NORTHERN KENTUCKY NORSE
13-16 (9-11)
Record
L1
Streak
77.9
PPG
79.9
OPPG
17.6
APG
32.9
RPG
260
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGTega Reed [FR - (R)]1502.50.61.3.4500.50.9.5000.70.71.0000.00.30.30.40.00.00.10.32.3
PGDavid Emery [JR]282727.13.57.6.4671.94.6.4191.72.4.7270.41.82.24.70.80.33.32.510.7
PGLon French [SO]29010.11.23.0.4090.82.0.3730.70.7.9500.00.60.61.90.40.01.21.13.9
SGMike Weaver [JR]292727.14.910.9.4481.85.0.3593.03.5.8430.53.74.22.11.60.42.21.814.6
SGDevan Yearwood [SR]29413.12.04.1.4791.22.6.4801.11.4.7800.21.31.51.60.60.20.71.06.3
SFCedrick Radl [SO]292927.63.37.2.4641.44.2.3441.61.9.8390.43.13.61.40.20.91.72.29.8
SFAndrew Blakes [FR]1301.20.10.2.5000.10.2.5000.00.0.0000.00.40.40.10.00.00.10.10.2
SFJaquay Mihm [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTim Duplessis [SO]292927.63.57.4.4680.31.4.2441.72.5.6581.45.06.41.10.70.80.72.39.0
PFClint Wilkins [SR]29011.71.53.2.4620.41.0.3790.91.3.7300.51.72.10.60.20.20.51.24.3
PFTrent Windlan [JR]2909.41.12.0.5440.00.3.0000.20.5.4000.31.01.30.60.20.10.71.12.3
CMario Booth [FR - (R)]1101.20.00.1.0000.00.1.0000.20.21.0000.00.20.20.20.00.00.00.30.2
CChris Tobias [SR]29011.62.64.8.5430.00.0.0001.82.5.6991.02.43.40.80.30.60.91.66.9
CAntonio Prosser [SO - (R)]292925.53.17.1.4420.00.0.0002.44.1.6022.44.26.62.40.71.31.32.68.7
CIsaac Black [SR]1903.20.20.7.3080.00.1.0000.30.5.5560.11.11.10.20.10.20.40.60.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGTega Reed [FR - (R)].300.000.050.200.050.700.333.0001.000.0001.000.500
PGDavid Emery [JR].392.061.042.142.146.608.5421.000.444.433.484.419
PGLon French [SO].330.080.034.125.091.670.483.571.667.273.625.373
SGMike Weaver [JR].543.047.076.196.224.457.523.867.458.468.521.359
SGDevan Yearwood [SR].370.084.025.134.126.630.477.500.333.563.400.480
SFCedrick Radl [SO].416.072.053.153.139.584.632.933.455.500.690.344
SFAndrew Blakes [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.500
SFJaquay Mihm [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFTim Duplessis [SO].810.361.269.120.060.190.520.744.414.269.154.244
PFClint Wilkins [SR].688.151.194.247.097.312.500.571.500.478.444.379
PFTrent Windlan [JR].860.351.193.211.105.140.633.850.636.333.500.000
CMario Booth [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
CChris Tobias [SR]1.000.341.239.268.152.000.543.723.636.297.429.000
CAntonio Prosser [SO - (R)]1.000.126.350.393.131.000.442.692.417.358.519.000
CIsaac Black [SR].923.000.385.308.231.077.333.000.600.250.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGTega Reed [FR - (R)]-25.3-0.2-25.1N/A.717.6250.018.69.648.20.00.07.6341.1
PGDavid Emery [JR]-2.3-1.2-1.012.9.622.5942.49.15.940.01.81.127.41.525.9
PGLon French [SO]-1.3-1.90.612.0.584.5340.07.84.042.72.90.026.01.626.5
SGMike Weaver [JR]-1.9-1.6-0.318.4.583.5302.919.111.219.93.81.615.00.932.1
SGDevan Yearwood [SR]-0.9-2.11.219.9.664.6302.014.68.529.92.91.613.32.224.7
SFCedrick Radl [SO]-2.0-1.5-0.511.3.606.5652.415.99.411.80.63.717.30.920.9
SFAndrew Blakes [FR]12.8-2.014.8N/A.750.7500.047.224.313.40.00.033.3111.8
SFJaquay Mihm [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTim Duplessis [SO]-3.10.1-3.213.8.524.4917.725.817.19.11.63.27.51.619.9
PFClint Wilkins [SR]-3.8-1.1-2.712.6.567.5226.220.013.311.41.01.712.11.121.6
PFTrent Windlan [JR]-1.6-1.80.27.2.535.5445.514.510.113.81.41.323.90.918.1
CMario Booth [FR - (R)]-14.8-4.4-10.4N/A.532.0000.021.811.227.20.00.00.00.28.6
CChris Tobias [SR]2.3-3.05.323.0.591.54312.529.421.220.81.65.613.30.934.4
CAntonio Prosser [SO - (R)]-5.62.6-8.216.1.490.44214.223.318.921.41.76.212.51.923.6
CIsaac Black [SR]30.4-5.035.4N/A.383.3082.547.225.513.41.15.929.20.623.6
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGTega Reed [FR - (R)]0.30.31.0000.10.90.71.277.3.018.0550.00.0
PGDavid Emery [JR]1.32.8.4621.56.96.21.1183.4.039.0570.00.0
PGLon French [SO]0.81.0.7860.82.32.40.9932.6.036.0580.10.0
SGMike Weaver [JR]1.92.3.8182.37.67.41.0345.2.049.0460.00.0
SGDevan Yearwood [SR]0.81.5.5581.13.43.01.1426.4.027.0610.00.0
SFCedrick Radl [SO]1.82.3.7880.86.17.10.8732.1.053.0450.00.0
SFAndrew Blakes [FR]0.20.3.5000.00.60.90.672.7.029.0290.00.0
SFJaquay Mihm [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTim Duplessis [SO]2.83.2.8701.66.97.30.9526.3.026.0420.00.0
PFClint Wilkins [SR]1.51.6.9570.83.53.41.0312.9.040.0460.10.0
PFTrent Windlan [JR]0.91.3.6840.72.32.01.1411.9.058.0490.00.0
CMario Booth [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.30.13.001.5.000.1250.00.0
CChris Tobias [SR]1.31.9.6790.81.92.40.7917.8.050.0470.00.0
CAntonio Prosser [SO - (R)]2.94.1.7121.26.47.00.9235.7.036.0680.00.0
CIsaac Black [SR]0.40.41.0000.30.40.90.444.6.080.0450.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com