NORFOLK STATE SPARTANS
10-19 (4-10)
Record
L4
Streak
76.4
PPG
84.0
OPPG
17.8
APG
29.5
RPG
333
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMike Lucas [SO - (R)]29013.31.74.0.4100.92.7.3331.21.3.9460.00.80.82.20.30.01.41.35.5
PGWalter Broermann [FR]292926.81.82.7.6790.00.2.1672.42.6.9210.31.82.15.70.60.23.42.96.1
PGBrett Wilkins [JR]1702.40.20.8.2860.20.8.2860.10.2.3330.10.10.20.60.10.00.20.10.8
SGDerek Watson [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGElliott McCain [FR]292824.64.811.5.4172.16.1.3472.73.6.7480.42.32.72.01.00.01.62.514.3
SGBill Gordon [JR]29111.21.94.4.4380.82.6.3201.41.7.8750.11.71.81.10.60.00.91.16.1
SGDerrick Cundiff [FR - (R)]901.40.71.4.4620.20.8.2860.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.11.6
SFJosh Morgan [JR]291319.63.06.2.4920.82.3.3481.72.5.6940.42.73.11.00.50.01.41.38.6
SFDavid Carter [SR]29010.41.12.6.4460.30.6.5001.01.2.8570.71.42.10.70.30.00.30.93.6
SFTroy Mitchell [JR]1906.80.92.3.4190.10.5.2220.30.4.7500.90.61.60.40.30.00.40.82.3
SF
Colin Smiley [JR]
161627.83.27.4.4320.72.1.3242.52.9.8700.83.84.51.80.90.41.91.89.6
PFKevin Miller [FR]292925.73.26.7.4820.41.0.3671.22.3.5071.23.64.81.00.60.61.22.48.0
CGarick Calvert [SR]29515.11.84.0.4530.00.0.0001.22.5.4931.02.53.60.90.40.60.61.84.9
CTerrence Runyan [JR]2102.80.61.0.5710.00.0.0000.60.7.8000.20.40.70.20.10.00.20.11.7
CJ.P. Mason [FR]292424.04.66.4.7110.00.0.0001.12.1.5081.13.24.31.30.70.30.92.610.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMike Lucas [SO - (R)].333.068.085.051.128.667.5641.000.600.500.375.333
PGWalter Broermann [FR].923.167.115.346.295.077.7221.000.333.741.696.167
PGBrett Wilkins [JR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.286
SGDerek Watson [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGElliott McCain [FR].471.075.087.210.099.529.497.600.552.429.515.347
SGBill Gordon [JR].414.078.070.172.094.586.604.800.444.591.583.320
SGDerrick Cundiff [FR - (R)].462.231.077.154.000.538.667.6671.000.500.000.286
SFJosh Morgan [JR].631.039.017.318.257.369.5751.000.000.596.522.348
SFDavid Carter [SR].784.054.230.324.176.216.4311.000.471.333.385.500
SFTroy Mitchell [JR].791.047.605.093.047.209.471.500.462.500.500.222
SF
Colin Smiley [JR]
.712.059.076.339.237.288.4761.000.778.425.321.324
PFKevin Miller [FR].846.113.441.195.097.154.503.864.465.421.421.367
CGarick Calvert [SR]1.000.179.368.299.154.000.453.714.465.314.389.000
CTerrence Runyan [JR]1.000.238.429.238.095.000.571.800.556.2001.000.000
CJ.P. Mason [FR]1.000.321.364.214.102.000.711.967.632.625.368.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMike Lucas [SO - (R)]-15.2-4.9-10.312.0.596.5210.49.14.837.71.70.023.51.627.5
PGWalter Broermann [FR]-7.8-7.6-0.110.2.794.6862.110.46.342.41.40.847.01.716.4
PGBrett Wilkins [JR]-21.6-12.7-8.9N/A.424.4294.17.96.153.63.40.020.72.529.3
SGDerek Watson [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGElliott McCain [FR]-10.0-5.3-4.816.7.550.5092.814.78.922.32.80.011.11.336.3
SGBill Gordon [JR]-5.6-8.42.818.2.597.5311.524.313.125.73.30.015.31.232.8
SGDerrick Cundiff [FR - (R)]18.5-25.443.9N/A.538.5380.00.00.00.00.00.00.0060.7
SFJosh Morgan [JR]-9.6-6.4-3.213.5.591.5563.821.813.012.81.80.016.60.727.0
SFDavid Carter [SR]-10.2-7.0-3.115.4.582.50011.521.516.615.22.20.010.12.120.0
SFTroy Mitchell [JR]-2.6-13.310.713.4.473.44223.014.718.812.73.10.013.1125.2
SF
Colin Smiley [JR]
-6.9-22.015.111.9.553.4794.421.413.114.42.11.918.30.923.1
PFKevin Miller [FR]-12.0-2.8-9.210.7.519.5108.022.115.29.21.42.613.50.921.1
CGarick Calvert [SR]-12.6-5.5-7.112.8.476.45311.326.419.013.31.85.010.81.423.2
CTerrence Runyan [JR]-7.3-11.13.8N/A.652.57114.024.219.223.42.32.115.3133.5
CJ.P. Mason [FR]-7.8-7.7-0.118.3.694.7117.321.414.514.52.01.411.21.421.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMike Lucas [SO - (R)]1.44.0.3500.63.82.71.4438.9.036.0570.00.0
PGWalter Broermann [FR]3.66.0.6011.16.55.61.1785.7.040.0660.10.0
PGBrett Wilkins [JR]0.40.9.4670.20.80.51.638.1.029.0720.00.0
SGDerek Watson [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGElliott McCain [FR]4.45.5.8111.88.27.51.1041.0.039.0500.10.0
SGBill Gordon [JR]1.82.7.6880.93.52.91.2218.9.049.0600.00.0
SGDerrick Cundiff [FR - (R)]0.10.3.3330.10.00.30.002.6.000.0000.00.0
SFJosh Morgan [JR]2.22.7.8210.85.15.40.9528.4.051.0360.10.0
SFDavid Carter [SR]0.91.1.8130.62.82.81.0013.3.026.0540.00.0
SFTroy Mitchell [JR]0.50.7.7140.52.22.21.007.4.050.0500.00.0
SF
Colin Smiley [JR]
1.82.3.7781.77.98.70.9142.8.045.0420.00.0
PFKevin Miller [FR]2.32.6.8681.56.66.21.0527.2.044.0380.00.0
CGarick Calvert [SR]2.13.0.6820.83.83.31.1417.6.035.0510.10.0
CTerrence Runyan [JR]0.50.6.8330.20.70.71.074.0.059.0590.00.0
CJ.P. Mason [FR]2.83.3.8331.36.35.81.0925.3.037.0520.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com