OLD DOMINION MONARCHS
17-12 (11-7)
Record
L1
Streak
78.7
PPG
76.4
OPPG
17.0
APG
30.7
RPG
101
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAshley Fox [SR]292925.93.06.1.5001.33.3.4111.62.0.7970.52.73.23.01.30.31.31.99.0
PGScott Dench [SR]502.00.01.0.0000.01.0.0000.40.41.0000.00.40.40.20.00.00.00.00.4
PGPacu Zuzoric [FR]292925.44.810.2.4702.15.7.3762.02.5.8190.31.51.83.10.70.32.82.313.8
SGRon Smith [SR]29013.91.83.9.4690.72.0.3391.21.6.7560.31.61.91.20.60.20.80.85.5
SGBrandon Hand [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGKenyon Bond [SR]602.00.50.8.6000.30.5.6670.00.0.0000.00.20.20.00.00.00.00.51.3
SGBryant Randle [SR]29012.62.34.9.4680.92.7.3510.60.8.6960.10.81.02.10.50.01.01.36.0
SFJimmy Carson [SR]292925.12.87.2.3861.04.2.2361.21.9.6480.53.74.22.31.30.61.02.27.8
SFEmmett Cabrera [FR - (R)]202.50.50.51.0000.00.0.0000.00.5.0000.50.00.50.00.00.00.00.01.0
SFBill Brown [FR - (R)]601.70.00.3.0000.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.20.00.20.00.30.0
PFJosh Hall [FR]29018.22.04.1.4830.41.5.2791.31.5.8601.02.83.71.10.50.40.91.65.6
PFRamond Denson [SO - (R)]29013.32.65.1.5101.12.8.4131.61.9.8520.41.82.21.10.40.00.91.17.9
CDamon Black [SO - (R)]2907.91.11.9.5540.00.3.1250.40.6.8130.31.21.40.30.30.20.61.12.6
CJim Hahn [JR]292923.82.03.9.5040.00.2.0001.41.9.7781.33.95.21.70.90.41.42.95.4
CBen Ragin [SR]292929.05.211.4.4551.24.1.2943.04.1.7291.74.15.81.10.91.31.72.614.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAshley Fox [SR].460.136.068.108.148.540.605.917.417.579.423.411
PGScott Dench [SR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
PGPacu Zuzoric [FR].443.128.071.145.098.557.588.842.381.558.448.376
SGRon Smith [SR].478.115.088.124.150.522.611.769.500.571.588.339
SGBrandon Hand [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGKenyon Bond [SR].400.000.000.200.200.600.500.000.0001.000.000.667
SGBryant Randle [SR].454.170.050.106.128.546.609.792.571.333.611.351
SFJimmy Carson [SR].414.086.086.133.110.586.598.944.611.464.478.236
SFEmmett Cabrera [FR - (R)]1.000.0001.000.000.000.0001.000.0001.000.000.000.000
SFBill Brown [FR - (R)].500.000.000.500.000.500.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFJosh Hall [FR].636.144.263.136.093.364.600.588.806.250.545.279
PFRamond Denson [SO - (R)].456.122.136.129.068.544.627.944.700.368.400.413
CDamon Black [SO - (R)].857.446.161.161.089.143.625.760.778.222.400.125
CJim Hahn [JR].956.265.292.265.133.044.528.800.576.300.333.000
CBen Ragin [SR].642.199.217.139.087.358.545.833.444.391.379.294
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAshley Fox [SR]2.12.7-0.616.3.649.6112.915.89.525.03.41.315.52.319.1
PGScott Dench [SR]-43.216.3-59.5N/A.170.0000.030.115.417.40.00.00.00.235.4
PGPacu Zuzoric [FR]2.32.4-0.115.6.609.5741.99.05.531.21.81.419.81.133.4
SGRon Smith [SR]4.51.53.015.8.602.5583.916.810.519.03.01.915.31.423.5
SGBrandon Hand [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGKenyon Bond [SR]-20.012.9-32.9N/A.800.8000.012.56.40.00.00.00.0025.1
SGBryant Randle [SR]5.91.14.816.1.579.5641.79.95.941.42.70.016.12.129.6
SFJimmy Carson [SR]2.32.5-0.212.6.483.4553.222.112.919.53.62.811.42.221.8
SFEmmett Cabrera [FR - (R)]-28.811.1-39.9N/A.6941.00031.40.015.40.00.00.00.0017.3
SFBill Brown [FR - (R)]-14.412.4-26.8N/A.000.0000.015.07.717.40.012.60.00.212.0
PFJosh Hall [FR]2.02.6-0.613.5.595.5348.322.815.712.91.92.616.51.218.7
PFRamond Denson [SO - (R)]3.71.91.921.8.671.6225.320.312.921.71.90.012.81.330.5
CDamon Black [SO - (R)]-21.24.5-25.711.6.603.5635.522.314.19.92.63.322.20.621.3
CJim Hahn [JR]7.5-2.710.210.7.570.5048.624.616.814.12.52.223.51.115.6
CBen Ragin [SR]6.8-4.411.117.7.551.5088.921.515.39.92.05.811.10.730.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAshley Fox [SR]3.23.8.8552.28.67.81.0950.9.025.0580.00.0
PGScott Dench [SR]0.00.0.0000.20.01.00.008.8.000.0230.00.0
PGPacu Zuzoric [FR]1.72.2.7661.45.15.01.0160.7.046.0510.20.0
SGRon Smith [SR]1.42.0.6901.33.73.51.0619.8.042.0590.10.0
SGBrandon Hand [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGKenyon Bond [SR]0.00.3.0000.00.70.32.002.0.000.0000.00.0
SGBryant Randle [SR]1.41.6.8511.13.42.81.2138.9.026.0530.20.0
SFJimmy Carson [SR]1.61.8.8851.94.55.40.8337.3.028.0610.00.0
SFEmmett Cabrera [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.03.01.03.004.0.000.0000.00.0
SFBill Brown [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.70.51.331.5.000.1110.00.0
PFJosh Hall [FR]1.21.5.7731.23.74.00.9318.5.050.0600.10.0
PFRamond Denson [SO - (R)]1.01.01.0000.93.63.60.9919.7.044.0560.00.0
CDamon Black [SO - (R)]1.21.4.8100.41.41.80.788.5.073.0410.00.0
CJim Hahn [JR]2.94.1.7121.75.15.11.0027.7.052.0600.10.0
CBen Ragin [SR]2.23.4.6401.55.36.80.7937.1.045.0310.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com