OREGON STATE BEAVERS
13-16 (6-12)
Record
W1
Streak
82.7
PPG
85.4
OPPG
17.2
APG
31.2
RPG
284
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJonathan Rose [FR]26012.62.34.8.4841.23.0.3850.80.9.9170.00.70.82.80.40.01.71.96.6
PGJohn Smith [FR]801.30.51.4.3640.41.1.3330.30.31.0000.00.10.10.10.10.00.10.11.6
PGBenjamin Berry [SO]801.30.10.9.1430.10.8.1670.00.0.0000.00.00.00.30.00.10.31.00.4
PGDanny McFadden [SO - (R)]501.60.20.21.0000.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.20.00.00.00.00.6
SGMike Brey [SR]1805.40.81.6.4830.30.6.5000.61.1.5790.20.50.70.80.20.00.40.32.4
SGJack Frost [SR]292924.13.88.1.4702.04.9.4062.12.6.8130.31.61.93.20.70.13.42.211.7
SGTobias Akins [FR]292923.84.812.6.3771.96.2.2982.72.9.9170.33.03.32.01.20.41.42.514.0
SGMarcelle Hein [FR]29014.83.66.6.5531.23.0.4022.22.6.8530.11.71.81.60.70.00.82.010.7
SFArthur Johnston [SR]292930.23.17.6.4112.04.8.4071.51.6.9150.74.55.12.90.70.91.62.49.7
PFRick Bright [FR]29011.51.32.8.4810.20.9.2401.41.8.8080.41.41.80.80.30.10.51.34.3
PFAntonio Morgan [FR]29016.62.04.2.4630.41.0.3791.72.0.8280.92.02.90.70.60.40.92.06.0
PFRudy Phelan [FR - (R)]292921.42.65.4.4680.10.6.2351.52.0.7591.63.14.71.10.40.60.83.16.8
PFRicky Allison [SR]292927.72.75.6.4910.10.4.2311.72.3.7162.04.26.21.20.80.70.92.37.2
CSam Slider [FR]2907.81.42.3.6030.00.0.0000.91.2.7350.51.31.90.40.20.10.10.83.7
CGrant Ramsey [SO]2302.30.30.7.4380.00.0.0000.10.2.6000.10.30.40.00.20.00.20.50.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJonathan Rose [FR].371.121.024.129.097.629.652.667.667.563.750.385
PGJohn Smith [FR].182.000.091.000.091.818.500.0001.000.000.000.333
PGBenjamin Berry [SO].143.000.000.000.143.857.000.000.000.000.000.167
PGDanny McFadden [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.0001.000
SGMike Brey [SR].655.069.103.310.172.345.474.500.667.444.400.500
SGJack Frost [SR].389.085.094.128.081.611.571.750.682.400.526.406
SGTobias Akins [FR].505.041.120.216.128.495.454.867.500.367.426.298
SGMarcelle Hein [FR].542.068.137.205.132.458.680.923.577.667.680.402
SFArthur Johnston [SR].361.041.059.169.091.639.4181.000.462.324.300.407
PFRick Bright [FR].691.148.185.235.123.309.589.667.667.421.700.240
PFAntonio Morgan [FR].764.236.252.187.089.236.489.621.581.174.545.379
PFRudy Phelan [FR - (R)].892.095.449.177.171.108.496.733.634.214.296.235
PFRicky Allison [SR].919.180.466.168.106.081.514.552.600.333.353.231
CSam Slider [FR]1.000.471.235.147.147.000.603.719.500.200.800.000
CGrant Ramsey [SO]1.000.313.375.250.063.000.4381.000.333.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJonathan Rose [FR]1.3-4.45.716.6.639.6050.58.24.454.02.20.424.21.731.2
PGJohn Smith [FR]-24.0-9.0-15.0N/A.547.5000.014.27.252.96.50.07.8174.3
PGBenjamin Berry [SO]-24.0-1.0-23.0N/A.214.2140.00.00.040.90.012.522.2151.9
PGDanny McFadden [SO - (R)]-54.0-13.7-40.3N/A1.5001.5000.017.79.026.90.00.00.00.27.2
SGMike Brey [SR]-4.4-4.1-0.3N/A.589.5696.013.09.634.32.00.015.82.126.1
SGJack Frost [SR]-3.7-1.5-2.313.1.635.5942.19.15.730.51.80.526.80.930.2
SGTobias Akins [FR]-11.15.7-16.817.0.505.4512.117.910.221.63.32.49.41.437.2
SGMarcelle Hein [FR]7.5-7.114.626.9.693.6450.716.28.631.93.00.09.7233.3
SFArthur Johnston [SR]0.5-7.88.313.2.584.5413.221.012.319.71.63.916.41.818.9
PFRick Bright [FR]-2.2-2.70.614.9.606.5194.917.911.515.31.91.511.91.720.4
PFAntonio Morgan [FR]-3.0-2.4-0.613.9.582.5088.316.812.79.32.43.114.40.820.9
PFRudy Phelan [FR - (R)]-2.4-2.70.312.4.534.48111.020.515.911.31.13.411.61.419.3
PFRicky Allison [SR]-7.94.7-12.512.9.549.50010.921.516.38.91.83.111.61.415.5
CSam Slider [FR]4.9-1.26.021.1.645.6039.824.417.212.91.41.74.6322.1
CGrant Ramsey [SO]-31.40.8-32.2N/A.467.4388.516.412.54.25.00.021.60.225.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJonathan Rose [FR]1.11.7.6360.74.33.21.3440.3.041.0690.00.0
PGJohn Smith [FR]0.00.0.0000.11.10.61.802.9.043.0430.00.0
PGBenjamin Berry [SO]0.30.31.0000.00.60.61.006.1.041.0410.00.0
PGDanny McFadden [SO - (R)]0.40.41.0000.00.40.41.001.4.000.1430.00.0
SGMike Brey [SR]0.61.0.5560.21.81.71.0314.3.027.0580.00.0
SGJack Frost [SR]1.42.7.5191.16.26.30.9776.5.044.0410.00.0
SGTobias Akins [FR]2.93.4.8571.88.18.21.0038.7.037.0520.10.0
SGMarcelle Hein [FR]1.82.3.7881.24.74.51.0424.5.034.0660.10.0
SFArthur Johnston [SR]2.22.21.0001.66.67.60.8740.1.040.0720.10.0
PFRick Bright [FR]0.81.2.6670.73.02.81.0913.8.035.0600.00.0
PFAntonio Morgan [FR]1.72.0.8621.23.64.10.8717.0.051.0430.10.0
PFRudy Phelan [FR - (R)]3.23.4.9201.14.95.80.8424.0.035.0470.10.0
PFRicky Allison [SR]2.63.1.8221.76.76.90.9725.5.034.0470.10.0
CSam Slider [FR]0.71.1.6250.52.42.21.117.5.018.0550.00.0
CGrant Ramsey [SO]0.30.4.8000.20.80.61.382.8.078.0160.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com