NORTHWESTERN STATE DEMONS
14-15 (10-10)
Record
W1
Streak
78.3
PPG
78.0
OPPG
18.8
APG
30.4
RPG
203
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJason Cross [SO]2908.81.22.2.5230.41.0.4330.40.6.6110.30.20.41.40.20.00.81.23.2
SGTim Thelmon [FR - (R)]1402.90.10.5.2860.10.3.2500.40.5.8570.00.10.10.60.40.00.20.00.8
SGJason Rushing [SO - (R)]29015.61.93.7.5091.02.4.4001.11.6.7170.11.11.21.90.90.01.02.35.8
SGChris Stewart [SR]292924.63.16.7.4691.02.9.3371.31.6.8670.82.63.43.01.20.21.42.28.6
SFVictor Murdock [FR]292928.45.313.2.4012.56.6.3772.33.4.6671.03.44.42.41.00.71.31.915.3
SFGreg Warford [SR]292927.12.65.2.4931.02.0.4751.11.4.7750.42.12.55.20.60.43.92.97.1
SFDuez Dickenman [JR]2909.61.22.5.5000.71.5.4770.70.8.8260.21.41.70.50.20.20.70.73.9
PFKeith Lutz [FR]292925.44.68.8.5281.02.6.3871.93.0.6281.43.85.11.40.90.91.22.412.1
PFColton Jacobs [FR]701.10.30.4.6670.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.00.40.40.10.00.00.00.10.6
PFBalder Blomqvist [FR]1201.10.30.4.6000.20.3.5000.10.2.5000.00.10.10.30.10.00.30.00.8
PFCharlie Jones [SO - (R)]29013.11.42.7.5060.10.6.2220.81.0.7330.91.32.20.50.20.30.71.13.7
CMichel Collier [SO]212125.55.39.2.5770.00.2.0002.03.0.6832.14.56.61.30.60.81.52.912.7
CLance White [JR]1808.21.32.3.5710.00.0.0000.91.6.5861.11.12.10.30.20.30.60.93.6
CMarcus Sarchet [SR]28815.22.34.0.5710.00.1.0001.31.9.7120.62.02.71.10.10.60.51.75.9
CMatt DePina [SR]1104.00.71.2.6150.10.3.3330.30.31.0000.21.11.30.00.00.10.40.41.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJason Cross [SO].538.138.169.169.062.462.600.667.545.636.500.433
SGTim Thelmon [FR - (R)].429.000.143.143.143.571.333.0001.000.000.000.250
SGJason Rushing [SO - (R)].340.075.104.113.047.660.7221.000.727.583.600.400
SGChris Stewart [SR].572.088.119.211.155.428.568.824.652.390.600.337
SFVictor Murdock [FR].500.058.105.181.157.500.424.773.500.362.317.377
SFGreg Warford [SR].607.073.120.227.187.393.505.545.611.471.464.475
SFDuez Dickenman [JR].389.014.125.139.111.611.5361.000.667.300.625.477
PFKeith Lutz [FR].705.201.224.209.071.295.587.725.684.396.444.387
PFColton Jacobs [FR].667.333.000.000.333.3331.0001.000.000.0001.000.000
PFBalder Blomqvist [FR].200.200.000.000.000.8001.0001.000.000.000.000.500
PFCharlie Jones [SO - (R)].772.177.380.165.051.228.590.929.567.231.750.222
CMichel Collier [SO].979.294.253.201.232.021.589.789.531.487.489.000
CLance White [JR]1.000.238.357.214.190.000.571.700.733.444.250.000
CMarcus Sarchet [SR].982.384.143.241.214.018.582.721.438.519.500.000
CMatt DePina [SR].769.077.077.385.231.231.7001.0001.000.800.333.333
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJason Cross [SO]-2.40.8-3.311.8.631.6234.93.04.033.71.30.023.21.822.5
SGTim Thelmon [FR - (R)]5.90.25.7N/A.546.3570.03.81.935.68.30.022.92.719.3
SGJason Rushing [SO - (R)]-2.71.6-4.314.2.669.6421.011.06.025.53.80.019.21.820.9
SGChris Stewart [SR]2.6-2.34.915.1.582.5415.116.510.825.73.31.115.82.221.6
SFVictor Murdock [FR]2.2-2.64.817.9.522.4955.518.812.220.42.33.38.01.934.0
SFGreg Warford [SR]0.9-0.61.48.4.618.5872.212.27.238.21.52.240.11.321.5
SFDuez Dickenman [JR]-4.81.5-6.315.0.682.6463.923.313.711.51.52.818.80.821.9
PFKeith Lutz [FR]1.8-1.53.219.2.601.5858.522.915.813.12.54.811.01.127.0
PFColton Jacobs [FR]-12.01.3-13.3N/A.667.6670.058.129.336.00.00.00.00.122.7
PFBalder Blomqvist [FR]0.00.1-0.1N/A.765.8000.011.96.063.05.30.033.8141.4
PFCharlie Jones [SO - (R)]-5.02.2-7.311.2.575.53211.115.013.18.01.13.417.10.817.7
CMichel Collier [SO]8.1-8.816.919.9.602.57712.927.220.113.01.54.212.60.828.7
CLance White [JR]-22.45.1-27.517.8.593.57120.219.920.07.81.45.316.70.526.9
CMarcus Sarchet [SR]0.50.20.316.3.612.5716.720.813.816.30.35.59.42.221.2
CMatt DePina [SR]-5.51.2-6.6N/A.698.6547.142.224.80.00.03.021.8025.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJason Cross [SO]1.43.2.4460.42.92.11.3825.2.030.0550.00.0
SGTim Thelmon [FR - (R)]0.30.5.5710.50.61.00.643.9.056.1480.00.0
SGJason Rushing [SO - (R)]2.64.4.5981.45.14.41.1426.5.039.0720.00.0
SGChris Stewart [SR]5.46.1.8872.27.77.31.0532.4.043.0910.10.0
SFVictor Murdock [FR]2.62.61.0001.76.06.10.9841.1.031.0580.10.0
SFGreg Warford [SR]6.910.3.6721.68.27.51.0976.1.051.0680.20.0
SFDuez Dickenman [JR]0.10.3.5000.50.81.20.7112.5.052.0410.00.0
PFKeith Lutz [FR]2.52.51.0001.74.35.40.7929.1.043.0470.10.0
PFColton Jacobs [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.30.002.4.000.0590.00.0
PFBalder Blomqvist [FR]0.40.41.0000.20.40.41.002.9.086.0860.00.0
PFCharlie Jones [SO - (R)]1.21.3.9210.72.42.50.9713.0.051.0400.00.0
CMichel Collier [SO]4.74.8.9801.78.47.91.0630.8.049.0420.00.0
CLance White [JR]0.70.8.8570.42.42.11.1910.5.058.0260.00.0
CMarcus Sarchet [SR]2.93.1.9320.82.63.30.8116.6.030.0670.00.0
CMatt DePina [SR]0.70.71.0000.10.90.71.254.7.077.0000.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com