PORTLAND PILOTS
14-15 (9-9)
Record
L1
Streak
77.5
PPG
79.3
OPPG
16.9
APG
34.7
RPG
156
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGBilly Jefferson [SO - (R)]29012.61.33.2.4190.51.6.2980.60.8.6960.20.91.02.10.60.01.11.03.7
PGRay Boswell [SR]1701.80.40.6.5450.10.2.5000.40.5.8750.00.20.20.40.00.00.10.11.2
PGClint Ridnour [JR]292925.82.86.6.4291.84.7.3782.02.3.8510.32.02.23.30.80.42.02.29.4
SGAdam Mack [FR]1001.00.30.8.3750.20.6.3330.00.0.0000.00.30.30.10.10.00.10.30.8
SGRon Kendrick [SR]292925.54.010.9.3631.66.0.2721.72.7.6330.63.54.14.11.70.31.42.911.3
SGShyrone Morris [SR]29012.12.55.3.4650.93.0.2870.91.0.8330.21.61.70.80.90.20.71.76.7
SFKyle Thomas [FR]292624.33.18.1.3810.92.7.3381.71.9.8931.12.63.71.40.30.51.61.88.8
SFAlan Diarra [JR]28012.31.94.1.4660.92.5.3660.91.5.5950.42.12.61.00.50.30.70.95.7
PFBrian Gray [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTony Merriex [SO]29314.72.25.7.3940.41.6.2341.11.7.6670.92.02.90.70.30.10.81.86.0
PFMate Neal [SR]1902.50.40.7.6150.30.5.5560.10.2.3330.10.50.60.10.00.10.10.31.2
CKenny Hansen [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CRon Tucker [SO]292926.34.37.1.6090.10.5.1332.43.2.7532.74.67.21.40.91.41.12.211.2
CKareem Walker [JR]292923.73.48.5.3970.31.5.2271.12.6.4271.24.05.21.30.70.80.82.68.2
CJef Pettway [JR]29014.82.03.6.5520.00.1.0001.02.1.5000.92.53.40.50.40.50.82.15.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGBilly Jefferson [SO - (R)].495.086.097.183.129.505.5431.000.444.353.583.298
PGRay Boswell [SR].636.273.091.091.182.364.5711.000.0001.000.000.500
PGClint Ridnour [JR].293.089.058.068.079.707.554.882.273.385.533.378
SGAdam Mack [FR].250.125.000.125.000.750.5001.000.000.000.000.333
SGRon Kendrick [SR].454.110.076.145.123.546.472.771.458.348.359.272
SGShyrone Morris [SR].439.077.116.142.103.561.691.833.500.727.750.287
SFKyle Thomas [FR].674.064.161.258.191.326.403.933.526.361.178.338
SFAlan Diarra [JR].388.086.086.112.103.612.6221.000.400.538.583.366
PFBrian Gray [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFTony Merriex [SO].715.152.285.194.085.285.458.680.447.375.286.234
PFMate Neal [SR].308.077.077.000.154.692.7501.0001.000.000.500.556
CKenny Hansen [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CRon Tucker [SO].928.377.401.111.039.072.646.808.614.348.250.133
CKareem Walker [JR].822.166.239.211.206.178.433.780.339.404.294.227
CJef Pettway [JR].962.295.219.210.238.038.574.935.435.455.360.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGBilly Jefferson [SO - (R)]2.4-3.25.510.6.524.4951.89.55.534.43.00.024.21.821.3
PGRay Boswell [SR]-32.0-1.8-30.2N/A.723.6360.018.48.960.40.00.06.4729.5
PGClint Ridnour [JR]-3.50.4-3.913.0.617.5631.410.55.827.01.91.821.11.621.3
SGAdam Mack [FR]-43.2-9.5-33.7N/A.500.5000.041.320.134.96.50.011.1151.3
SGRon Kendrick [SR]1.2-5.06.216.0.465.4373.018.810.737.14.41.510.2330.2
SGShyrone Morris [SR]-5.3-0.5-4.819.0.577.5451.917.79.617.24.82.110.61.230.6
SFKyle Thomas [FR]-1.2-2.21.010.2.491.4365.914.810.313.00.92.614.70.924.7
SFAlan Diarra [JR]-1.9-1.7-0.218.2.591.5784.623.914.019.62.42.512.41.525.3
PFBrian Gray [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTony Merriex [SO]-4.0-0.7-3.410.5.465.4278.018.713.210.31.51.111.40.828.0
PFMate Neal [SR]-2.0-2.70.6N/A.768.8085.629.317.15.10.05.26.5118.6
CKenny Hansen [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CRon Tucker [SO]-2.5-0.8-1.722.5.653.61413.423.818.412.42.36.611.41.320.9
CKareem Walker [JR]-0.2-3.23.010.9.425.4176.523.414.812.81.93.97.91.625.2
CJef Pettway [JR]-5.60.0-5.612.9.556.5527.623.515.47.82.04.314.90.720.6
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGBilly Jefferson [SO - (R)]0.81.9.4180.92.62.70.9431.0.037.0670.00.0
PGRay Boswell [SR]0.50.5.8890.01.00.71.427.8.008.0530.00.0
PGClint Ridnour [JR]1.52.4.6231.74.75.20.9067.5.030.0490.00.0
SGAdam Mack [FR]0.40.6.6670.20.30.40.752.4.042.0420.00.0
SGRon Kendrick [SR]5.05.01.0002.68.08.20.9758.0.024.0700.20.0
SGShyrone Morris [SR]1.11.7.6461.03.03.50.8519.6.035.0410.00.0
SFKyle Thomas [FR]1.42.3.6180.96.56.60.9834.5.045.0420.10.0
SFAlan Diarra [JR]1.11.3.8330.63.53.51.0020.3.034.0510.00.0
PFBrian Gray [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTony Merriex [SO]1.41.9.7410.63.43.41.0118.1.046.0360.00.0
PFMate Neal [SR]0.60.61.0000.10.60.70.793.5.015.0150.00.0
CKenny Hansen [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CRon Tucker [SO]1.33.3.3961.56.17.20.8529.7.037.0460.10.0
CKareem Walker [JR]3.43.7.9252.18.07.81.0429.7.028.0450.30.0
CJef Pettway [JR]1.82.5.7221.04.93.91.2517.5.045.0300.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com