OKLAHOMA SOONERS
20-9 (12-6)
Record
W1
Streak
83.5
PPG
75.8
OPPG
18.0
APG
36.8
RPG
29
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
SGPeter Jones [SO - (R)]1602.60.51.0.5000.30.4.7140.80.9.9290.20.30.40.10.20.10.30.62.1
SGRyan Griffin [SO - (R)]2903.40.40.9.4070.20.6.3890.20.3.7500.10.80.80.40.10.00.20.41.2
SG
Lennox Lay [SR]
191827.03.17.7.3970.92.3.3952.22.9.7501.03.24.25.21.71.12.22.79.2
SGGarrett Condill [SR]291121.52.67.5.3391.45.2.2671.21.5.7950.22.52.72.61.30.61.41.87.7
SFDarrell Bradley [FR]29015.72.75.8.4671.54.0.3831.51.9.8150.42.12.51.40.50.21.21.28.5
SFDesmond White [FR]292931.66.615.4.4304.111.7.3553.63.9.9040.83.84.71.70.71.01.11.720.9
SFMike Carr [FR]292927.13.37.9.4212.15.7.3672.53.2.7770.02.02.03.10.40.32.93.111.2
SFScotty Wilson [FR - (R)]801.40.00.3.0000.00.1.0000.40.5.7500.00.30.30.10.00.00.10.00.4
PFJason Abney [SR]292930.13.58.9.3970.93.0.2991.52.7.5712.75.98.61.60.91.41.12.89.4
PFLionel Cole [SO - (R)]2903.00.10.7.1580.00.4.0910.20.3.7000.20.50.70.20.10.10.20.30.5
PFJosh Quinn [SO]1001.30.30.5.6000.10.3.3330.20.21.0000.00.10.10.00.00.00.10.20.9
COgnjeslav Ostrozinska [FR]292925.93.36.8.4850.00.1.0003.44.3.7982.94.87.72.41.30.81.12.910.0
CDevin Woolfolk [FR - (R)]1001.30.60.8.7500.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.20.30.50.10.00.10.00.01.2
CWilliams Duggins [SO]29015.51.93.8.5000.41.2.3241.21.9.6071.02.63.61.10.40.30.31.65.3
CKevin Sanchez [SO]903.10.81.7.4670.00.0.0000.40.7.6670.10.80.90.30.10.00.40.32.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
SGPeter Jones [SO - (R)].563.125.125.188.125.438.333.500.500.000.500.714
SGRyan Griffin [SO - (R)].333.074.074.074.111.667.444.5001.000.000.333.389
SG
Lennox Lay [SR]
.705.034.096.295.281.295.3981.000.643.302.341.395
SGGarrett Condill [SR].312.083.028.083.119.688.500.833.167.444.385.267
SFDarrell Bradley [FR].320.059.136.065.059.680.648.700.609.545.800.383
SFDesmond White [FR].244.065.103.040.036.756.661.931.370.833.813.355
SFMike Carr [FR].272.079.044.101.048.728.565.889.400.478.364.367
SFScotty Wilson [FR - (R)].500.000.000.000.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFJason Abney [SR].661.113.304.167.078.339.447.655.487.279.350.299
PFLionel Cole [SO - (R)].421.211.158.053.000.579.250.250.333.000.000.091
PFJosh Quinn [SO].400.200.000.000.200.6001.0001.000.000.0001.000.333
COgnjeslav Ostrozinska [FR].990.081.616.212.081.010.490.813.393.500.875.000
CDevin Woolfolk [FR - (R)]1.000.625.125.000.250.000.750.8001.000.000.500.000
CWilliams Duggins [SO].691.118.373.136.064.309.5791.000.561.333.429.324
CKevin Sanchez [SO]1.000.333.133.200.333.000.467.6001.000.333.200.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
SGPeter Jones [SO - (R)]-3.515.0-18.5N/A.767.6569.712.511.16.54.76.218.40.237.1
SGRyan Griffin [SO - (R)]27.46.221.2N/A.573.5372.728.816.024.71.30.014.12.220.3
SG
Lennox Lay [SR]
9.915.2-5.216.6.513.4554.915.010.042.04.04.919.82.323.2
SGGarrett Condill [SR]10.95.25.712.6.470.4311.514.88.327.24.03.314.71.925.0
SFDarrell Bradley [FR]5.78.7-3.018.8.638.5983.516.910.322.22.01.715.71.128.1
SFDesmond White [FR]8.46.51.923.3.610.5643.515.59.614.91.54.16.01.532.3
SFMike Carr [FR]11.52.88.810.3.605.5550.29.34.825.70.91.423.81.125.1
SFScotty Wilson [FR - (R)]4.425.1-20.7N/A.399.0000.023.311.816.00.00.021.0124.2
PFJason Abney [SR]8.85.83.014.5.471.44711.825.218.611.72.06.19.61.520.6
PFLionel Cole [SO - (R)]10.47.52.8N/A.299.1849.020.414.812.81.52.917.61.218.1
PFJosh Quinn [SO]11.119.8-8.8N/A.765.7000.09.95.00.00.00.014.5029.6
COgnjeslav Ostrozinska [FR]10.84.16.721.1.576.48515.023.519.321.23.23.711.22.221.2
CDevin Woolfolk [FR - (R)]-7.419.5-26.9N/A.750.75020.429.625.172.60.09.80.00.134.5
CWilliams Duggins [SO]7.37.9-0.716.2.576.5508.221.414.915.51.92.56.93.118.0
CKevin Sanchez [SO]-3.426.9-30.3N/A.510.4674.732.118.633.72.30.018.50.843.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
SGPeter Jones [SO - (R)]0.91.1.7780.40.91.00.944.7.067.0130.00.1
SGRyan Griffin [SO - (R)]0.30.4.8330.20.91.10.8111.0.016.0350.00.0
SG
Lennox Lay [SR]
3.74.8.7612.78.19.20.8985.5.026.0600.20.0
SGGarrett Condill [SR]2.72.9.9062.06.06.60.9235.2.040.0750.20.0
SFDarrell Bradley [FR]1.12.1.5251.12.93.90.7329.3.042.0470.00.0
SFDesmond White [FR]1.61.8.8851.57.48.10.9245.9.024.0370.10.0
SFMike Carr [FR]0.42.9.1291.25.46.20.8755.7.052.0560.00.0
SFScotty Wilson [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.40.13.002.3.056.0560.00.0
PFJason Abney [SR]3.93.91.0001.97.78.80.8733.2.032.0480.20.0
PFLionel Cole [SO - (R)]0.20.21.0000.21.01.20.823.3.053.0630.00.0
PFJosh Quinn [SO]0.00.0.0000.00.00.60.001.5.067.0000.00.0
COgnjeslav Ostrozinska [FR]2.93.0.9772.08.18.11.0037.0.030.0650.10.0
CDevin Woolfolk [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.20.80.81.002.7.000.0370.00.0
CWilliams Duggins [SO]1.31.4.9051.13.94.00.9718.6.019.0580.10.0
CKevin Sanchez [SO]0.20.4.5000.20.40.60.806.0.074.0560.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com