NORTH DAKOTA ST. BISON
11-19 (6-10)
Record
L1
Streak
68.0
PPG
71.1
OPPG
15.1
APG
32.1
RPG
332
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJon Snyder [SO - (R)]303032.22.75.9.4551.43.6.3851.41.7.8080.01.91.94.70.10.02.82.38.2
PGJosh Fox [FR]2603.40.31.0.2800.20.4.4000.10.11.0000.00.20.20.80.00.00.30.60.8
SGMatt Goodwin [SR]303028.93.08.7.3451.54.7.3142.22.4.9310.63.84.41.50.50.41.41.59.7
SGBilly Smith [SO]902.60.40.9.5000.10.4.2500.30.7.5000.00.10.10.20.00.00.10.21.3
SGJohnny DeWitt [SR]28014.62.65.3.4901.23.1.3841.92.1.8980.11.41.51.30.20.10.71.68.3
SFMike Sales [SR]302926.12.46.5.3720.72.7.2501.41.7.8271.03.14.11.30.50.40.91.17.0
SFJim Benoit [FR - (R)]501.00.20.4.5000.20.4.5000.20.4.5000.00.40.40.20.00.00.00.00.8
SFScott Oliver [SR]29012.41.03.2.3260.31.1.2501.31.6.8300.61.82.40.70.10.40.40.63.7
SFDavid Stevenson [SR]1116.90.71.0.7270.30.5.6000.81.1.7500.20.60.80.50.00.10.40.52.5
PFKelyn Waldon [JR]303025.32.96.1.4780.51.9.2591.62.3.6911.34.05.31.50.41.41.01.97.9
PFHerbert Lee [FR]30012.21.22.3.5360.20.5.4000.91.3.6840.51.41.90.80.70.30.61.03.5
PFMichael Worrell [SR]30014.41.84.0.4460.10.9.1431.01.7.5880.72.83.51.00.40.80.81.74.7
CJonte Coffey [FR]701.10.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.10.10.30.00.00.00.00.10.0
CBrett Jefferson [FR - (R)]501.00.40.8.5000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.40.00.40.00.00.00.00.00.8
CKeith Barone [JR]303024.55.212.3.4200.61.6.3472.33.7.6221.94.66.51.41.21.01.31.713.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJon Snyder [SO - (R)].388.056.051.174.107.612.565.800.778.419.579.385
PGJosh Fox [FR].600.040.080.360.120.400.2001.000.500.111.250.400
SGMatt Goodwin [SR].464.023.050.211.180.536.380.667.385.327.404.314
SGBilly Smith [SO].500.000.375.000.125.500.750.000.667.0001.000.250
SGJohnny DeWitt [SR].415.054.061.156.143.585.639.750.778.652.545.384
SFMike Sales [SR].592.056.082.240.214.408.457.818.438.426.419.250
SFJim Benoit [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.500
SFScott Oliver [SR].652.054.076.283.239.348.367.800.286.423.227.250
SFDavid Stevenson [SR].545.273.182.000.091.455.8331.000.500.0001.000.600
PFKelyn Waldon [JR].685.098.359.141.087.315.579.944.636.308.375.259
PFHerbert Lee [FR].783.174.174.246.188.217.574.583.500.647.538.400
PFMichael Worrell [SR].769.116.165.289.198.231.538.786.400.457.625.143
CJonte Coffey [FR]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CBrett Jefferson [FR - (R)]1.000.500.500.000.000.000.5001.000.000.000.000.000
CKeith Barone [JR].867.206.220.257.184.133.431.829.432.232.265.347
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJon Snyder [SO - (R)]-2.8-3.91.27.5.612.5730.08.84.435.90.30.029.51.719.0
PGJosh Fox [FR]-6.5-2.1-4.4N/A.425.3600.010.15.158.50.00.025.82.325.6
SGMatt Goodwin [SR]-3.9-2.0-1.99.8.497.4292.919.711.313.81.21.812.51.124.9
SGBilly Smith [SO]-14.6-5.0-9.6N/A.564.5630.06.53.227.70.00.08.6232.7
SGJohnny DeWitt [SR]-5.2-2.6-2.619.4.671.6021.114.67.829.20.91.49.91.930.4
SFMike Sales [SR]-3.3-3.0-0.39.4.482.4235.717.811.812.71.32.111.31.420.4
SFJim Benoit [FR - (R)]28.8-10.439.2N/A.694.7500.059.429.769.60.00.00.00.237.2
SFScott Oliver [SR]-4.4-2.9-1.511.0.475.3707.421.914.713.10.44.710.31.522.6
SFDavid Stevenson [SR]-3.8-9.55.716.0.860.8643.913.78.820.70.01.819.71.517.2
PFKelyn Waldon [JR]-3.3-3.0-0.314.3.556.5197.623.315.516.01.17.712.31.520.8
PFHerbert Lee [FR]-5.1-2.5-2.614.1.618.5806.117.011.617.04.13.118.11.318.5
PFMichael Worrell [SR]-5.6-2.1-3.413.3.495.4637.228.918.118.62.27.814.31.225.1
CJonte Coffey [FR]36.0-14.850.8N/A.000.00018.518.618.50.00.00.00.008.1
CBrett Jefferson [FR - (R)]28.8-20.048.8N/A.500.50059.30.029.70.00.00.00.0051.6
CKeith Barone [JR]-4.1-2.2-1.919.3.474.44311.327.919.621.13.65.98.31.140.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJon Snyder [SO - (R)]0.30.5.6251.64.45.40.8187.5.032.0530.10.0
PGJosh Fox [FR]0.20.21.0000.30.80.71.1111.2.031.0720.00.0
SGMatt Goodwin [SR]0.80.81.0001.76.65.81.1337.6.037.0410.00.0
SGBilly Smith [SO]0.20.21.0000.00.60.41.253.3.033.0670.00.0
SGJohnny DeWitt [SR]0.30.4.8000.52.72.71.0028.2.024.0470.00.0
SFMike Sales [SR]0.20.3.7501.45.25.70.9132.1.029.0400.00.0
SFJim Benoit [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.002.4.000.0830.00.0
SFScott Oliver [SR]0.10.11.0000.31.82.20.8016.8.027.0390.00.0
SFDavid Stevenson [SR]0.00.0.0000.21.81.90.958.1.045.0670.00.0
PFKelyn Waldon [JR]0.30.31.0000.76.37.60.8327.4.036.0550.00.0
PFHerbert Lee [FR]0.30.5.7140.93.23.21.0113.7.046.0580.00.0
PFMichael Worrell [SR]0.30.31.0000.53.63.80.9518.9.042.0510.00.0
CJonte Coffey [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.40.41.000.9.000.0000.00.0
CBrett Jefferson [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.001.4.000.0000.00.0
CKeith Barone [JR]0.40.5.7501.44.65.40.8537.7.034.0380.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com