NJIT HIGHLANDERS
16-13 (10-6)
Record
W1
Streak
79.1
PPG
77.4
OPPG
17.6
APG
30.9
RPG
167
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJames Rice [SR]292935.46.713.6.4892.87.4.3702.53.9.6400.22.42.65.01.20.03.21.318.6
PGKirk Zimmerman [FR - (R)]29014.21.63.8.4051.23.2.3760.81.0.7930.20.80.92.10.40.11.62.05.2
SGWillie Dupree [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGDavid Fischer [SR]292927.95.312.2.4332.46.9.3552.63.1.8440.32.93.22.61.40.02.02.115.6
SFAdam Haston [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFRod Clancy [SR]292825.81.12.8.4070.10.2.6001.11.3.8651.02.63.62.30.30.21.71.63.5
SFAndre Jackson [JR]29113.32.34.6.4931.12.7.4291.51.9.8000.41.82.21.10.30.40.61.37.2
PFAnthony Johnson [SO - (R)]603.30.51.0.5000.00.0.0000.30.31.0000.00.50.50.20.20.00.30.21.3
PFCedric Bibby [FR]401.00.30.8.3330.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.30.30.50.30.00.00.50.30.5
PFWayne Lane [FR]1903.00.91.3.6800.00.0.0000.60.7.8460.30.40.70.20.00.10.10.42.4
PFRodney Wingfield [SR]29013.01.93.2.5910.10.2.4291.11.7.6201.22.03.21.00.50.40.51.75.0
CLeo Gailey [SO]29114.32.04.0.5130.10.4.1671.62.5.6301.42.84.20.80.40.60.41.55.7
CJason Willie [FR]901.30.40.8.5710.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.30.10.40.20.10.00.30.10.9
CShawn Trombley [SR]292824.24.27.3.5800.00.0.0001.72.4.7002.33.35.70.90.30.40.92.410.2
CCharles Belin [SO]292923.81.94.5.4120.00.0.0002.22.7.8231.92.74.61.50.80.41.12.36.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJames Rice [SR].453.134.046.157.116.547.631.736.556.629.543.370
PGKirk Zimmerman [FR - (R)].162.045.036.063.018.838.556.600.750.429.667.376
SGWillie Dupree [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGDavid Fischer [SR].433.059.088.164.122.567.536.857.710.362.488.355
SFAdam Haston [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFRod Clancy [SR].938.111.123.469.235.062.395.667.400.342.368.600
SFAndre Jackson [JR].425.097.045.157.127.575.579.769.833.524.412.429
PFAnthony Johnson [SO - (R)]1.000.000.000.333.667.000.500.000.000.500.500.000
PFCedric Bibby [FR]1.000.000.667.000.333.000.333.000.000.0001.000.000
PFWayne Lane [FR]1.000.240.440.240.080.000.680.833.545.833.500.000
PFRodney Wingfield [SR].925.129.538.194.065.075.605.833.580.444.833.429
CLeo Gailey [SO].896.243.322.174.157.104.553.679.595.550.278.167
CJason Willie [FR]1.000.429.143.286.143.000.5711.0001.000.000.000.000
CShawn Trombley [SR].995.283.406.179.127.005.583.767.581.447.370.000
CCharles Belin [SO].992.107.534.198.153.008.415.857.414.192.400.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJames Rice [SR]2.7-1.64.317.5.605.5900.811.86.136.32.30.017.11.631.8
PGKirk Zimmerman [FR - (R)]-2.73.4-6.19.8.606.5631.99.15.431.92.01.327.11.325.0
SGWillie Dupree [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGDavid Fischer [SR]3.1-0.53.617.7.577.5341.617.79.423.73.50.013.11.333.9
SFAdam Haston [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFRod Clancy [SR]-5.59.8-15.45.9.519.4266.217.111.516.70.90.933.01.411.8
SFAndre Jackson [JR]18.2-4.823.021.5.661.6165.423.113.919.81.53.99.21.927.5
PFAnthony Johnson [SO - (R)]-7.28.8-16.0N/A.581.5000.025.712.411.73.50.022.50.527.0
PFCedric Bibby [FR]-108.018.4-126.4N/A.333.33339.942.841.376.00.00.040.00.576.0
PFWayne Lane [FR]21.11.219.9N/A.732.68016.824.020.318.70.02.43.2333.8
PFRodney Wingfield [SR]16.9-4.120.919.2.626.60814.925.920.217.22.64.010.9220.9
CLeo Gailey [SO]12.1-2.814.919.1.564.52215.433.524.112.71.95.38.11.823.5
CJason Willie [FR]-20.05.8-25.8N/A.571.57139.914.327.567.85.90.030.00.750.6
CShawn Trombley [SR]-5.28.5-13.717.6.607.58015.323.719.39.51.02.39.7123.3
CCharles Belin [SO]-5.98.9-14.911.6.522.41212.719.415.912.52.32.616.61.317.5
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJames Rice [SR]3.33.7.9062.19.08.31.08102.8.031.0490.30.0
PGKirk Zimmerman [FR - (R)]1.21.9.6070.83.83.71.0333.7.047.0640.00.0
SGWillie Dupree [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGDavid Fischer [SR]3.94.9.8032.410.49.11.1542.0.048.0620.20.0
SFAdam Haston [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFRod Clancy [SR]1.72.1.7740.96.75.91.1535.7.046.0650.00.0
SFAndre Jackson [JR]0.80.9.8460.72.83.00.9519.3.029.0550.00.0
PFAnthony Johnson [SO - (R)]0.30.31.0000.30.70.32.005.5.061.0300.00.0
PFCedric Bibby [FR]0.50.51.0000.02.30.83.003.5.143.0710.00.0
PFWayne Lane [FR]0.20.3.6670.00.60.60.923.6.015.0440.00.0
PFRodney Wingfield [SR]1.41.5.9550.93.23.40.9514.3.034.0670.10.0
CLeo Gailey [SO]1.92.6.7110.92.92.81.0216.4.027.0480.10.0
CJason Willie [FR]0.00.2.0000.10.60.31.672.3.143.0950.00.0
CShawn Trombley [SR]1.93.6.5191.05.34.91.0925.4.035.0370.00.0
CCharles Belin [SO]2.53.3.7501.74.94.81.0326.4.043.0560.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com