NORTHEASTERN HUSKIES
11-18 (8-10)
Record
W6
Streak
75.3
PPG
79.8
OPPG
16.0
APG
29.8
RPG
234
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJerrance Ryan [FR]29313.81.23.0.4091.02.2.4381.01.1.9060.11.11.22.30.40.02.11.94.4
PGRichie Schwab [SO - (R)]2907.40.82.6.3070.51.6.3260.60.7.8420.00.40.40.70.50.20.40.62.7
PGCopley Smith [FR]404.00.32.3.1110.31.5.1670.50.51.0000.00.00.00.30.00.00.50.31.3
PGRyan Scott [SR]292624.94.010.1.3911.96.6.2952.32.5.9310.11.61.74.10.90.13.22.312.2
SGCarlos Richard [SR]292928.03.68.9.4052.16.2.3411.92.8.6790.32.22.62.31.20.42.02.111.2
SGJustin Newby [FR - (R)]2502.20.30.6.5000.20.4.6670.30.5.6670.00.10.20.20.10.00.20.21.2
SFMatt Vining [FR]29012.20.91.5.5680.00.3.1251.01.3.7180.41.01.40.80.30.00.91.32.7
SFBen Avery [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFCordell Williamson [FR]292725.23.78.9.4161.64.2.3771.42.2.6411.03.04.01.80.80.01.32.010.4
SFTravis Zinn [FR]1214.80.71.2.5710.30.5.5000.60.61.0000.10.50.60.20.30.00.40.42.2
PFMike Grant [SR]292927.44.27.7.5520.82.1.3672.43.0.8051.64.05.60.70.50.61.72.211.7
PFRyan Cobb [SR]29114.21.73.2.5270.31.1.2580.91.4.6500.81.92.61.10.60.40.41.14.6
PFTroy Millard [FR]1101.50.20.5.4000.20.3.6670.30.4.7500.00.10.10.10.10.00.00.30.8
CMike Hare [SR]292926.53.87.4.5190.31.0.3211.42.5.5832.34.77.01.30.81.41.42.49.5
CGriffin Morris [JR]2909.81.32.7.4810.00.2.0001.01.6.6091.11.82.80.60.40.60.41.63.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJerrance Ryan [FR].273.080.023.125.045.727.333.857.000.182.000.438
PGRichie Schwab [SO - (R)].387.067.067.173.080.613.276.600.200.154.333.326
PGCopley Smith [FR].333.222.000.111.000.667.000.000.000.000.000.167
PGRyan Scott [SR].354.085.078.116.075.646.567.680.696.353.636.295
SGCarlos Richard [SR].309.050.046.139.073.691.550.846.583.444.526.341
SGJustin Newby [FR - (R)].438.063.125.188.063.563.2861.000.500.000.000.667
SFMatt Vining [FR].818.091.182.364.182.182.6671.000.625.563.750.125
SFBen Avery [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFCordell Williamson [FR].525.054.160.202.109.475.452.929.317.442.429.377
SFTravis Zinn [FR].571.071.214.214.071.429.6251.000.667.3331.000.500
PFMike Grant [SR].731.148.372.170.040.269.620.909.590.474.444.367
PFRyan Cobb [SR].667.161.290.140.075.333.661.867.593.538.714.258
PFTroy Millard [FR].400.200.000.200.000.600.000.000.000.000.000.667
CMike Hare [SR].869.388.220.103.159.131.548.627.489.409.543.321
CGriffin Morris [JR].937.165.354.190.228.063.514.923.536.267.389.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJerrance Ryan [FR]-13.0-1.1-11.97.9.632.5680.712.86.636.82.20.037.41.124.4
PGRichie Schwab [SO - (R)]2.5-5.88.210.5.462.4070.08.64.222.64.42.813.51.626.7
PGCopley Smith [FR]-48.0-31.4-16.6N/A.253.1670.00.00.013.10.00.016.80.544.3
PGRyan Scott [SR]-1.2-8.16.912.6.542.4860.610.05.243.62.30.322.01.334.5
SGCarlos Richard [SR]-6.0-2.5-3.512.4.553.5231.812.47.019.82.81.816.21.225.9
SGJustin Newby [FR - (R)]-5.1-4.7-0.4N/A.705.6882.68.35.422.52.40.015.81.326.9
SFMatt Vining [FR]-10.7-2.4-8.38.0.646.5805.013.19.013.31.90.329.00.914.6
SFBen Avery [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFCordell Williamson [FR]-6.1-2.8-3.313.1.528.5065.618.411.918.12.10.011.81.426.4
SFTravis Zinn [FR]5.9-11.117.0N/A.761.6792.616.29.38.83.60.022.60.423.1
PFMike Grant [SR]-5.7-3.0-2.716.0.647.6018.422.715.46.51.22.815.50.423.2
PFRyan Cobb [SR]-6.7-3.6-3.216.6.597.5707.920.213.917.82.93.99.82.617.7
PFTroy Millard [FR]11.3-8.920.2N/A.666.6000.09.14.413.94.00.00.00.123.7
CMike Hare [SR]-3.3-6.12.816.8.560.54012.927.520.012.92.16.714.0122.2
CGriffin Morris [JR]-8.8-3.4-5.317.6.524.48116.027.621.715.52.67.310.81.523.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJerrance Ryan [FR]1.22.2.5630.83.42.91.1542.2.050.0540.10.0
PGRichie Schwab [SO - (R)]0.91.6.5530.72.22.11.0510.8.042.0670.00.0
PGCopley Smith [FR]0.52.5.2000.32.51.51.6712.5.040.0200.00.0
PGRyan Scott [SR]3.34.2.7951.95.95.81.0175.6.042.0550.20.0
SGCarlos Richard [SR]2.95.7.5152.07.67.70.9939.1.050.0580.00.0
SGJustin Newby [FR - (R)]0.00.6.0710.20.70.61.203.3.048.0600.00.0
SFMatt Vining [FR]0.51.1.4380.82.02.70.7517.0.051.0450.00.0
SFBen Avery [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFCordell Williamson [FR]0.91.2.7221.85.45.70.9535.0.037.0510.00.0
SFTravis Zinn [FR]0.30.31.0000.31.61.31.276.8.062.0250.00.0
PFMike Grant [SR]2.33.2.7171.16.56.31.0329.3.056.0240.10.0
PFRyan Cobb [SR]1.01.1.9381.04.34.21.0314.9.028.0720.00.0
PFTroy Millard [FR]0.00.0.0000.20.00.10.001.4.000.0670.00.0
CMike Hare [SR]3.54.2.8361.66.27.10.8830.9.045.0430.10.0
CGriffin Morris [JR]1.21.7.6800.92.12.40.8912.3.034.0500.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com