PURDUE-FORT WAYNE MASTODONS
7-22 (6-14)
Record
L1
Streak
74.3
PPG
82.5
OPPG
16.2
APG
28.4
RPG
334
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMorgan Mitchell [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChad Augustine [FR]801.80.30.6.4000.10.4.3330.00.0.0000.00.10.10.10.10.00.30.00.6
PGCollier Sheinfield [SO - (R)]292925.05.213.4.3912.88.9.3131.82.3.7880.21.61.83.30.60.02.63.615.1
PGMichael Samuels [SR]1001.50.50.8.6250.40.6.6670.00.0.0000.00.00.01.20.00.00.00.31.4
SGMarvin Johnson [JR]29014.61.95.1.3780.93.0.2991.31.5.8410.31.21.51.20.60.10.71.76.0
SGBucky Prince [SR]29012.01.43.3.4170.72.1.3500.90.9.9630.20.81.11.80.40.11.31.34.4
SGMarek Kemppe [FR]292926.53.47.5.4591.13.3.3441.62.5.6160.42.42.82.20.80.21.42.99.6
SGRicardo Holdan [SR]2909.01.73.1.5440.51.2.4290.91.0.8930.50.91.40.50.30.00.50.64.8
SFGordon May [SR]292928.82.13.8.5500.00.0.0001.62.2.7142.04.66.61.60.51.31.31.95.8
SFChris Pastner [FR - (R)]272627.92.25.3.4100.62.1.2982.12.4.8920.83.13.92.00.70.31.61.37.1
PFKen Chambers [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFAndre McRae [SR]17312.31.33.0.4310.31.0.2941.21.9.6560.31.11.41.00.20.10.41.04.1
PFTravis Strong [SO]2307.61.02.0.4780.30.7.4710.71.4.5310.50.71.20.50.00.00.30.63.0
CTony Forrest [FR]292924.74.47.6.5890.00.1.0002.03.1.6371.42.94.31.30.60.60.82.210.9
CDevin Garcia [FR]29013.72.24.2.5210.41.1.3331.01.7.5800.92.63.50.90.40.00.71.35.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMorgan Mitchell [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGChad Augustine [FR].400.200.000.000.200.600.500.000.000.0001.000.333
PGCollier Sheinfield [SO - (R)].334.069.062.095.108.666.546.704.500.432.571.313
PGMichael Samuels [SR].250.125.000.125.000.750.5001.000.000.000.000.667
SGMarvin Johnson [JR].412.061.047.189.115.588.492.667.429.464.471.299
SGBucky Prince [SR].375.094.052.125.104.625.528.667.800.417.400.350
SGMarek Kemppe [FR].560.050.083.234.193.440.5491.000.889.392.476.344
SGRicardo Holdan [SR].611.111.144.144.211.389.618.800.462.692.579.429
SFGordon May [SR]1.000.090.414.324.171.000.550.900.478.472.684.000
SFChris Pastner [FR - (R)].604.063.090.250.201.396.483.889.615.389.414.298
PFKen Chambers [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFAndre McRae [SR].667.137.196.275.059.333.500.857.600.286.333.294
PFTravis Strong [SO].630.152.196.217.065.370.483.714.444.400.333.471
CTony Forrest [FR].982.365.260.201.155.018.600.788.509.636.265.000
CDevin Garcia [FR].727.149.256.149.174.273.591.889.548.611.381.333
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMorgan Mitchell [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChad Augustine [FR]0.0-30.130.1N/A.500.5000.011.65.617.75.00.028.60.531.2
PGCollier Sheinfield [SO - (R)]-12.3-3.3-9.013.1.523.4951.310.35.639.71.70.015.01.342.3
PGMichael Samuels [SR]83.2-26.6109.8N/A.875.8750.00.00.0376.20.00.00.01.233.3
SGMarvin Johnson [JR]-9.2-7.5-1.712.6.523.4662.913.48.020.52.81.211.11.727.8
SGBucky Prince [SR]-1.9-10.08.111.3.589.5263.111.17.034.52.20.726.01.426.1
SGMarek Kemppe [FR]-13.7-1.0-12.711.3.556.5342.214.58.220.32.01.014.41.523.7
SGRicardo Holdan [SR]-3.7-9.05.320.1.674.6288.216.812.415.12.20.012.80.928.2
SFGordon May [SR]-12.8-0.9-11.912.0.602.55010.525.817.911.61.25.621.51.213.2
SFChris Pastner [FR - (R)]-9.8-6.9-2.99.9.559.4694.318.211.115.31.71.520.31.217.9
PFKen Chambers [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFAndre McRae [SR]-6.2-16.810.611.8.538.4803.714.79.018.51.41.29.72.421.5
PFTravis Strong [SO]-4.4-10.25.813.9.574.5659.615.712.616.30.40.710.41.723.9
CTony Forrest [FR]-8.4-7.6-0.818.5.610.5899.019.013.814.91.83.27.81.824.5
CDevin Garcia [FR]-14.7-5.3-9.416.5.580.56610.430.120.016.92.10.012.81.225.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMorgan Mitchell [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGChad Augustine [FR]0.10.4.3330.30.40.41.003.3.077.0380.00.0
PGCollier Sheinfield [SO - (R)]6.28.3.7441.16.86.81.0081.0.031.0410.00.0
PGMichael Samuels [SR]0.31.1.2730.10.20.40.506.1.000.1970.00.0
SGMarvin Johnson [JR]2.53.8.6611.13.54.10.8627.1.027.0460.10.0
SGBucky Prince [SR]2.34.5.5041.03.02.91.0432.2.041.0560.00.0
SGMarek Kemppe [FR]2.95.5.5281.410.68.51.2438.3.038.0590.10.0
SGRicardo Holdan [SR]0.70.9.7600.52.42.01.2512.0.043.0400.00.0
SFGordon May [SR]2.43.0.7951.05.05.70.8830.1.043.0530.10.0
SFChris Pastner [FR - (R)]0.91.2.7501.06.15.81.0533.9.048.0590.00.0
PFKen Chambers [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFAndre McRae [SR]0.10.6.2000.63.02.21.3813.3.031.0750.00.0
PFTravis Strong [SO]0.80.81.0000.31.51.31.108.0.038.0650.00.0
CTony Forrest [FR]2.42.8.8541.34.34.50.9528.0.027.0480.20.0
CDevin Garcia [FR]0.62.0.2760.83.62.91.2418.7.039.0480.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com