NORTHERN ILLINOIS HUSKIES
6-23 (5-13)
Record
L5
Streak
75.9
PPG
86.7
OPPG
17.6
APG
30.9
RPG
347
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
SGReggie Bailey [FR]292827.42.87.0.3961.23.7.3181.62.1.7500.31.01.45.30.50.13.83.58.2
SGJelani Dickens [SR]292928.13.910.0.3941.65.1.3091.21.9.6250.73.03.82.21.00.62.02.110.7
SGJonathan Cyrus [FR]29116.73.15.8.5271.53.0.4892.12.5.8490.20.50.72.30.50.02.12.29.8
SFKarim Douglas [SO - (R)]292826.42.66.4.4091.02.7.3541.82.2.8001.03.84.81.70.70.21.62.48.0
SFHerb Palmer [FR - (R)]2905.71.02.2.4460.40.9.4400.91.1.8710.00.70.70.50.30.00.20.63.3
SFTravis Yearwood [JR]29112.12.15.3.3991.02.4.3940.81.4.5750.41.82.20.80.40.10.61.06.0
SFShawn Noble [JR]601.20.30.7.5000.30.5.6670.00.0.0000.20.30.50.00.00.00.20.21.0
PFMatt Rix [FR]701.30.10.3.5000.10.3.5000.60.61.0000.10.10.30.10.00.00.00.41.0
PFJonathan Kincaide [FR - (R)]701.30.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.10.60.70.40.00.00.00.10.0
PFDanny Martin [SR]2909.50.92.0.4740.20.6.3530.81.0.8210.51.31.80.70.20.10.70.92.9
PFWill Hartfield [SO - (R)]292926.12.66.2.4110.42.2.1690.91.7.5631.03.64.61.30.60.41.22.66.4
CKevin Toole [JR]29016.63.15.3.5870.51.6.3261.82.8.6500.83.03.80.90.70.70.81.58.6
CCliff Rashaw [SO]292923.34.48.5.5220.00.2.0001.62.4.6621.64.46.01.70.80.31.42.710.5
CIvan Miller [SO]301.00.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.00.0
CAdam Walls [JR]2302.50.50.9.5710.00.0.0000.40.5.8180.30.81.00.20.10.00.20.31.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
SGReggie Bailey [FR].470.064.054.193.158.530.484.923.545.385.406.318
SGJelani Dickens [SR].484.045.097.194.149.516.486.846.500.375.512.309
SGJonathan Cyrus [FR].479.077.071.195.136.521.568.769.750.455.522.489
SFKarim Douglas [SO - (R)].575.038.081.220.237.425.449.571.400.439.455.354
SFHerb Palmer [FR - (R)].615.077.185.154.200.385.450.800.417.100.615.440
SFTravis Yearwood [JR].536.052.150.176.157.464.402.750.391.296.417.394
SFShawn Noble [JR].250.000.000.000.250.750.000.000.000.000.000.667
PFMatt Rix [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.500
PFJonathan Kincaide [FR - (R)]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFDanny Martin [SR].702.105.316.211.070.298.5251.000.444.500.250.353
PFWill Hartfield [SO - (R)].639.089.278.228.044.361.548.875.480.488.625.169
CKevin Toole [JR].703.123.265.155.161.297.697.789.707.792.520.326
CCliff Rashaw [SO].980.364.239.227.150.020.533.811.475.268.351.000
CIvan Miller [SO].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
CAdam Walls [JR]1.000.095.381.381.143.000.5711.000.375.750.333.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
SGReggie Bailey [FR]-11.9-9.8-2.16.5.523.4801.85.83.742.01.20.632.51.424.6
SGJelani Dickens [SR]-15.3-5.0-10.311.0.493.4743.716.59.918.32.32.515.41.126.4
SGJonathan Cyrus [FR]-11.1-6.9-4.217.8.704.6541.84.73.236.52.00.023.31.131.5
SFKarim Douglas [SO - (R)]-18.1-2.2-15.910.2.541.4845.321.913.413.51.71.118.0119.8
SFHerb Palmer [FR - (R)]-17.0-6.7-10.3N/A.610.5310.918.69.522.13.10.78.2230.3
SFTravis Yearwood [JR]-3.1-13.710.514.9.507.4904.922.513.516.72.01.48.61.430.7
SFShawn Noble [JR]-20.6-54.033.4N/A.750.75020.743.631.80.00.00.020.0041.4
PFMatt Rix [FR]32.0-34.866.8N/A.931.75016.117.016.524.50.00.00.00.124.2
PFJonathan Kincaide [FR - (R)]32.0-47.779.7N/A.000.00016.167.841.359.10.00.00.00.46.4
PFDanny Martin [SR]-2.4-13.110.711.5.599.5267.921.014.314.81.61.723.30.919.0
PFWill Hartfield [SO - (R)]-20.30.0-20.38.0.462.4425.721.013.210.81.52.114.51.118.0
CKevin Toole [JR]-10.6-11.20.622.9.655.6356.927.316.915.02.75.010.41.225.6
CCliff Rashaw [SO]-15.0-7.2-7.817.2.548.5229.928.719.019.52.11.612.61.227.3
CIvan Miller [SO]-112.0-106.2-5.8N/A.000.0000.050.924.80.00.00.00.0019.3
CAdam Walls [JR]-6.7-14.37.5N/A.639.57115.248.231.319.92.32.113.4130.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
SGReggie Bailey [FR]0.93.1.3001.65.66.00.9385.0.045.0630.20.0
SGJelani Dickens [SR]4.05.8.6891.810.09.51.0540.4.049.0540.10.0
SGJonathan Cyrus [FR]0.61.9.3150.94.64.11.1142.4.050.0540.00.0
SFKarim Douglas [SO - (R)]1.41.7.8751.56.75.81.1535.6.045.0460.10.0
SFHerb Palmer [FR - (R)]0.71.4.5000.61.91.71.108.5.028.0570.00.0
SFTravis Yearwood [JR]0.60.7.8000.93.12.91.0718.4.030.0430.00.0
SFShawn Noble [JR]0.00.0.0000.00.80.51.673.3.050.0000.00.0
PFMatt Rix [FR]0.60.61.0000.10.90.42.001.1.000.1250.10.0
PFJonathan Kincaide [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.30.12.001.6.000.2730.00.0
PFDanny Martin [SR]0.50.6.8750.52.32.11.0810.9.066.0600.00.0
PFWill Hartfield [SO - (R)]1.61.8.8851.46.76.11.1027.3.043.0480.10.0
CKevin Toole [JR]2.52.8.8781.32.83.40.8120.3.037.0460.00.0
CCliff Rashaw [SO]3.63.9.9291.27.66.51.1631.4.044.0540.00.0
CIvan Miller [SO]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.001.0.000.0000.00.0
CAdam Walls [JR]0.30.5.6670.10.40.50.833.9.045.0450.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com