OHIO BOBCATS
14-15 (10-8)
Record
W2
Streak
73.6
PPG
76.4
OPPG
17.2
APG
34.3
RPG
230
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAlan Wilcox [JR]29112.41.63.8.4230.82.1.3671.31.6.8300.31.51.81.90.10.00.61.05.4
PGKirk Howell [FR]292724.42.76.3.4181.03.3.3052.22.4.9290.42.63.05.20.20.01.62.98.6
PGMitch Lewis [FR]29113.91.95.1.3811.03.0.3410.81.1.7740.31.41.71.60.20.01.32.65.7
PGJoe Worden [SR]802.10.30.6.4000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.10.50.60.10.10.00.00.30.5
SGJoe Tyler [FR]2905.90.51.5.3260.20.7.3000.20.3.7500.00.40.40.40.10.10.20.31.4
SGCortez Sharpe [SO]292926.64.910.5.4691.22.8.4322.02.2.9220.62.93.52.20.50.31.61.713.1
SGDennis Tompson [FR]501.80.40.8.5000.40.8.5000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.40.00.00.00.01.2
SGEkon Obasanho [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBen Layne [FR - (R)]601.71.21.3.8750.70.8.8000.00.2.0000.30.71.00.00.00.00.00.03.0
SFAndy Kirklin [FR]292927.33.07.6.3911.23.3.3581.72.2.7781.24.45.71.50.10.31.00.68.8
SFMike Ramey [SO]2905.60.40.9.5000.00.1.0000.40.6.6880.10.50.60.20.10.00.20.11.3
PFShawn Owens [FR]292727.73.17.1.4440.41.5.2501.62.8.5751.13.64.71.50.20.30.90.78.2
CCameron Guy [FR]29215.13.75.5.6790.00.0.0001.22.5.4791.53.24.70.70.00.00.91.18.7
CDesmond Johnson [SR]292925.53.47.9.4350.00.0.0001.63.4.4701.45.06.31.30.10.91.21.38.5
CJonathan Ely [SR]29010.41.02.1.4920.00.2.2000.91.2.7350.41.21.70.50.00.10.40.43.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAlan Wilcox [JR].459.036.126.234.063.541.490.750.500.462.500.367
PGKirk Howell [FR].484.054.147.147.136.516.539.600.519.556.520.305
PGMitch Lewis [FR].401.041.156.109.095.599.441.667.391.375.500.341
PGJoe Worden [SR]1.000.000.600.000.400.000.400.000.333.000.500.000
SGJoe Tyler [FR].535.070.093.233.140.465.348.333.250.200.667.300
SGCortez Sharpe [SO].734.016.075.390.252.266.4821.000.565.479.429.432
SGDennis Tompson [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.500
SGEkon Obasanho [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFBen Layne [FR - (R)].375.125.125.125.000.6251.0001.0001.0001.000.000.800
SFAndy Kirklin [FR].568.027.123.295.123.432.416.833.444.338.481.358
SFMike Ramey [SO].923.000.154.423.346.077.542.000.500.636.444.000
PFShawn Owens [FR].785.078.263.346.098.215.497.625.574.408.500.250
CCameron Guy [FR]1.000.352.283.258.107.000.679.893.689.488.412.000
CDesmond Johnson [SR].996.230.183.417.165.004.437.811.524.292.184.000
CJonathan Ely [SR].918.164.344.311.098.082.518.600.714.211.667.200
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAlan Wilcox [JR]-6.3-0.9-5.416.3.596.5233.216.810.235.80.40.012.03.125.7
PGKirk Howell [FR]0.8-5.56.314.2.577.4972.414.48.647.90.60.018.03.222.9
PGMitch Lewis [FR]-10.10.9-11.08.2.517.4832.914.38.727.90.90.019.11.230.4
PGJoe Worden [SR]11.3-9.220.4N/A.400.4008.532.420.713.44.00.00.00.118.2
SGJoe Tyler [FR]-11.0-1.1-10.0N/A.430.3950.09.75.013.60.81.413.11.619.4
SGCortez Sharpe [SO]-2.4-2.2-0.216.0.570.5263.215.09.221.91.31.212.11.430.3
SGDennis Tompson [FR]58.7-5.864.5N/A.750.7500.00.00.066.30.00.00.00.427.4
SGEkon Obasanho [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBen Layne [FR - (R)]43.2-4.547.7N/A1.0661.12528.855.142.30.00.00.00.0052.1
SFAndy Kirklin [FR]-1.3-3.52.211.8.515.4686.422.414.612.40.31.210.51.521.5
SFMike Ramey [SO]-0.9-2.51.6N/A.560.5002.711.97.47.80.80.713.11.214.5
PFShawn Owens [FR]-1.3-3.62.310.7.498.4715.617.811.812.30.51.29.41.820.4
CCameron Guy [FR]-5.4-0.9-4.523.0.657.67914.128.921.714.60.20.311.60.830.4
CDesmond Johnson [SR]-2.5-2.0-0.511.3.451.4357.826.817.512.20.44.411.31.125.8
CJonathan Ely [SR]-3.5-1.9-1.510.3.566.5006.215.911.210.80.00.814.61.218.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAlan Wilcox [JR]0.20.21.0000.63.64.00.8826.2.024.0720.00.0
PGKirk Howell [FR]0.10.11.0001.08.58.31.0270.8.023.0740.00.0
PGMitch Lewis [FR]0.10.11.0000.55.24.91.0633.5.039.0480.00.1
PGJoe Worden [SR]0.00.0.0000.30.50.51.004.1.000.0300.00.0
SGJoe Tyler [FR]0.00.0.0000.30.30.60.506.2.039.0610.00.0
SGCortez Sharpe [SO]0.40.41.0001.37.68.50.8936.9.043.0590.00.0
SGDennis Tompson [FR]0.00.4.0000.00.41.00.402.6.000.1540.00.0
SGEkon Obasanho [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBen Layne [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.003.3.000.0000.00.0
SFAndy Kirklin [FR]0.10.2.3331.42.22.40.9229.7.034.0510.00.1
SFMike Ramey [SO]0.00.0.0000.20.30.40.824.7.036.0440.00.0
PFShawn Owens [FR]0.10.11.0000.72.22.60.8528.6.030.0530.00.0
CCameron Guy [FR]0.30.4.8330.62.62.01.2919.0.045.0360.00.0
CDesmond Johnson [SR]0.30.31.0001.33.34.10.8230.7.039.0430.10.0
CJonathan Ely [SR]0.10.2.6670.20.70.90.809.9.045.0520.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com