OMAHA MAVERICKS
14-15 (11-5)
Record
W1
Streak
74.8
PPG
74.2
OPPG
17.3
APG
30.3
RPG
223
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PG
Tyson Butler [JR]
222233.25.012.4.4041.96.0.3162.43.7.6340.72.43.15.20.90.04.62.514.3
PGLeigh Ellington [SR]29717.82.35.4.4360.92.9.3211.72.3.7580.21.21.42.60.40.30.81.77.3
SGNick Decker [FR]2907.21.12.2.4920.10.4.1671.21.3.9230.10.70.80.70.30.00.70.83.4
SGBobby Gaines [JR]292927.94.69.2.5001.84.7.3931.92.6.7470.52.93.42.21.80.41.62.713.0
SFMartin Mance [SR]292929.84.06.8.5971.63.3.4641.72.2.7380.84.35.11.71.01.11.11.811.3
SFArt Smith [JR]2803.10.30.4.5830.00.0.0000.20.3.7140.20.40.60.30.00.10.40.20.7
SFMike Helliwell [FR]401.00.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFDave Winston [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFMark Sales [JR]292929.84.68.9.5191.33.6.3522.02.8.7201.74.46.11.70.90.41.32.812.6
PFRick Roy [SR]29015.21.12.5.4380.00.2.0000.91.2.7141.11.72.81.00.30.20.91.13.1
PFTorris Varley [SR]29314.61.73.8.4590.31.3.2161.01.2.8290.82.33.01.10.60.20.91.44.7
CBrett Hazelton [FR]901.90.40.41.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.20.00.20.00.30.10.20.20.9
CCharlie Sheffer [JR]401.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.00.0
CMarquise Dickerson [SR]292624.72.96.3.4510.41.6.2891.32.6.5131.23.64.72.20.90.41.32.87.5
CAles Camara [FR - (R)]401.00.30.31.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PG
Tyson Butler [JR]
.511.040.026.283.162.489.489.727.571.494.409.316
PGLeigh Ellington [SR].462.160.032.128.141.538.569.720.600.450.500.321
SGNick Decker [FR].810.032.032.413.333.190.5691.000.500.577.524.167
SGBobby Gaines [JR].496.067.086.235.108.504.609.944.565.556.552.393
SFMartin Mance [SR].505.071.046.240.148.495.727.786.778.681.759.464
SFArt Smith [JR]1.000.167.250.500.083.000.5831.0001.000.333.000.000
SFMike Helliwell [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
PFDave Winston [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFMark Sales [JR].593.081.159.279.074.407.634.762.537.639.684.352
PFRick Roy [SR].904.260.329.205.110.096.485.842.417.200.375.000
PFTorris Varley [SR].661.147.202.174.138.339.583.813.545.526.467.216
CBrett Hazelton [FR]1.000.000.750.000.250.0001.000.0001.000.0001.000.000
CCharlie Sheffer [JR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CMarquise Dickerson [SR].755.136.223.228.168.245.504.800.585.310.419.289
CAles Camara [FR - (R)]1.000.000.000.0001.000.0001.000.000.000.0001.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PG
Tyson Butler [JR]
-3.47.4-10.79.7.510.4823.310.97.239.11.80.024.91.135.5
PGLeigh Ellington [SR]7.3-3.611.015.3.576.5221.510.26.033.91.62.111.53.125.5
SGNick Decker [FR]-8.82.1-10.816.1.624.5082.313.88.223.83.40.720.0130.4
SGBobby Gaines [JR]2.1-1.94.018.2.626.5992.915.69.520.74.51.813.31.427.0
SFMartin Mance [SR]3.6-4.78.318.3.728.7124.021.813.113.82.35.212.11.618.7
SFArt Smith [JR]-14.91.5-16.4N/A.630.58311.017.314.217.00.03.142.20.618.9
SFMike Helliwell [FR]-36.02.0-38.0N/A.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0015.8
PFDave Winston [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFMark Sales [JR]1.3-0.92.217.1.619.5919.222.115.813.92.01.711.21.324.2
PFRick Roy [SR]-2.01.6-3.58.6.503.43811.516.714.213.21.41.822.71.116.3
PFTorris Varley [SR]-3.92.3-6.213.7.551.4958.323.616.118.03.01.916.71.322.3
CBrett Hazelton [FR]-50.83.6-54.4N/A1.0001.00018.70.09.10.012.58.033.3022.3
CCharlie Sheffer [JR]-36.04.1-40.10.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.0
CMarquise Dickerson [SR]3.8-3.16.911.8.501.4867.621.714.820.12.62.314.51.722.4
CAles Camara [FR - (R)]-36.05.6-41.6N/A1.0001.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0015.8
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PG
Tyson Butler [JR]
2.94.2.6961.810.48.81.1892.2.050.0570.10.0
PGLeigh Ellington [SR]0.92.6.3510.93.14.10.7650.3.016.0510.00.0
SGNick Decker [FR]0.30.5.7140.41.52.20.6816.0.043.0430.00.0
SGBobby Gaines [JR]3.84.6.8282.68.78.71.0140.3.039.0560.10.0
SFMartin Mance [SR]1.82.2.8131.74.86.60.7332.4.033.0530.10.0
SFArt Smith [JR]0.10.11.0000.00.80.80.954.6.086.0550.00.0
SFMike Helliwell [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.30.001.5.000.0000.00.0
PFDave Winston [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFMark Sales [JR]3.23.21.0001.48.07.31.0934.9.037.0470.10.0
PFRick Roy [SR]1.31.7.7920.73.03.40.9016.6.054.0580.00.0
PFTorris Varley [SR]2.32.8.8251.13.13.01.0120.3.043.0560.10.0
CBrett Hazelton [FR]0.20.21.0000.30.60.31.672.0.111.0000.00.0
CCharlie Sheffer [JR]0.00.0.0000.00.80.33.001.0.000.0000.00.0
CMarquise Dickerson [SR]2.63.3.7921.55.25.30.9931.9.040.0680.10.0
CAles Camara [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.50.32.001.0.000.0000.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com