NICHOLLS STATE COLONELS
13-16 (10-10)
Record
W3
Streak
78.3
PPG
80.6
OPPG
17.5
APG
32.8
RPG
231
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJames Diggs [SR]29012.91.63.2.4890.61.6.3621.41.6.9110.21.01.22.60.50.00.81.25.2
PGGene McCoy [FR]1001.30.50.9.5560.40.8.5000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.00.00.00.30.21.6
PGKevin Malloy [FR]292927.44.110.5.3882.16.1.3372.22.4.9130.71.82.53.80.70.02.52.212.4
PGFeroz Dursun [FR]1001.30.20.3.6670.20.21.0000.60.61.0000.00.30.30.40.00.10.20.01.2
SGEric Smiley [SR]292928.34.19.0.4501.64.1.3902.52.9.8670.83.03.82.61.61.22.02.312.2
SGD.A. Mueller [SO - (R)]2908.41.53.3.4580.31.3.2310.40.6.7500.00.50.60.80.40.10.30.83.8
SGCaleb Munsch [SO]701.40.30.7.4000.30.7.4000.30.31.0000.00.10.10.30.00.00.10.11.1
SGCortez Charity [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF
Ryan Johnson [SR]
292928.04.111.1.3701.24.6.2562.83.6.7621.23.74.91.91.10.41.12.212.1
SFErvin Samuels [SR]292927.31.94.0.4700.10.1.6672.02.1.9191.63.55.01.60.40.61.12.15.8
PF
David Johnson [FR]
292824.63.77.9.4690.21.0.1792.02.9.6711.84.36.11.70.60.41.12.69.5
PFAngelo Blakes [FR]29014.82.04.0.5040.30.7.3811.42.0.7190.82.02.80.80.50.51.01.45.8
PFEric Sands [FR]2907.00.71.6.4220.10.5.2140.60.8.7830.40.91.30.50.20.10.20.52.0
CNic Minor [FR]2002.50.61.0.5500.10.11.0000.30.6.5000.10.60.70.20.10.00.10.31.5
CKeith King [FR]29112.92.65.1.5000.00.1.0002.12.9.7291.32.64.01.00.50.10.91.47.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJames Diggs [SR].500.117.191.096.096.500.617.909.500.556.556.362
PGGene McCoy [FR].111.000.111.111-.111.8891.000.0001.0001.000.000.500
PGKevin Malloy [FR].414.122.122.079.092.586.460.568.432.500.321.337
PGFeroz Dursun [FR].333.000.000.000.333.667.000.000.000.000.0001.000
SGEric Smiley [SR].550.042.176.248.084.450.500.636.717.354.409.390
SGD.A. Mueller [SO - (R)].594.104.135.302.052.406.6141.000.692.552.000.231
SGCaleb Munsch [SO].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.400
SGCortez Charity [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SF
Ryan Johnson [SR]
.587.053.099.239.196.413.4501.000.688.364.286.256
SFErvin Samuels [SR].974.137.265.504.068.026.465.938.516.305.500.667
PF
David Johnson [FR]
.877.254.232.303.088.123.510.776.604.319.150.179
PFAngelo Blakes [FR].821.111.316.248.145.179.531.769.595.379.471.381
PFEric Sands [FR].689.222.178.178.111.311.516.500.625.500.400.214
CNic Minor [FR].950.250.250.300.150.050.526.800.600.333.3331.000
CKeith King [FR].986.250.291.291.155.014.507.838.488.302.391.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJames Diggs [SR]-6.8-0.5-6.318.3.659.5801.912.26.845.52.50.017.43.121.5
PGGene McCoy [FR]-3.7-6.52.8N/A.889.7780.011.65.60.00.00.025.0053.7
PGKevin Malloy [FR]-2.3-2.1-0.212.8.537.4873.310.16.634.01.70.017.91.529.9
PGFeroz Dursun [FR]3.7-12.816.5N/A1.0641.0000.034.916.775.80.09.426.2234.2
SGEric Smiley [SR]-0.4-4.84.417.5.593.5384.015.89.722.23.75.016.51.325.3
SGD.A. Mueller [SO - (R)]-7.3-1.1-6.114.7.529.5050.69.34.724.93.31.58.82.327.0
SGCaleb Munsch [SO]38.4-10.649.0N/A.680.6000.015.17.255.60.00.014.5240.1
SGCortez Charity [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF
Ryan Johnson [SR]
-5.01.7-6.814.2.478.4226.020.112.716.12.71.98.21.628.8
SFErvin Samuels [SR]-4.40.6-5.010.4.586.4797.919.313.311.60.92.818.61.413.0
PF
David Johnson [FR]
-7.23.0-10.215.1.520.48010.326.618.116.51.52.010.81.524.3
PFAngelo Blakes [FR]0.4-3.43.814.9.588.5387.520.513.712.72.24.317.40.823.4
PFEric Sands [FR]5.9-3.69.513.5.535.4568.219.313.515.82.01.89.82.517.4
CNic Minor [FR]-4.9-6.11.2N/A.574.5755.734.019.218.32.70.07.31.532.4
CKeith King [FR]6.0-5.211.322.4.566.50014.430.722.222.12.71.312.71.133.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJames Diggs [SR]2.03.3.6210.73.63.11.1636.3.023.0700.00.0
PGGene McCoy [FR]0.00.2.0000.20.50.80.632.8.107.0000.00.0
PGKevin Malloy [FR]3.54.2.8281.36.15.31.1682.4.031.0460.10.0
PGFeroz Dursun [FR]0.10.2.5000.10.00.20.006.7.030.0600.00.0
SGEric Smiley [SR]5.16.2.8222.68.79.70.8940.6.050.0650.20.0
SGD.A. Mueller [SO - (R)]1.01.6.5960.73.02.41.2512.0.029.0660.00.0
SGCaleb Munsch [SO]0.30.31.0000.00.40.60.753.9.037.0740.00.0
SGCortez Charity [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF
Ryan Johnson [SR]
1.41.9.7502.06.77.20.9335.7.032.0520.00.0
SFErvin Samuels [SR]2.42.6.9460.95.86.40.9127.6.041.0560.00.0
PF
David Johnson [FR]
2.73.7.7221.34.64.60.9932.1.034.0520.00.0
PFAngelo Blakes [FR]1.01.2.8241.03.94.40.8716.8.061.0470.00.0
PFEric Sands [FR]0.80.9.8460.52.02.10.988.4.024.0610.00.0
CNic Minor [FR]0.10.5.2000.21.00.91.123.9.026.0390.00.0
CKeith King [FR]0.41.4.3000.82.22.01.1218.2.051.0570.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com