.506.558.750.625.200.692.295
PGJames Watkins [SR].333.000.111.222.000.667.667.0001.000.500.000.500
SGBrendan Fox [SR].532.162.136.130.104.468.573.800.476.450.500.333
SGTommy Brey [SO].250.250.000.000.000.7501.0001.000.000.000.000.333
SGDelano Miller [SO].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFCameron Grundy [FR].662.063.124.232.243.338.498.792.574.489.391.297
SFSteve Alston [SR].629.052.124.196.258.371.541.800.833.263.560.444
SFZack McCreight [SR]1.000.000.000.667.333.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFJosh Rice [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.500
PFAdrian Quigley [FR - (R)].683.250.250.083.100.317.683.800.667.600.500.421
PFTony Duty [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CTyrone Tulley [FR - (R)].745.193.303.161.088.255.569.811.506.432.500.357
CJoe Reynolds [SR].985.251.281.300.152.015.506.773.527.354.325.500
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAshante Delk [JR]1.9-2.34.29.8.502.4521.314.27.536.43.02.224.42.319.1
PGJarrett Hamilton [JR]1.1-0.81.912.1.550.4922.410.46.220.74.21.117.41.423.4
PGDarius Lee [FR]-4.61.9-6.57.8.549.5002.09.35.525.53.30.030.9123.1
PGJames Watkins [SR]10.8-0.311.1N/A.709.7220.053.625.640.62.20.00.00.419.3
SGBrendan Fox [SR]-2.41.5-3.817.4.574.5396.215.310.524.75.51.914.01.824.8
SGTommy Brey [SO]144.0-2.0146.0N/A.625.6250.00.00.0859.317.30.00.00.560.7
SGDelano Miller [SO]144.0-11.5155.50.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.0
SFCameron Grundy [FR]1.0-1.62.617.7.543.4808.418.613.216.81.93.59.21.430.8
SFSteve Alston [SR]-4.11.4-5.616.5.609.5887.022.114.214.41.95.712.21.323.0
SFZack McCreight [SR]-42.41.8-44.1N/A.258.0008.958.732.610.50.07.820.5117.4
SFJosh Rice [FR]116.6-1.9118.5N/A.868.7500.047.522.6103.20.00.00.00.425.0
PFAdrian Quigley [FR - (R)]-9.41.2-10.614.0.721.6675.214.29.514.32.20.816.51.416.7
PFTony Duty [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTyrone Tulley [FR - (R)]2.6-4.47.016.0.601.5608.322.114.99.21.52.510.70.824.7
CJoe Reynolds [SR]1.7-1.93.618.1.557.5109.926.817.918.71.95.611.31.526.8
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAshante Delk [JR]3.03.3.8962.25.75.41.0670.9.030.0680.20.0
PGJarrett Hamilton [JR]2.83.9.7322.36.86.31.0936.8.044.0610.10.0
PGDarius Lee [FR]0.81.7.5001.13.02.71.1032.1.047.0470.00.0
PGJames Watkins [SR]0.70.71.0000.30.80.61.295.9.000.0700.00.0
SGBrendan Fox [SR]1.41.9.7141.94.34.50.9627.7.035.0620.10.0
SGTommy Brey [SO]0.00.0.0000.31.50.53.006.3.000.0800.00.0
SGDelano Miller [SO]0.00.0.0000.00.80.81.001.3.000.0000.00.0
SFCameron Grundy [FR]2.73.6.7501.98.57.91.0843.1.035.0490.10.0
SFSteve Alston [SR]1.01.01.0000.62.72.41.0815.4.034.0430.00.0
SFZack McCreight [SR]0.40.41.0000.10.00.40.002.0.045.0450.00.0
SFJosh Rice [FR]0.00.0.0000.30.00.10.002.6.000.1670.00.0
PFAdrian Quigley [FR - (R)]0.40.8.5000.62.52.21.1311.9.047.0670.00.0
PFTony Duty [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTyrone Tulley [FR - (R)]3.33.7.8891.67.27.60.9531.2.043.0370.20.0
CJoe Reynolds [SR]2.74.3.6291.67.37.90.9332.5.041.0600.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com